Al-Arqas Starter Quests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor Added experience updates and town stamp info |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Starter Quest Links}} | {{Starter Quest Links}} | ||
The [[Al-Arqas Town Stamp]] is found during the [[Al-Arqas Starter Quests#Abandoned Shops Quest|Abandoned Shops Quest]]. | |||
==Drudge Charm Quest== | ==Drudge Charm Quest== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
|'''Restrictions'''||1+ | |'''Restrictions'''||1+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Timer'''|| | |'''Timer'''||20 hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Experience'''|| | |'''Experience'''||4,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Item Rewards'''||{{Icon Link|Lazily Scrawled Note}} | |'''Item Rewards'''||{{Icon Link|Lazily Scrawled Note}} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|'''Restrictions'''||1-20 | |'''Restrictions'''||1-20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Timer'''|| | |'''Timer'''||20 hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Experience'''|| | |'''Experience'''||4,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Item Rewards'''||{{Icon Link|Hasty Note (Al-Arqas)}} | |'''Item Rewards'''||{{Icon Link|Hasty Note (Al-Arqas)}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|'''Restrictions'''||1-20 | |'''Restrictions'''||1-20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Timer'''|| | |'''Timer'''||20 hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Experience'''|| | |'''Experience'''||6,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Item Rewards'''||{{Icon Link|Potion of Healing}} x 2, 250 Pyreals | |'''Item Rewards'''||{{Icon Link|Potion of Healing}} x 2, 250 Pyreals | ||
|- | |||
|'''Town Stamp'''||{{Icon Link|Al-Arqas Town Stamp}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 4 June 2011
Template:Starter Quest Links The Al-Arqas Town Stamp is found during the Abandoned Shops Quest.
Drudge Charm Quest
| Restrictions | 1+ |
| Timer | 20 hours |
| Experience | 4,500 |
| Item Rewards |
Help Sarqah bint Ak recover a Drudge Charm.
See Drudge Charm Quest for details!
Rusted Knife Quest
| Restrictions | 1-20 |
| Timer | 20 hours |
| Experience | 4,500 |
| Item Rewards |
Help Nurbaha bint Dah recover the Rusted Knife.
See Rusted Knife Quest for details!
Abandoned Shops Quest
| Restrictions | 1-20 |
| Timer | 20 hours |
| Experience | 6,000 |
| Item Rewards | |
| Town Stamp |
Help Jilsaya bint Dah recover the Distillery Ambrosia.
See Abandoned Shops Quest for details!