Gotrok Lugian: Difference between revisions
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{Icons|Small Lugian Sinew}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Dire Champion Lugian]] | |||
| 135 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2500 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icons|Dire Champion Token}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Elite Guard]] | |align=left| [[Elite Guard]] | ||
| | | 135 | ||
| | | 250,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Coalesced Mana (Yellow)|Renegade Hauberk|Renegade Leggings}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 63: | ||
| 390 | | 390 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 74: | ||
| 10500 | | 10500 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Eye of the Fallen}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 85: | ||
| 9000 | | 9000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Horned Lugian Helm}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 96: | ||
| 8000 | | 8000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Quadruple-bladed Axe}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 107: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Aetherium Miner]] | |||
| 185 | |||
| 740000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Amploth]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| 1700 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| 125 | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{Icons|Small Lugian Sinew}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 140: | ||
| 390 | | 390 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew|Sturdy Iron Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 162: | ||
| 425 | | 425 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew|Sturdy Iron Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 173: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Juggernaut]] | |align=left| [[Gotrok Juggernaut]] | ||
| | | 135 | ||
| | | 250,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 513 | | 513 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Ancient Empyrean Trinket|Sturdy Steel Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 217: | ||
| 140 | | 140 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{Icons|Small Lugian Sinew}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Mining Foreman]] | |||
| 185 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| 4000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icons|Apostate Citadel Barracks Key}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 239: | ||
| 660 | | 660 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Lugian Crest}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 250: | ||
| 550 | | 550 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Sceptre of the Mind}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 261: | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 287: | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Tiatus]] | |align=left| [[Gotrok Tiatus]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 80,000 | ||
| 423 | | 423 | ||
| 397 | | 397 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 294: | ||
| 450 | | 450 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Coalesced Mana (Yellow)|Large Lugian Sinew|Sturdy Iron Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|align=left| [[Gotrok Titan]] | |align=left| [[Gotrok Titan]] | ||
| 135 | | 135 | ||
| | | 250,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 261: | Line 305: | ||
| 565 | | 565 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Ancient Empyrean Trinket|Large Lugian Sinew|Sturdy Steel Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Laigus Raider]] | |||
| 35 | |||
| 4500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 105 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 327: | ||
| 550 | | 550 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Cloth of the Arm}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 338: | ||
| 550 | | 550 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Blade of the Heart}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 349: | ||
| 160 | | 160 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Small Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 305: | Line 360: | ||
| 660 | | 660 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Lugian Armor}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 316: | Line 371: | ||
| 260 | | 260 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew|Soul Staff}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 327: | Line 382: | ||
| 660 | | 660 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Lugian Pauldron}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 338: | Line 393: | ||
| 660 | | 660 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Lugian Scepter}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 405: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Ollar, Renegade Captain]] | |||
| 95 | |||
| 28000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 480 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{Icons|Strong Iron Key}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 360: | Line 426: | ||
| 513 | | 513 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Ancient Empyrean Trinket|Sturdy Steel Key}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 383: | Line 449: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Singular Extas Raider]] | |||
| 95 | |||
| 28000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 390 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{Icons|Sturdy Iron Key}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Singular Gigas Raider]] | |||
| 61 | |||
| 12000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 200 | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 393: | Line 481: | ||
| 390 | | 390 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Singular Tiatus Raider]] | |||
| 126 | |||
| 17000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 450 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 404: | Line 503: | ||
| 450 | | 450 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | {{Icons|Large Lugian Sinew}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 415: | Line 514: | ||
| 10000 | | 10000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Twisted Dark Key|Mangled Dark Key|Ancient Falatacot Trinket}} | ||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 426: | Line 525: | ||
| 10000 | | 10000 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{ | | {{Icons|Twisted Dark Key|Mangled Dark Key|Ancient Falatacot Trinket}} | ||
|} | |||
=== Retired === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Lvl | |||
!XP | |||
!Melee Def | |||
!Missile Def | |||
!Magic Def | |||
!Health | |||
![[Loot]] | |||
![[Trophies]] | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Lord Muldaveus]] | |||
| 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 12000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|-align=center {{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
|align=left| [[Renegade Gotrok]] | |||
| 185 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 100000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Icons|Tumerok Hunting Brace}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 433: | Line 568: | ||
== [[Quests]] == | == [[Quests]] == | ||
* [[ | See also [[Lugian#Quests|Lugian Quests]]. | ||
* [[Uncovering the Renegades]] | |||
* [[Apostate Excavation Investigation]] | * [[Apostate Excavation Investigation]] | ||
* [[Arm, Mind, Heart Quest]] | * [[Arm, Mind, Heart Quest]] | ||
| Line 440: | Line 576: | ||
* [[Coarse Hide Shirt and Distilled Mana Potions]] | * [[Coarse Hide Shirt and Distilled Mana Potions]] | ||
* [[Creature Lords]] | * [[Creature Lords]] | ||
* [[Dire Champions]] | |||
* [[Fallen Weapons]] | * [[Fallen Weapons]] | ||
* [[Fort Tethana Tug of War]] | * [[Fort Tethana Tug of War]] | ||
* [[New Singular Repositories]] | |||
* [[Ornate Tumerok Breastplate and Horned Lugian Helm]] | * [[Ornate Tumerok Breastplate and Horned Lugian Helm]] | ||
* [[ | * [[First Contact]] | ||
* [[Renegade Mace Quest]] | * [[Renegade Mace Quest]] | ||
* [[Renegade Weapons Quest]] | * [[Renegade Weapons Quest]] | ||
* [[Withered Weapons]] | * [[Withered Weapons Quest]] | ||
== [[Artwork]] & Images == | == [[Artwork]] & Images == | ||
| Line 467: | Line 605: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
[[Category:Creature Type]] | [[Category:Creature Type]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:22, 7 January 2013
| |
Related topics: Creatures, Category:Gotrok Lugian, Gotrok Lugians, Lugian, Renegade Tumeroks and Lugians
Lore
Also simply called Renegades, Gotrok Lugians allied themselves with Mainland Tumeroks and abandoned their former Virindi masters. Having fought for years, they did not wish to ally themselves with the Isparians, and instead have formed their own society, often attacking human settlements. Unlike Lugians, they will attack even if not provoked. They continue to lay siege to Fort Tethana.
First introduced in the A Time of Chaos arc, they were used again in The Shattered Coil arc, allying themselves with the Burun Ruuk. They frequently wield hollow weaponry.
See also Mutual Assistance Pact, Tethana's Response, The Queen's Missive, Tethana's Price, Apostate Orders, and Apostate Excavation Master's Orders.
Stats
Retired
| Name | Lvl | XP | Melee Def | Missile Def | Magic Def | Health | Loot | Trophies |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Muldaveus | 200 | 12000 | 6 | |||||
| Renegade Gotrok | 185 | 100000 | 6 |
There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Gotrok Lugian entries on this page.
There are currently 48 pages categorized as Gotrok Lugian in addition to this page.
Quests
See also Lugian Quests.
- Uncovering the Renegades
- Apostate Excavation Investigation
- Arm, Mind, Heart Quest
- Burun Burrow Quest
- Composite Bow
- Coarse Hide Shirt and Distilled Mana Potions
- Creature Lords
- Dire Champions
- Fallen Weapons
- Fort Tethana Tug of War
- New Singular Repositories
- Ornate Tumerok Breastplate and Horned Lugian Helm
- First Contact
- Renegade Mace Quest
- Renegade Weapons Quest
- Withered Weapons Quest
Artwork & Images
Click image for full size version.



