Blacksmith: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Named Blacksmiths can be found in some of the major towns. Nameless Blacksmiths can be found all over [[Dereth]], in smaller towns or in the outskirts. Like [[Armorer]]s, they sell a selection of the usual armor and sometimes weapons. | {{Related|NPCs|Armorer|Weaponsmith|Armor|Weapons}} | ||
{|cellpadding=5 | |||
|[[File:Blacksmith.png]] | |||
|Named Blacksmiths can be found in some of the major towns. Nameless Blacksmiths can be found all over [[Dereth]], in smaller towns or in the outskirts. Like [[Armorer]]s, they sell a selection of the usual armor and sometimes, like [[Weaponsmith]]s, weapons. | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Fiun Blacksmith]] || 95.7N, 56.9W || [[Fiun Outpost]]|| || 180% | | [[Fiun Blacksmith]] || 95.7N, 56.9W || [[Fiun Outpost]]|| || 180% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Krage the Blacksmith]] || 77.4S 28.2E || [[Linvak Tukal]]|| 90% || 155% | | [[Gemm the Smith]] || 31.5N, 20.8E || [[Syliph Tower]]|| 90% || 130% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Krage the Blacksmith]] || 77.4S, 28.2E || [[Linvak Tukal]]|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maqura al-Waryah the Blacksmith]] || 13.9S, 5.0E || [[Tufa]]|| 90% || 135% | | [[Maqura al-Waryah the Blacksmith]] || 13.9S, 5.0E || [[Tufa]]|| 90% || 135% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Qufana al-Khurti the Blacksmith]] || 13.9N, 0.7E || [[Zaikhal]]|| 90% || 145% | | [[Qufana al-Khurti the Blacksmith]] || 13.9N, 0.7E || [[Zaikhal]]|| 90% || 145% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rushiya bint Anruq]] || 24.0S 57.9W || [[Accursed Halls]]|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sedor Wystan the Blacksmith]] || 42.6N, 33.6E || [[Holtburg]]|| 90% || 125% | | [[Sedor Wystan the Blacksmith]] || 42.6N, 33.6E || [[Holtburg]]|| 90% || 125% | ||
| Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sorden Edelson the Smithy]] || 8.0S, 73.0E || [[Dryreach]]|| 80% || 170% | | [[Sorden Edelson the Smithy]] || 8.0S, 73.0E || [[Dryreach]]|| 80% || 170% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ven Ounan the Blacksmith]] || 8.0S, 73.0E || [[Shoushi]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ximi Nu the Blacksmith]] || 61.9S, 51.5W || [[Wai Jhou]]|| 70% || 190% | | [[Ximi Nu the Blacksmith]] || 61.9S, 51.5W || [[Wai Jhou]]|| 70% || 190% | ||
Latest revision as of 21:46, 9 March 2013
Related topics: NPCs, Armorer, Weaponsmith, Armor, Weapons
|
Named Blacksmiths can be found in some of the major towns. Nameless Blacksmiths can be found all over Dereth, in smaller towns or in the outskirts. Like Armorers, they sell a selection of the usual armor and sometimes, like Weaponsmiths, weapons. |
