O-Yoroi Coat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh m →Notes |
imported>Sanddh m →Notes |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Name = O-Yoroi Coat | | Name = O-Yoroi Coat | ||
| Icon Image = O-Yoroi Coat Icon.png | | Icon Image = O-Yoroi Coat Icon.png | ||
| Live Image = O-Yoroi | | Live Image = O-Yoroi Coat Live.jpg | ||
| Live Image Caption = O-Yoroi Coat | | Live Image Caption = O-Yoroi Coat | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
[[File:O-Yoroi Armor Set Live.jpg|right]] | |||
* A part of the [[O-Yoroi Armor]] set. | * A part of the [[O-Yoroi Armor]] set. | ||
* The white parts are transparent and take on the color of the undershirt (chest) or underpants (sleeves) | |||
* Only the black parts change color when dyed | |||
| Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8010 | |8010 | ||
| | |Shoulder Straps | ||
|CorkBrown_Sedge | |CorkBrown_Sedge | ||
|bgcolor=#B27F64 width=60|<font color=white>B27F64 | |bgcolor=#B27F64 width=60|<font color=white>B27F64 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
{{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | {{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample DCS | |||
!Main VT1 | |||
!Main VT2 | |||
!Main VT3 | |||
!Main VT4 | |||
|- | |||
|4216 | |||
|LapyanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#0A92DF width=60|<font color=white>0A92DF | |||
|bgcolor=#0A589B width=60|<font color=white>0A589B | |||
|bgcolor=#1068AE width=60|<font color=white>1068AE | |||
|bgcolor=#0A73AF width=60|<font color=white>0A73AF | |||
|bgcolor=#0A84C5 width=60|<font color=white>0A84C5 | |||
|- | |||
|4384 | |||
|ColbanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#004D7D width=60|<font color=white>004D7D | |||
|bgcolor=#002E49 width=60|<font color=white>002E49 | |||
|bgcolor=#002841 width=60|<font color=white>002841 | |||
|bgcolor=#002F4B width=60|<font color=white>002F4B | |||
|bgcolor=#003F61 width=60|<font color=white>003F61 | |||
|- | |||
|4046 | |||
|Verdalimgreen | |||
|bgcolor=#17390E width=60|<font color=white>17390E | |||
|bgcolor=#0D2006 width=60|<font color=white>0D2006 | |||
|bgcolor=#0B1D06 width=60|<font color=white>0B1D06 | |||
|bgcolor=#0E2107 width=60|<font color=white>0E2107 | |||
|bgcolor=#122B0A width=60|<font color=white>122B0A | |||
|- | |||
|4217 | |||
|MinalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#24CA83 width=60|<font color=white>24CA83 | |||
|bgcolor=#19965D width=60|<font color=white>19965D | |||
|bgcolor=#198E5F width=60|<font color=white>198E5F | |||
|bgcolor=#1A985F width=60|<font color=white>1A985F | |||
|bgcolor=#1EB06F width=60|<font color=white>1EB06F | |||
|- | |||
|4386 | |||
|RenalimPurple | |||
|bgcolor=#5B086D width=60|<font color=white>5B086D | |||
|bgcolor=#340342 width=60|<font color=white>340342 | |||
|bgcolor=#33043D width=60|<font color=white>33043D | |||
|bgcolor=#360444 width=60|<font color=white>360444 | |||
|bgcolor=#460657 width=60|<font color=white>460657 | |||
|- | |||
|4385 | |||
|ThananimBlack | |||
|bgcolor=#2A2A2A width=60|<font color=white>2A2A2A | |||
|bgcolor=#191818 width=60|<font color=white>191818 | |||
|bgcolor=#171716 width=60|<font color=white>171716 | |||
|bgcolor=#1A1919 width=60|<font color=white>1A1919 | |||
