Sleeves of Inexhaustibility: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Intro | |||
| Patch Introduced = [[A Reign of Stone]] | |||
| Related Quests = [[Arm, Mind, Heart Quest]], [[Aerbax's Prodigal Lugian]] | |||
| | | Updated = [[A New Threat]], [[Mired Hearts]], [[Master of Arms]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {| | ||
|-valign=top | |||
| | | | ||
| | {{Armor | ||
| Armor Type = Upper Body Armor | |||
| | | Armor Type 2 = | ||
| | | Name = Sleeves of Inexhaustibility | ||
| Icon Image = Sleeves of Inexhaustibility Icon.png | |||
| | | Live Image = Sleeves of Inexhaustibility Live.jpg | ||
| | | Live Image Caption = Sleeves of Inexhaustibility | ||
| | |||
| | | Value = 2,000 | ||
| | | Burden = 270 | ||
| Description = Never tire and never surrender. | |||
| | | Special Properties = [[Dyeable]] | ||
| | | Covers = Upper Arms, Lower Arms | ||
| Armor Level = 210 | |||
| | | Slashing = Average (231) | ||
| | | Piercing = Average (210) | ||
| | | Bludgeoning = Average (231) | ||
| Fire = Average (231) | |||
|Average | | Cold = Average (189) | ||
| | | Acid = Average (189) | ||
| | | Electric = Average (189) | ||
| | |||
|Average | | Level Req = 40 | ||
| | | Spells = [[Endurance Other VI]], [[Vigilance]], [[Indomitability]], [[Light Weapon Mastery Other V]] | ||
| | | Activation Reqs = Arcane Lore: 100 | ||
| Spellcraft = 270 | |||
|Average | | Mana = 700 | ||
| | | Mana Cost = 30 | ||
| | | Cannot Be Sold = | ||
}} | |||
| | |{{righttoc}} | ||
| | |} | ||
| | == Notes == | ||
[[File:Sleeves of Inexhaustibility Undershirt Live.jpg|right|200px]] | |||
| | * Can be converted to [[Sleeves of Inexhaustibility (Enhanced)]] as part of the [[Aerbax's Prodigal Lugian]] quest. | ||
| | * The color of the sleeves determines and changes the color of the undershirt (see the image to the right | ||
| | * Dyeing results in a rather dull/dark shade of the dye-color, fail dyeing results in a pale pink. | ||
| | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | ||
| | |+ Original Palette for {{PAGENAME}} | ||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
| | !Sample | ||
!Hex | |||
| | |||
| | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1522 | |||
| | |Teal | ||
|bgcolor=#3D5A49 width=60| | |||
|3D5A49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Dyed Variations|Sleeves of Inexhaustibility}} | |||
{| | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
| | !Name | ||
! | !Sample | ||
!Hex | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4213 | |||
| | |LapyanBlue | ||
|bgcolor=#2A6C9A width=60| | |||
|2A6C9A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4387 | |||
| | |ColbanBlue | ||
|bgcolor=#001859 width=60| | |||
|001859 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4052 | |||
| | |VerdalimGreen | ||
|bgcolor=#20341B width=60| | |||
|20341B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4214 | |||
| | |MinalimGreen | ||
|bgcolor=#1F793F width=60| | |||
|1F793F | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4389 | |||
| | |RelanimPurple | ||
| | |bgcolor=#47065C width=60| | ||
|47065C | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4388 | |||
| | |ThananimBlack | ||
| | |bgcolor=#242322 width=60| | ||
|242322 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4053 | |||
| | |HennacinRed | ||
| | |bgcolor=#3F1007 width=60| | ||
|3F1007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4215 | |||
| | |ArgenoryWhite | ||
| | |bgcolor=#ADADAD width=60| | ||
|ADADAD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4054 | |||
| | |BerimphurGold | ||
| | |bgcolor=#60510A width=60| | ||
|60510A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4055 | |||
|CriticalPink | |||
|bgcolor=#B06672 width=60| | |||
|B06672 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Update History == | |||
{{Update History| | |||
[[A New Threat]] | |||
* AL increased from 150 to 210. | |||
* Spells updated from: | |||
** Endurance Other VI | |||
** Vigilance | |||
** Indomitability | |||
** Axe Mastery Other IV | |||
* 250 axe activation req. removed. | |||
* Level 40+ wield req. added. | |||
[[Mired Hearts]] | |||
* Now dyeable. | |||
[[ | [[Master of Arms]] | ||
* Spells updated to reflect the [[Light Weapons]] instead of the old Axe skill. | |||
}} | |||
Latest revision as of 14:27, 20 February 2013
|
|
| ||||||||||
Notes

- Can be converted to Sleeves of Inexhaustibility (Enhanced) as part of the Aerbax's Prodigal Lugian quest.
- The color of the sleeves determines and changes the color of the undershirt (see the image to the right
- Dyeing results in a rather dull/dark shade of the dye-color, fail dyeing results in a pale pink.
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1522 | Teal | 3D5A49 | |||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4213 | LapyanBlue | 2A6C9A | ||
| 4387 | ColbanBlue | 001859 | ||
| 4052 | VerdalimGreen | 20341B | ||
| 4214 | MinalimGreen | 1F793F | ||
| 4389 | RelanimPurple | 47065C | ||
| 4388 | ThananimBlack | 242322 | ||
| 4053 | HennacinRed | 3F1007 | ||
| 4215 | ArgenoryWhite | ADADAD | ||
| 4054 | BerimphurGold | 60510A | ||
| 4055 | CriticalPink | B06672 | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||
Update History
A New Threat
- AL increased from 150 to 210.
- Spells updated from:
- Endurance Other VI
- Vigilance
- Indomitability
- Axe Mastery Other IV
- 250 axe activation req. removed.
- Level 40+ wield req. added.
- Now dyeable.
- Spells updated to reflect the Light Weapons instead of the old Axe skill.










