Carenzi: Difference between revisions
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Exemplar ToC|Carenzi}} | |||
{{Related|Creatures|:Category:Carenzi}} | |||
''They are communal creatures, with certain members assigned to sentry duty, others to excavating burrows, and so on. They are also, unusually, marsupial. Young Carenzi spend approximately four weeks in their | == [[Lore]] == | ||
''"The Carenzi of Marae Lassel are feral, rodent-like subterranean stalkers. They excavate large colonies just below the surface of the plains, and burrow up near the surface to wait for prey to pass overhead. Once they detect close vibration through the topsoil, Carenzi hunters will boil up through the ground en masse to attack with savage fangs. A fight with one enraged Carenzi can quickly become a fight with four or more. Rare reports have surfaced of parties being attacked by packs of up to sixteen. They are communal creatures, with certain members assigned to sentry duty, others to excavating burrows, and so on. They are also, unusually, marsupial. Young Carenzi spend approximately four weeks in their mother's pouch, until their fangs grow out. At that point, they are evicted from the colony and are expected to make their way in the world. Many Carenzi pouchlings come together to form new colonies. Very few of these last, however. If not slain by Tumerok hunters or the larger varieties of Siraluun, rival colonies tend to devour one another in a carnivorous frenzy."<br>--[[Carenzi (Town Network Painting)|Town Network Painting]]'' | |||
== Stats == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
{| | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Lvl | !Lvl | ||
!XP | !XP | ||
! | !Melee Def | ||
! | !Missile Def | ||
! | !Magic Def | ||
![[Loot | !Health | ||
![[Loot]] | |||
![[Trophies]] | ![[Trophies]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carenzi Burrower]] | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Carenzi Burrower]] | |||
| 39 | |||
| | | 4000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 100 | |||
|- | | 2 | ||
| [[Carenzi Pouchling]] | | {{Icons|Carenzi Burrower Pelt}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| | |align=left| [[Carenzi Pouchling]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | | | ||
| [[Carenzi Sentry]] | | 30 | ||
| 1 | |||
| {{Icons|Carenzi Pouchling Pelt}} | |||
| | |||
| | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | |align=left| [[Carenzi Sentry]] | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 140 | ||
|- | | | ||
| [[Carenzi Stalker]] | | | ||
| | |||
| 55 | |||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Carenzi Sentry Pelt}} | ||
| | |||
| | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | |align=left| [[Carenzi Stalker]] | ||
|- | | 60 | ||
| [[Carnivorous Carenzi]] | | 9500 | ||
| 300 | |||
| | |||
| | | 197 | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Carenzi Stalker Pelt|Diseased Carenzi Stalker Liver}} | ||
|- | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| [[Feral Carenzi]] | |align=left| [[Carnivorous Carenzi]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 40000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 360 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | | {{Icons|Diseased Carnivorous Carenzi Liver}} | ||
| [[Mangy Carenzi]] | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Feral Carenzi]] | |||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 80,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | 375 | ||
| [[Mottled Carenzi]] | | 3 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Diseased Feral Carenzi Liver}} | ||
| | |||
| | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| | |align=left| [[Mangy Carenzi]] | ||
|align=center | | 125 | ||
|align= | | 99000 | ||
| 531 | |||
| | |||
| [[Polar Carenzi]] | | 346 | ||
| | | 900 | ||
| 5 | |||
| {{Icons|Diseased Mangy Carenzi Liver}} | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Mottled Carenzi]] | |||
| 135 | |||
| 155000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1200 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Polar Carenzi]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 600 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | | | ||
| [[Rabid Carenzi]] | | | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Diseased Polar Carenzi Liver}} | ||
|align=center | |||
