Blacksmith: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| (49 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Named Blacksmiths can be found in some of the major towns. Nameless Blacksmiths can be found all over [[Dereth]], in smaller towns or in the outskirts. Like [[Armorer]]s, they sell a selection of the usual armor and sometimes weapons. | {{Related|NPCs|Armorer|Weaponsmith|Armor|Weapons}} | ||
{|cellpadding=5 | |||
|[[File:Blacksmith.png]] | |||
|Named Blacksmiths can be found in some of the major towns. Nameless Blacksmiths can be found all over [[Dereth]], in smaller towns or in the outskirts. Like [[Armorer]]s, they sell a selection of the usual armor and sometimes, like [[Weaponsmith]]s, weapons. | |||
|} | |||
= | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!Coords | |||
!City/Location | |||
!Buy Rate | |||
!Sell Rate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aidanan Ignarias the Blacksmith]] || 87.1N, 70.5W || [[Silyun]]|| 80% || 170% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith (25.2S, 53.1W)]] || 25.2S, 53.1W || [[Fort Tethana]] outskirts|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith (Adam's Beach)]] || 55.9N, 52.3W || [[Plateau Village]] outskirts|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith (Baishi Fort)]] || 48.6S, 60.0E || [[Baishi]] outskirts|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith (Eastwatch)]] || 90.4N, 43.1W || [[Eastwatch]] || 70% || 190% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith (Oolutanga)]] || 2.4N, 95.4E || [[Oolutanga's Refuge]]|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith (Westwatch)]] || 72.8N, 73.5W || [[Westwatch]] || 70% || 190% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith Bulidurg]] || 79.9N, 59.1E || [[Merwart Village]]|| 70% || 190% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith Karlus Loc]] || 71.8N, 61.3W || [[Sanamar]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith Magarith]] || 1.5N, 72.0W || [[Fort Teth]]|| 80% || 180% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith Ton Wing]] || 52.8S, 82.3E || [[Nanto]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buray ibn Tamsa the Blacksmith]] || 21.5S, 1.6W || [[Yaraq]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Busbawasa the Smith]] || 7.4N, 4.6E || [[Al-Jalima]]|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiun Blacksmith]] || 95.7N, 56.9W || [[Fiun Outpost]]|| || 180% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gemm the Smith]] || 31.5N, 20.8E || [[Syliph Tower]]|| 90% || 130% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Krage the Blacksmith]] || 77.4S, 28.2E || [[Linvak Tukal]]|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maqura al-Waryah the Blacksmith]] || 13.9S, 5.0E || [[Tufa]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Qufana al-Khurti the Blacksmith]] || 13.9N, 0.7E || [[Zaikhal]]|| 90% || 145% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rushiya bint Anruq]] || 24.0S 57.9W || [[Accursed Halls]]|| 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sedor Wystan the Blacksmith]] || 42.6N, 33.6E || [[Holtburg]]|| 90% || 125% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith Aisha bint Karal]] || 10.6S, 17.1E || [[Mar'uun]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith Ashaira bint Maisa]] || 41.9S, 16.2E || [[Xarabydun]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith Baltiff]] || 0.8N, 51.5E || [[Lytelthorpe]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith Dah bint Nas]] || 31.0S, 13.7E || [[Al-Arqas]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorden Edelson the Smithy]] || 8.0S, 73.0E || [[Dryreach]]|| 80% || 170% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ven Ounan the Blacksmith]] || 8.0S, 73.0E || [[Shoushi]]|| 90% || 135% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ximi Nu the Blacksmith]] || 61.9S, 51.5W || [[Wai Jhou]]|| 70% || 190% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:NPC]][[Category:Shopkeeper]] | [[Category:NPC]][[Category:Shopkeeper]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:46, 9 March 2013
Related topics: NPCs, Armorer, Weaponsmith, Armor, Weapons
|
Named Blacksmiths can be found in some of the major towns. Nameless Blacksmiths can be found all over Dereth, in smaller towns or in the outskirts. Like Armorers, they sell a selection of the usual armor and sometimes, like Weaponsmiths, weapons. |