|bgcolor=#222020 width=60|<font color=white>222020 | |||
|- | |||
|4044 | |||
|HennacinRed | |||
|bgcolor=#430406 width=60|<font color=white>430406 | |||
|bgcolor=#270103 width=60|<font color=white>270103 | |||
|bgcolor=#230202 width=60|<font color=white>230202 | |||
|bgcolor=#280204 width=60|<font color=white>280204 | |||
|bgcolor=#340305 width=60|<font color=white>340305 | |||
|- | |||
|4218 | |||
|ArgenoryWhite | |||
|bgcolor=#969999 width=60|<font color=white>969999 | |||
|bgcolor=#6F736F width=60|<font color=white>6F736F | |||
|bgcolor=#696F6B width=60|<font color=white>696F6B | |||
|bgcolor=#717571 width=60|<font color=white>717571 | |||
|bgcolor=#838581 width=60|<font color=white>838581 | |||
|- | |||
|4045 | |||
|BerimphurGold | |||
|bgcolor=#5B4508 width=60|<font color=white>5B4508 | |||
|bgcolor=#352704 width=60|<font color=white>352704 | |||
|bgcolor=#302504 width=60|<font color=white>302504 | |||
|bgcolor=#372805 width=60|<font color=white>372805 | |||
|bgcolor=#463506 width=60|<font color=white>463506 | |||
|- | |||
|4051 | |||
|NukedOrange | |||
|bgcolor=#FB6C24 width=60|<font color=white>FB6C24 | |||
|bgcolor=#E84B02 width=60|<font color=white>E84B02 | |||
|bgcolor=#E15503 width=60|<font color=white>E15503 | |||
|bgcolor=#EA4D03 width=60|<font color=white>EA4D03 | |||
|bgcolor=#FB520A width=60|<font color=white>FB520A | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=15| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bonded]] | [[Category:Bonded]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:09, 8 September 2012
|
|
![]() | |||||||
Notes

- A part of the O-Yoroi Armor set.
- The white parts are transparent and take on the color of the undershirt (chest) or underpants (sleeves)
- Only the black parts change color when dyed
| ACID | Description | Name | Sample DCS | Hex VT 1 | Hex VT 2 | Hex VT 3 | Hex VT 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1157 | Main | Lampblack | 313131 | 080808 | 121212 | 1B1B1B | 393939 |
| 1101 | Secondary | HoneyWheat | BF8D00 | CFAB00 | DB9600 | DA9500 | A75D00 |
| 8010 | Shoulder Straps | CorkBrown_Sedge | B27F64 | 87583E | |||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
| Dyed O-Yoroi Coat | ||||
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
| ACID | Name | Sample DCS | Main VT1 | Main VT2 | Main VT3 | Main VT4 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4216 | LapyanBlue | 0A92DF | 0A589B | 1068AE | 0A73AF | 0A84C5 | ||||||||
| 4384 | ColbanBlue | 004D7D | 002E49 | 002841 | 002F4B | 003F61 | ||||||||
| 4046 | Verdalimgreen | 17390E | 0D2006 | 0B1D06 | 0E2107 | 122B0A | ||||||||
| 4217 | MinalimGreen | 24CA83 | 19965D | 198E5F | 1A985F | 1EB06F | ||||||||
| 4386 | RenalimPurple | 5B086D | 340342 | 33043D | 360444 | 460657 | ||||||||
| 4385 | ThananimBlack | 2A2A2A | 191818 | 171716 | 1A1919 | 222020 | ||||||||
| 4044 | HennacinRed | 430406 | 270103 | 230202 | 280204 | 340305 | ||||||||
| 4218 | ArgenoryWhite | 969999 | 6F736F | 696F6B | 717571 | 838581 | ||||||||
| 4045 | BerimphurGold | 5B4508 | 352704 | 302504 | 372805 | 463506 | ||||||||
| 4051 | NukedOrange | FB6C24 | E84B02 | E15503 | EA4D03 | FB520A | ||||||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||||||||||||










