Frost Elemental: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tlosk's Bot mNo edit summary |
imported>Arkalor |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Elemental Links}} | {{Elemental Links}} | ||
{{Exemplar ToC|Frost Elemental}} | |||
{{Related|Creatures|:Category:Frost Elemental}} | |||
'' | == [[Lore]] == | ||
''"Mostly created by mages as the embodiment of the mana of the world, Elementals come in a variety of types representing one or many of the elements of nature. They are able to reproduce through unknown means but still inherit the will of their forgotten Empyrean masters and faithfully guard their territories. They rely mostly on magic, even protecting themselves against their chief weakness, to take down any trespasser."<br>--[[Elemental (Town Network Painting)|Town Network Painting]]'' | |||
== Stats == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
==Stats== | |||
{| | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Lvl | !Lvl | ||
!XP | !XP | ||
! | !Melee Def | ||
! | !Missile Def | ||
! | !Magic Def | ||
!Health | |||
![[Loot]] | ![[Loot]] | ||
![[Trophies]] | ![[Trophies]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brumal]] | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | |align=left| [[Brumal]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 31000 | ||
| | | | ||
|align=center | | | ||
|align= | | | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=center | |align=left| [[Chill]] | ||
|align= | | 18 | ||
| | | 900 | ||
| | | 140 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | 45 | ||
| [[ | | 55 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|align=center | |||
|align= | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | |align=left| [[Controlled Frost]] | ||
| | | 61 | ||
| | | 22000 | ||
|- | | | ||
| [[Frost]] | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 220 | ||
|align=center | | 2 | ||
|align= | | | ||
| | |||
| | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | |align=left| [[Corrupted Grave Frost]] | ||
|- | | 250 | ||
| [[Gelid]] | | 0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 150 | ||
|align=center | | 0 | ||
|align= | | | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| [[Hand of Enchantment]] | |align=left| [[Flake]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align=center | | | ||
|align= | | | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | | | ||
| [[Horripal]] | |||
| | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | |align=left| [[Frost Zenith]] | ||
| | | 175 | ||
| | | | ||
|align=center | | | ||
|align= | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Hyem]] | | 6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | |align=left| [[Frost (Elemental)]] | ||
|align=center | | 110 | ||
|align= | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Shivver]] | | | ||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | |align=left| [[Gelid]] | ||
| | | 115 | ||
| 57500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 400 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Hand of Enchantment]] | |||
| 161 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 19800 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Hoarfrost]] | |||
| 210 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1625 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icons|Sturdy Iron Key}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Horripal]] | |||
| 26 | |||
| 1000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 125 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Hyem]] | |||
| 95 | |||
| 27000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 250 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{Icons|Crystal of Frozen Elemental Essence}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Shivver]] | |||
| 61 | |||
| 11000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 171 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<font color=darkgray>There are {{#expr:{{AUTOINCREMENT}}-1}} {{PAGENAME}} entries on this page.<br>There are currently {{PAGESINCATEGORY:{{PAGENAME}}}} pages categorized as {{PAGENAME}}.</font> | |||
== [[Quests]] == | |||
* [[Aerbax's Prodigal Harbinger]] | |||
* [[Atlan Weapons Quest]] | |||
* [[Gaerlan's Citadel]] | |||
* [[Harbinger Quest]] | |||
* [[Isparian Weapons Quest]] | |||
* [[Shivering Stone Quest]] | |||
* [[Shadow Armor Quest]] | |||
* [[The Hunt for Muldaveus]] | |||
== [[Artwork]] & Images == | |||
Click image for full size version. | |||
<gallery widths=200px heights=200px perrow=3> | |||
File:Controlled Frost Live.jpg | |||
File:Gelid Live.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:Creature Type]] | [[Category:Creature Type]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:46, 6 January 2013
| Acid | Fire | Frost | Lightning | Elemental |
| |
Related topics: Creatures, Category:Frost Elemental
Lore
"Mostly created by mages as the embodiment of the mana of the world, Elementals come in a variety of types representing one or many of the elements of nature. They are able to reproduce through unknown means but still inherit the will of their forgotten Empyrean masters and faithfully guard their territories. They rely mostly on magic, even protecting themselves against their chief weakness, to take down any trespasser."
--Town Network Painting
Stats
| Name | Lvl | XP | Melee Def | Missile Def | Magic Def | Health | Loot | Trophies |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brumal | 100 | 31000 | 200 | 4 | ||||
| Chill | 18 | 900 | 140 | 45 | 55 | 1 | ||
| Controlled Frost | 61 | 22000 | 220 | 2 | ||||
| Corrupted Grave Frost | 250 | 0 | 150 | 0 | ||||
| Flake | 4 | 20 | 1 | |||||
| Frost Zenith | 175 | 6 | ||||||
| Frost (Elemental) | 110 | 4 | ||||||
| Gelid | 115 | 57500 | 400 | 5 | ||||
| Hand of Enchantment | 161 | 0 | 19800 | 6 | ||||
| Hoarfrost | 210 | 1625 | 6 | |||||
| Horripal | 26 | 1000 | 125 | 1 | ||||
| Hyem | 95 | 27000 | 250 | 4 | ||||
| Shivver | 61 | 11000 | 171 | 200 | 2 |
There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Frost Elemental entries on this page.
There are currently 15 pages categorized as Frost Elemental.
Quests
- Aerbax's Prodigal Harbinger
- Atlan Weapons Quest
- Gaerlan's Citadel
- Harbinger Quest
- Isparian Weapons Quest
- Shivering Stone Quest
- Shadow Armor Quest
- The Hunt for Muldaveus
Artwork & Images
Click image for full size version.
