Leather Boots: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Arkalor Redirected page to Leather Boots (Store) |
imported>Arkalor's Bot m Text replace - " | ToD = False | Spells = " to " | Spells = " |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Related|Boots}} | |||
__NoToC__ | |||
{{Intro | |||
| Patch Introduced = [[Release]] | |||
| Related Quests = | |||
| Updated = | |||
}} | |||
{{Armor | |||
| Armor Type = Foot | |||
| Armor Type 2 = | |||
| Name = Leather Boots | |||
| Icon Image = Leather Boots Icon.png | |||
| Live Image = Full Leather Suit Basinet (Store) Live.jpg | |||
| Live Image Caption = Store-Bought Full Leather Suit with Boots | |||
| | |||
| Value = 70 | |||
| Burden = 420 | |||
| Description = | |||
| Special Properties = [[Dyeable]] | |||
| Covers = Feet | |||
| Armor Level = 130 | |||
| Slashing = Average (130) | |||
| Piercing = Average (104) | |||
| Bludgeoning = Average (130) | |||
| Fire = Below Average (65) | |||
| Cold = Below Average (65) | |||
| Acid = Poor (39) | |||
| Electric = Below Average (78) | |||
| | |||
| Buffed Armor Level = | |||
| Buffed Slashing AL = | |||
| Buffed Piercing AL = | |||
| Buffed Bludgeon AL = | |||
| Buffed Fire AL = | |||
| Buffed Cold AL = | |||
| Buffed Acid AL = | |||
| Buffed Electric AL = | |||
| | |||
| Player Attuned = | |||
| Level Req = | |||
| Special Req = | |||
| Spells = | |||
| Activation Reqs = | |||
| Spellcraft = | |||
| Mana = | |||
| Mana Cost = | |||
| Cannot Be Sold = False | |||
}} | |||
== Notes == | |||
{{Sold By|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
* Store-bought variation of this common loot item | |||
:[[Loot]]-generated Leather Boots have a completely different design | |||
* For Dyed and Loot Variations, see [[Leather Armor]] | |||
:The only other way to obtain a similar design of Leather Boots is when creating a new Character: the Boots created such can be slightly different (see dyed variations below) | |||
* Tailors and Shopkeepers sell different colors of [[Boots]] and Leather Boots: | |||
[[Category:Armor]] | === Store-bought Variations === | ||
[[Category:Foot Armor]] | * Color-numbers are ACIDs (see [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]]) | ||
{|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 width=300 style=background:#404040 align=center | |||
|colspan=6 align=center|<font color=white>'''Store Bought Leather Boots</font> | |||
|-align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#593C23|<font color=white>[[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Icon.png]]<br>1512<br>Walnut<br>593C23</font> | |||
|bgcolor=#73553A|<font color=white>[[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Dryreach Brown Icon.png]] <br>1514<br>Tan<br>73553A</font> | |||
|bgcolor=#7B6734|<font color=white>[[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Dryreach Brown Icon.png]] <br>1456<br>Kahki<br>7B6734</font> | |||
|bgcolor=#333333|<font color=white>[[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Dryreach Grey Icon.png]]<br>1485<br>OnyxBlack<br>333333</font> | |||
|-align=center | |||
|<font color=white> Sanamar </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Dryreach </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Dryreach </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Dryreach, Plateau </font> | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Sanamar Brown Live.jpg|center|100px]] | |||
| [[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Dryreach DarkBrown Live.jpg|center|101px]] | |||
| [[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Dryreach YellowBrown Live.jpg|center|100px]] | |||
| [[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Dryreach Grey Live.jpg|center|101px]] | |||
|-align=center | |||
|bgcolor=#525252|<font color=white>[[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Grey Icon.png]]<br>1492<br>SlateGrey<br>525252</font> | |||
|bgcolor=#B7B7B7|<font color=white>[[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Light Grey Icon.png]]<br>2381<br>FlatGrey<br>B7B7B7</font> | |||