|align= | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=center| | |align=left| [[Rabid Carenzi]] | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | | 15000 | ||
| [[ | | | ||
|align=center | | | ||
|align= | | | ||
|align=center | | 300 | ||
|align= | | 2 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Rabid Carenzi Pelt}} | ||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Ravager]] | |||
| 161 | |||
| 623000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 8000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icons|Carenzi Fangs|Broken Black Marrow Key}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Savage Carenzi]] | |||
| 110 | |||
| 48000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 500 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Snarl]] | |||
| 161 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 9000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icons|Snarl's Hide}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Tainted Carenzi]] | |||
| 145 | |||
| 265000 | |||
| 565 | |||
| | |||
| 391 | |||
| 4000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icons|Diseased Tainted Carenzi Liver}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Weak Mangy Carenzi]] | |||
| 125 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 400 | |||
| 5 | |||
| None | | None | ||
|} | |} | ||
<font color=darkgray>There are {{#expr:{{AUTOINCREMENT}}-1}} {{PAGENAME}} entries on this page.<br>There are currently {{PAGESINCATEGORY:{{PAGENAME}}}} pages categorized as {{PAGENAME}}.</font> | |||
== [[Quests]] == | |||
* [[Advanced Colosseum Arena]] | |||
* [[Assassin's Roost Quest]] | |||
* [[Carenzi Plague]] | |||
* [[Snarl's Jerkin]] | |||
== [[Artwork]] & Images == | |||
Click image for full size version. | |||
<gallery widths=200px heights=200px perrow=3> | |||
File:Carenzi (Town Network Painting) Live.jpg | |||
File:Carenzi Pouchling Live.jpg | |||
File:Feral Carenzi Live.jpg | |||
File:Weak Mangy Carenzi Live.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:Creature Type]] | [[Category:Creature Type]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:22, 5 January 2013
| |
Related topics: Creatures, Category:Carenzi
Lore
"The Carenzi of Marae Lassel are feral, rodent-like subterranean stalkers. They excavate large colonies just below the surface of the plains, and burrow up near the surface to wait for prey to pass overhead. Once they detect close vibration through the topsoil, Carenzi hunters will boil up through the ground en masse to attack with savage fangs. A fight with one enraged Carenzi can quickly become a fight with four or more. Rare reports have surfaced of parties being attacked by packs of up to sixteen. They are communal creatures, with certain members assigned to sentry duty, others to excavating burrows, and so on. They are also, unusually, marsupial. Young Carenzi spend approximately four weeks in their mother's pouch, until their fangs grow out. At that point, they are evicted from the colony and are expected to make their way in the world. Many Carenzi pouchlings come together to form new colonies. Very few of these last, however. If not slain by Tumerok hunters or the larger varieties of Siraluun, rival colonies tend to devour one another in a carnivorous frenzy."
--Town Network Painting
Stats
| Name | Lvl | XP | Melee Def | Missile Def | Magic Def | Health | Loot | Trophies |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carenzi Burrower | 39 | 4000 | 100 | 2 | ||||
| Carenzi Pouchling | 2 | 40 | 30 | 1 | ||||
| Carenzi Sentry | 4 | 140 | 55 | 1 | ||||
| Carenzi Stalker | 60 | 9500 | 300 | 197 | 200 | 2 | ||
| Carnivorous Carenzi | 100 | 40000 | 360 | 4 | ||||
| Feral Carenzi | 100 | 80,000 | 375 | 3 | ||||
| Mangy Carenzi | 125 | 99000 | 531 | 346 | 900 | 5 | ||
| Mottled Carenzi | 135 | 155000 | 1200 | 6 | ||||
| Polar Carenzi | 12 | 600 | 70 | 1 | ||||
| Rabid Carenzi | 74 | 15000 | 300 | 2 | ||||
| Ravager | 161 | 623000 | 8000 | 6 | ||||
| Savage Carenzi | 110 | 48000 | 500 | 4 | ||||
| Snarl | 161 | 9000 | 6 | |||||
| Tainted Carenzi | 145 | 265000 | 565 | 391 | 4000 | 6 | ||
| Weak Mangy Carenzi | 125 | 400 | 5 | None |
There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Carenzi entries on this page.
There are currently 17 pages categorized as Carenzi.
Quests
Artwork & Images
Click image for full size version.
