Gotrok Lugian: Difference between revisions
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Small Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 2500 | | 2500 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Dire Champion Token}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Elite Guard]] | |align=left| [[Elite Guard]] | ||
| | | 135 | ||
| | | 250,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Coalesced Mana (Yellow)|Renegade Hauberk|Renegade Leggings}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| 390 | | 390 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 10500 | | 10500 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Eye of the Fallen}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| 9000 | | 9000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Horned Lugian Helm}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 8000 | | 8000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Quadruple-bladed Axe}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Aetherium Miner]] | |||
| 185 | |||
| 740000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 129: | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Small Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 140: | ||
| 390 | | 390 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew|Sturdy Iron Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 162: | ||
| 425 | | 425 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew|Sturdy Iron Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 173: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Juggernaut]] | |align=left| [[Gotrok Juggernaut]] | ||
| | | 135 | ||
| | | 250,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 513 | | 513 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Ancient Empyrean Trinket|Sturdy Steel Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 217: | ||
| 140 | | 140 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Small Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 228: | ||
| 4000 | | 4000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Apostate Citadel Barracks Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 239: | ||
| 660 | | 660 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Lugian Crest}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 250: | ||
| 550 | | 550 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Sceptre of the Mind}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 261: | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 287: | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Tiatus]] | |align=left| [[Gotrok Tiatus]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 80,000 | ||
| 423 | | 423 | ||
| 397 | | 397 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 294: | ||
| 450 | | 450 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Coalesced Mana (Yellow)|Large Lugian Sinew|Sturdy Iron Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Titan]] | |align=left| [[Gotrok Titan]] | ||
| 135 | | 135 | ||
| | | 250,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 294: | Line 305: | ||
| 565 | | 565 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Ancient Empyrean Trinket|Large Lugian Sinew|Sturdy Steel Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Laigus Raider]] | |||
| 35 | |||
| 4500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 105 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 305: | Line 327: | ||
| 550 | | 550 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Cloth of the Arm}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 316: | Line 338: | ||
| 550 | | 550 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Blade of the Heart}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 327: | Line 349: | ||
| 160 | | 160 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Small Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 349: | Line 360: | ||
| 660 | | 660 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Lugian Armor}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 360: | Line 371: | ||
| 260 | | 260 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew|Soul Staff}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 371: | Line 382: | ||
| 660 | | 660 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Lugian Pauldron}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 382: | Line 393: | ||
| 660 | | 660 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Lugian Scepter}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 404: | Line 415: | ||
| 480 | | 480 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Strong Iron Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 415: | Line 426: | ||
| 513 | | 513 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Ancient Empyrean Trinket|Sturdy Steel Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 438: | Line 449: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Singular Extas Raider]] | |align=left| [[Singular Extas Raider]] | ||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
| | | 28000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
| 390 | | 390 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Sturdy Iron Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Singular Gigas Raider]] | |align=left| [[Singular Gigas Raider]] | ||
| 61 | | 61 | ||
| | | 12000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
|align=left| [[Singular Tiatus Raider]] | |align=left| [[Singular Tiatus Raider]] | ||
| 126 | | 126 | ||
| | | 17000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
| 450 | | 450 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 514: | Line 514: | ||
| 10000 | | 10000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Twisted Dark Key|Mangled Dark Key|Ancient Falatacot Trinket}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
| 10000 | | 10000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Twisted Dark Key|Mangled Dark Key|Ancient Falatacot Trinket}} | ||
|} | |||
=== Retired === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Lvl | |||
!XP | |||
!Melee Def | |||
!Missile Def | |||
!Magic Def | |||
!Health | |||
![[Loot]] | |||
![[Trophies]] | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Lord Muldaveus]] | |||
| 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 12000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Renegade Gotrok]] | |||
| 185 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 100000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icons|Tumerok Hunting Brace}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 533: | Line 569: | ||
== [[Quests]] == | == [[Quests]] == | ||
See also [[Lugian#Quests|Lugian Quests]]. | See also [[Lugian#Quests|Lugian Quests]]. | ||
* [[ | * [[Uncovering the Renegades]] | ||
* [[Apostate Excavation Investigation]] | * [[Apostate Excavation Investigation]] | ||
* [[Arm, Mind, Heart Quest]] | * [[Arm, Mind, Heart Quest]] | ||
| Line 545: | Line 581: | ||
* [[New Singular Repositories]] | * [[New Singular Repositories]] | ||
* [[Ornate Tumerok Breastplate and Horned Lugian Helm]] | * [[Ornate Tumerok Breastplate and Horned Lugian Helm]] | ||
* [[ | * [[First Contact]] | ||
* [[Renegade Mace Quest]] | * [[Renegade Mace Quest]] | ||
* [[Renegade Weapons Quest]] | * [[Renegade Weapons Quest]] | ||
* [[Withered Weapons]] | * [[Withered Weapons Quest]] | ||
== [[Artwork]] & Images == | == [[Artwork]] & Images == | ||
| Line 569: | Line 605: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
[[Category:Creature Type]] | [[Category:Creature Type]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:22, 7 January 2013
| |
Related topics: Creatures, Category:Gotrok Lugian, Gotrok Lugians, Lugian, Renegade Tumeroks and Lugians
Lore
Also simply called Renegades, Gotrok Lugians allied themselves with Mainland Tumeroks and abandoned their former Virindi masters. Having fought for years, they did not wish to ally themselves with the Isparians, and instead have formed their own society, often attacking human settlements. Unlike Lugians, they will attack even if not provoked. They continue to lay siege to Fort Tethana.
First introduced in the A Time of Chaos arc, they were used again in The Shattered Coil arc, allying themselves with the Burun Ruuk. They frequently wield hollow weaponry.
See also Mutual Assistance Pact, Tethana's Response, The Queen's Missive, Tethana's Price, Apostate Orders, and Apostate Excavation Master's Orders.
Stats
Retired
| Name | Lvl | XP | Melee Def | Missile Def | Magic Def | Health | Loot | Trophies |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Muldaveus | 200 | 12000 | 6 | |||||
| Renegade Gotrok | 185 | 100000 | 6 |
There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Gotrok Lugian entries on this page.
There are currently 48 pages categorized as Gotrok Lugian in addition to this page.
Quests
See also Lugian Quests.
- Uncovering the Renegades
- Apostate Excavation Investigation
- Arm, Mind, Heart Quest
- Burun Burrow Quest
- Composite Bow
- Coarse Hide Shirt and Distilled Mana Potions
- Creature Lords
- Dire Champions
- Fallen Weapons
- Fort Tethana Tug of War
- New Singular Repositories
- Ornate Tumerok Breastplate and Horned Lugian Helm
- First Contact
- Renegade Mace Quest
- Renegade Weapons Quest
- Withered Weapons Quest
Artwork & Images
Click image for full size version.