|bgcolor=#972912|<font color=white>[[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Bright Red Icon.png]]<br>2440<br>CoralRed<br>972912</font> | |||
|bgcolor=#4C2656|<font color=white>[[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Dark Purple Icon.png]]<br>1470<br>DarkViolet<br>4C2656</font> | |||
|-align=center | |||
|<font color=white> Qalaba'r</font> | |||
|<font color=white> Qalaba'r, Plateau </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Qalaba'r </font> | |||
|<font color=white> Plateau </font> | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Grey Live.jpg|center|100px]] | |||
| [[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Light Grey Live.jpg|center|100px]] | |||
| [[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Bright Red Live.jpg|center|100px]] | |||
| [[Image:Leather Boots (Store) Dark Purple Live.jpg|center|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
=== Dyed Variations === | |||
{{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
=== Palettes & Dye Effects === | |||
==== Dye Effects ==== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|4213 | |||
|LapyanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#2A6C9A width=60| | |||
|2A6C9A | |||
|- | |||
|4387 | |||
|ColbanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#001859 width=60| | |||
|001859 | |||
|- | |||
|4052 | |||
|VerdalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#20341B width=60| | |||
|20341B | |||
|- | |||
|4214 | |||
|MinalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#1F793F width=60| | |||
|1F793F | |||
|- | |||
|4389 | |||
|RelanimPurple | |||
|bgcolor=#47065C width=60| | |||
|47065C | |||
|- | |||
|4388 | |||
|ThananimBlack | |||
|bgcolor=#2A2A2A width=60| | |||
|2A2A2A | |||
|- | |||
|4053 | |||
|HennacinRed | |||
|bgcolor=#3F1007 width=60| | |||
|3F1007 | |||
|- | |||
|4215 | |||
|ArgenoryWhite | |||
|bgcolor=#ADADAD width=60| | |||
|ADADAD | |||
|- | |||
|4054 | |||
|BerimphurGold | |||
|bgcolor=#60510A width=60| | |||
|60510A | |||
|- | |||
|4055 | |||
|CriticalPink | |||
|bgcolor=#B06672 width=60| | |||
|B06672 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Armor]][[Category:Foot Armor]] | |||
[[Category:Dyeable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:45, 25 July 2012
Related topics: Boots
|
|
![]() | |||||||
Notes
- Sold by one or more shopkeepers.
- Store-bought variation of this common loot item
- Loot-generated Leather Boots have a completely different design
- For Dyed and Loot Variations, see Leather Armor
- The only other way to obtain a similar design of Leather Boots is when creating a new Character: the Boots created such can be slightly different (see dyed variations below)
- Tailors and Shopkeepers sell different colors of Boots and Leather Boots:
Store-bought Variations
- Color-numbers are ACIDs (see User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table)
| Store Bought Leather Boots | |||||
1512 Walnut 593C23 |
1514 Tan 73553A |
1456 Kahki 7B6734 |
1485 OnyxBlack 333333 | ||
| Sanamar | Dryreach | Dryreach | Dryreach, Plateau | ||
| File:Leather Boots (Store) Grey Icon.png 1492 SlateGrey 525252 |
File:Leather Boots (Store) Light Grey Icon.png 2381 FlatGrey B7B7B7 |
File:Leather Boots (Store) Bright Red Icon.png 2440 CoralRed 972912 |
1470 DarkViolet 4C2656 | ||
| Qalaba'r | Qalaba'r, Plateau | Qalaba'r | Plateau | ||
Dyed Variations
| Dyed Leather Boots | ||||
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Palettes & Dye Effects
Dye Effects
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4213 | LapyanBlue | 2A6C9A | ||
| 4387 | ColbanBlue | 001859 | ||
| 4052 | VerdalimGreen | 20341B | ||
| 4214 | MinalimGreen | 1F793F | ||
| 4389 | RelanimPurple | 47065C | ||
| 4388 | ThananimBlack | 2A2A2A | ||
| 4053 | HennacinRed | 3F1007 | ||
| 4215 | ArgenoryWhite | ADADAD | ||
| 4054 | BerimphurGold | 60510A | ||
| 4055 | CriticalPink | B06672 | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||


















