Gelidite Robe (Retired): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tlosk mNo edit summary |
imported>Arkalor's Bot m Text replace - "Category:Retired" to "Category:Retired Armor" |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Armor Type 2 = | | Armor Type 2 = | ||
| Name = Gelidite Robe | | Name = Gelidite Robe | ||
| Icon Image = Gelidite Robe Retired Icon.png | | Icon Image = Gelidite Robe (Retired) Icon.png | ||
| Live Image = Gelidite Robe Retired Live.jpg | | Live Image = Gelidite Robe (Retired) Live.jpg | ||
| Live Image Caption = Gelidite Robe Retired Version | | Live Image Caption = Gelidite Robe Retired Version | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Electric = | | Electric = | ||
| | | | ||
| Spells = [[Flame Bane III]], [[Frost Lure II]] | | Spells = [[Flame Bane III]], [[Frost Lure II]] | ||
| Activation Reqs = Arcane Lore: 50 | | Activation Reqs = Arcane Lore: 50 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
* Was updated in [[The Madness of Men]] to the [[Gelidite Robe]]. | * Was updated in [[The Madness of Men]] to the [[Gelidite Robe]]. | ||
[[Category:Retired]] | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | ||
|+ Palettes for {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|3805 | |||
|TehanuaTeal | |||
|Main | |||
|bgcolor=#156A5C width=60| | |||
|156A5C | |||
|- | |||
|1521 | |||
|Cloudyday | |||
|Trim | |||
|bgcolor=#2E5A72 width=60| | |||
|2E5A72 | |||
|- | |||
|1081 | |||
|Reefblue | |||
|Belt | |||
|bgcolor=#007BC5 width=60| | |||
|007BC5 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Retired Armor]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:42, 19 February 2013
|
|
![]() | |||||||
Notes
- Was very popular robe in the early years of AC, before you could cast item spells on all your armor at once, or armored robes.
- Was updated in The Madness of Men to the Gelidite Robe.
| ACID | Name | Description | Sample | Hex | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3805 | TehanuaTeal | Main | 156A5C | ||||
| 1521 | Cloudyday | Trim | 2E5A72 | ||||
| 1081 | Reefblue | Belt | 007BC5 | ||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
