Gladiatorial Leggings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Atarax |
imported>Arkalor's Bot m Text replace - "Category:Colosseum Coin Item" to "" |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Introduced | {{Intro | ||
| Patch Introduced = [[Shifting Tactics]] | |||
| Related Quests = | |||
| Updated = [[Unfinished Business]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Armor | |||
| Armor Type = Clothing | |||
| Armor Type 2 = | |||
| Name = | |||
| Icon Image = Gladiatorial Leggings Icon.png | |||
| Live Image = Gladiatorial Leggings Live.jpg | |||
| Live Image Caption = | |||
| | |||
| Value = 25 | |||
| Burden = 50 | |||
| Description = A piece of the Gladiatorial Clothing set. | |||
| Special Properties = [[Dyeable]] | |||
| Covers = Abdomen, Upper Legs, Lower Legs | |||
| Armor Level = | |||
| Slashing = | |||
| Piercing = | |||
| Bludgeoning = | |||
| Fire = | |||
| Cold = | |||
| Acid = | |||
| Electric = | |||
| | |||
| Buffed Armor Level = | |||
| Buffed Slashing AL = | |||
| Buffed Piercing AL = | |||
| Buffed Bludgeon AL = | |||
| Buffed Fire AL = | |||
| Buffed Cold AL = | |||
| Buffed Acid AL = | |||
| Buffed Electric AL = | |||
| | |||
| Player Attuned = | |||
| Level Req = 100 | |||
| Special Req = Your base Arcane Lore must be at least 200 to wield this item. | |||
| Spells = [[Major Coordination]], [[Major Quickness]] | |||
| Activation Reqs = Arcane Lore: 200 | |||
| Spellcraft = 400 | |||
| Mana = 5000 | |||
| Mana Cost = 20 | |||
| Cannot Be Sold = False | |||
}} | |||
== Notes == | |||
* Purchased from the [[Colosseum Coin Collector]] for 25 [[Colosseum Coin]]s. | |||
* Part of the [[Gladiatorial Clothing Set]], bonus when worn with the [[Gladiatorial Tunic]]: | |||
** [[Epic Endurance]] | |||
** [[Warrior's Ultimate Vigor]] | |||
** [[Wizard's Ultimate Intellect]] | |||
[[ | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | ||
|+ Original Palette for {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Main | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6834 | |||
|Verdalim_VP | |||
|Trim | |||
|bgcolor=#1F5400 width=60| | |||
|1F5400 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
{{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
[[ | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | ||
|+ Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|6840 | |||
|Lapyan_VP | |||
|bgcolor=#005378 width=60| | |||
|005378 | |||
|- | |||
|6838 | |||
|Colban_VP | |||
|bgcolor=#000578 width=60| | |||
|000578 | |||
|- | |||
|6834 | |||
|Verdalim_VP | |||
|bgcolor=#1F5400 width=60| | |||
|1F5400 | |||
|- | |||
|6841 | |||
|Minalim_VP | |||
|bgcolor=#00785F width=60| | |||
|00785F | |||
|- | |||
|6839 | |||
|Relanim_VP | |||
|bgcolor=#580078 width=60| | |||
|580078 | |||
|- | |||
|6837 | |||
|Thananim_VP | |||
|bgcolor=#191919 width=60| | |||
|191919 | |||
|- | |||
|6835 | |||
|Hennacin_VP | |||
|bgcolor=#5C0500 width=60| | |||
|5C0500 | |||
|- | |||
|6842 | |||
|Argenory_VP | |||
|bgcolor=#7F7F7F width=60| | |||
|7F7F7F | |||
|- | |||
|6836 | |||
|Berimphur_VP | |||
|bgcolor=#465400 width=60| | |||
|465400 | |||
|- | |||
|6833 | |||
|Red_Fail_VPant | |||
|bgcolor=#B4002A width=60| | |||
|B4002A | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:12, 12 September 2012
|
|
![]() | |||||||
Notes
- Purchased from the Colosseum Coin Collector for 25 Colosseum Coins.
- Part of the Gladiatorial Clothing Set, bonus when worn with the Gladiatorial Tunic:
| ACID | Name | Description | Sample | Hex | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main | |||||||
| 6834 | Verdalim_VP | Trim | 1F5400 | ||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
| Dyed Gladiatorial Leggings | ||||
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6840 | Lapyan_VP | 005378 | ||
| 6838 | Colban_VP | 000578 | ||
| 6834 | Verdalim_VP | 1F5400 | ||
| 6841 | Minalim_VP | 00785F | ||
| 6839 | Relanim_VP | 580078 | ||
| 6837 | Thananim_VP | 191919 | ||
| 6835 | Hennacin_VP | 5C0500 | ||
| 6842 | Argenory_VP | 7F7F7F | ||
| 6836 | Berimphur_VP | 465400 | ||
| 6833 | Red_Fail_VPant | B4002A | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||










