Invoker: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer mNo edit summary |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {{Intro | ||
| | | Patch Introduced = [[Fever Dreams]] | ||
| Related Quests = [[Buadren Quest]], [[Invoker Quest]] | |||
| | | Updated = [[Across the Vast Divide]], [[A New Threat]] | ||
| | | Retired Versions = [[Invoker (Retired)|1]] | ||
| | }} | ||
{{Magic Caster | |||
| Name = Invoker | |||
| Icon Image = Invoker Icon.png | |||
| Live Image = Invoker Live.jpg | |||
| Live Image Caption = Invoker | |||
| Value = 0 | |||
| Burden = 20 | |||
| Description = A buadren fashioned by Aun Aulakhe to invoke the spirit of Aun Tanua from his Virindi prison in portal space.<br><br>This item can be used on floor and wall hooks. | |||
| Special Properties = [[Bonded]], [[Biting Strike]] | |||
| Bonus to Mana Conversion = 12 | |||
| Level Req = 70 | |||
| | | Spells = [[Invoking Aun Tanua]], [[Heart of the Oak]] | ||
| Activation Reqs = Arcane Lore: 200 | |||
| | | Spellcraft = 320 | ||
| | | Mana = 12,500 | ||
| Mana Cost = 20 | |||
| Cannot Be Sold = False | |||
| | | Inscription = Even in captivity, Tanua still fights against the enemies of his people.<br>--[[Aun Aulakhe]] | ||
}} | |||
== Notes == | |||
| | * The Invoking Aun Tanua spell drains approximately 2000-6000 mana with each use. | ||
* The willpower spell stacks with everything. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Biting Strike]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:24, 10 July 2012
|
|
![]() | |||||||
Notes
- The Invoking Aun Tanua spell drains approximately 2000-6000 mana with each use.
- The willpower spell stacks with everything.
