Amethyst Gromnie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Yqatuba No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor's Bot m Text replace - " | Loot Tier = 4" to " | Loot Tier = 5" |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Intro | |||
| Patch Introduced = [[Visions In The Darkness]] | |||
| Related Quests = [[Elemental Weeping Weapons]], [[Sparking Stone Quest]] | |||
| Updated = [[From Darkness, Light]] | |||
}} | |||
| | {{Creature | ||
| Name = Amethyst Gromnie | |||
| | | Image = Amethyst Gromnie Live.jpg | ||
| Class = Gromnie | |||
| Subclass = | |||
| Boss = | |||
| | | Level = 100 | ||
| Strength = 320 | |||
| Endurance = 400 | |||
| Coordination = 220 | |||
| | | Quickness = 220 | ||
| Focus = 180 | |||
| Self = 180 | |||
| Health = 600 | |||
| Stamina = 500 | |||
| Mana = 180 | |||
| Melee Defense = | |||
| Melee Attack = | |||
| | | Missile Defense = | ||
| Missile Attack = -- | |||
| Magic Defense = | |||
| Magic Attack = -- | |||
| | | XP = 80,000 | ||
| Luminance = 0 | |||
| Loot Tier = 5 | |||
| Weaknesses = Acid | |||
| | | Attacks = Lightning | ||
| Trophies = {{Creature Item List|Amethyst Gromnie Eye|Sturdy Steel Key}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
* [[ | * In the [[From Darkness, Light]] event the experience reward was increased from 40,000 xp to 80,000 xp and the level was unchanged. | ||
* Immune to Lightning. | |||
{{Locations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
Latest revision as of 22:57, 25 February 2013
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Notes
- In the From Darkness, Light event the experience reward was increased from 40,000 xp to 80,000 xp and the level was unchanged.
- Immune to Lightning.
- Amethyst Gromnie Locations. (Dungeons | Landscape Spawns | Points of Interest)
