Barkeeper: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Named Barkeepers can be found in most of the major towns. Nameless Barkeeper can be found in smaller towns or in the outskirts. They sell food and drinks, some cooking supplies, rumors, and sometimes housing decoration. | {{Related|NPCs|Cooking|:Category:Text|:Category:Food|Rumors|Contracts}} | ||
{|cellpadding=5 | |||
{| | |[[File:Barkeeper.png]] | ||
|Named Barkeepers can be found in most of the major towns. Nameless Barkeeper can be found in smaller towns or in the outskirts. They sell food and drinks, some cooking supplies, rumors, and sometimes housing decoration or contracts. | |||
|} | |||
__TOC__ | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 11: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Afsan ibn Kusain the Barkeep]] || 13.8S, 5.5E || [[Tufa]]|| 90% || 155% | | [[Afsan ibn Kusain the Barkeep]] || 13.8S, 5.5E || [[Tufa]]|| 90% || 155% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aun Laranawa the Barkeep]] || 44.3N 78.0W || [[Timaru]]|| 80% || 170% | | [[Aun Laranawa the Barkeep]] || 44.3N, 78.0W || [[Timaru]]|| 80% || 170% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeep Anarn]] || 41.9S, 16.2E || [[Xarabydun]] || 90% || 140% | | [[Barkeep Anarn]] || 41.9S, 16.2E || [[Xarabydun]] || 90% || 140% | ||
| Line 17: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Barkeep Bai Yao Feng]] || 12.2S, 42.6E || [[Yanshi]] || 90% || 135% | | [[Barkeep Bai Yao Feng]] || 12.2S, 42.6E || [[Yanshi]] || 90% || 135% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeep Brita the Boisterous]] || 74.3S 84.3E || [[Kryst]]|| 90% || 155 | | [[Barkeep Brita the Boisterous]] || 74.3S, 84.3E || [[Kryst]]|| 90% || 155% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeep Gorth]] || 66.5N, 49.9E || [[Bandit Castle]]|| 80% || 170% | | [[Barkeep Gorth]] || 66.5N, 49.9E || [[Bandit Castle]]|| 80% || 170% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeep Guzglurg]] || 79.9N, 59. | | [[Barkeep Guzglurg]] || 79.9N, 59.0E || [[Merwart Village ]]|| ??% || 190% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeep Jubal al-Baljad]] || 21.7S, 1.6W || [[Yaraq]]|| 90% || 135% | | [[Barkeep Jubal al-Baljad]] || 21.7S, 1.6W || [[Yaraq]]|| 90% || 135% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barkeep Lienne]] || 33.4N, 56.8E || [[Arwic]]|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barkeep Mae Lilidag]] || 33.4N, 56.8E || [[Arwic]]|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeep Mausin ibn Hi]] || 47.6S, 24.6E || [[Khayyaban]]|| 90% || 155% | | [[Barkeep Mausin ibn Hi]] || 47.6S, 24.6E || [[Khayyaban]]|| 90% || 155% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barkeep Mordmor]] || 8.1S, 73.1E || [[Dryreach]]|| 80% || 170% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeep Rubin]] || 10.6S, 17.1E || [[Mar'uun]]|| 90% || 135% | | [[Barkeep Rubin]] || 10.6S, 17.1E || [[Mar'uun]]|| 90% || 135% | ||
| Line 35: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Barkeeper Fo Ya-Un]]|| 39.1S, 83.4E|| [[Hebian-To]] || 90% || 145% | | [[Barkeeper Fo Ya-Un]]|| 39.1S, 83.4E|| [[Hebian-To]] || 90% || 145% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeeper Ghazi al-Barbasin]] || 13.8N 0.7E || [[Zaikhal]]|| 90% || 145% | | [[Barkeeper Ghazi al-Barbasin]] || 13.8N, 0.7E || [[Zaikhal]]|| 90% || 145% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeeper Jean Vaden]] || 71.8N, 60.8W || [[Sanamar]]|| 90% || 135% | | [[Barkeeper Jean Vaden]] || 71.8N, 60.8W || [[Sanamar]]|| 90% || 135% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeeper Mallia Quios]] || 87.3N 70.3W || [[Silyun]]|| 80% || 170% | | [[Barkeeper Mallia Quios]] || 87.3N, 70.3W || [[Silyun]]|| 80% || 170% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkeeper Wilomine]] || 42.2N, 33.7E || [[Holtburg]]|| 90% || 135% | | [[Barkeeper Wilomine]] || 42.2N, 33.7E || [[Holtburg]]|| 90% || 135% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Berkholt the Burly Barkeep]] || 59.7S, 88.0W || [[Ayan Baqur]]|| 70% || 190% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Byrdara the Barkeeper]] || 17.7N, 63.2E || [[Eastham]]|| 90% || 155% | | [[Byrdara the Barkeeper]] || 17.7N, 63.2E || [[Eastham]]|| 90% || 155% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Goku Bai-Akane the Barkeep]] || 61.8S 51.3W || [[Wai Jhou]]|| 80% || 170% | | [[Goku Bai-Akane the Barkeep]] || 61.8S, 51.3W || [[Wai Jhou]]|| 80% || 170% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hea Camauri the Barkeep]]|| 47.1N, 90.2W || [[Ahurenga]] || 90% || 155% | | [[Hea Camauri the Barkeep]]|| 47.1N, 90.2W || [[Ahurenga]] || 90% || 155% | ||
| Line 52: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ite Kenzen the Barkeeper]]|| 28.8S, 59.2E || [[Sawato]] || 90% || 155% | | [[Ite Kenzen the Barkeeper]]|| 28.8S, 59.2E || [[Sawato]] || 90% || 155% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Itir ibn Ativ the Barkeep]]|| 31.1S, 14.1E || [[Al-Arqas ]] || 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaikite Sanzen the Barkeeper]] || 33.7S, 72.5E || [[Shoushi]]|| 90% || 135% | | [[Jaikite Sanzen the Barkeeper]] || 33.7S, 72.5E || [[Shoushi]]|| 90% || 135% | ||
| Line 76: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odvik the Inn Keeper]] || 87.7S, 67.4W || [[Candeth Keep]]|| 80% || 180% | | [[Odvik the Inn Keeper]] || 87.7S, 67.4W || [[Candeth Keep]]|| 80% || 180% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Selflora the Barkeep]] || 0.5N, 51.4E || [[Lytelthorpe]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Te Ketnan the Barkeep]] || 61.4S, 81.9E || [[Mayoi]]|| 90% || 155% | | [[Te Ketnan the Barkeep]] || 61.4S, 81.9E || [[Mayoi]]|| 90% || 155% | ||
| Line 84: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Notes === | === Notes === | ||
Latest revision as of 21:58, 9 March 2013
Related topics: NPCs, Cooking, Category:Text, Category:Food, Rumors, Contracts
Notes
- The Unfriendly Barkeeper is not a Shopkeeper, but a quest NPC.
