Attributes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class=wikitable | {{Related|Attribute Costs|Skills|Character Creation}} | ||
{|class=wikitable | |||
! Primary Attributes | ! Primary Attributes | ||
! Buffs | |||
! Debuffs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Strength}} [[Strength]] | | {{Icon|Strength}} [[Strength]] | ||
| [[Strength (Spell)]] | |||
| [[Weakness (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Endurance}} [[Endurance]] | | {{Icon|Endurance}} [[Endurance]] | ||
| [[Endurance (Spell)]] | |||
| [[Frailty (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Coordination}} [[Coordination]] | | {{Icon|Coordination}} [[Coordination]] | ||
| [[Coordination (Spell)]] | |||
| [[Clumsiness (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Quickness}} [[Quickness]] | | {{Icon|Quickness}} [[Quickness]] | ||
| [[Quickness (Spell)]] | |||
| [[Slowness (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Focus}} [[Focus]] | | {{Icon|Focus}} [[Focus]] | ||
| [[Focus (Spell)]] | |||
| [[Bafflement (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Self}} [[Self]] | | {{Icon|Self}} [[Self]] | ||
| [[Willpower (Spell)]] | |||
| [[Feeblemind (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Secondary Attributes | ! Secondary Attributes | ||
! Formula | |||
! Buffs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Health}} [[Health]] | | {{Icon|Health}} [[Health]] | ||
| Endurace / 2 | |||
| [[Health (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Stamina}} [[Stamina]] | | {{Icon|Stamina}} [[Stamina]] | ||
| Endurance | |||
| [[Stamina (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Mana}} [[Mana]] | | {{Icon|Mana}} [[Mana]] | ||
| Self | |||
| [[Mana (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Concept]] | [[Category:Game Concept]] | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 23 January 2011
Related topics: Attribute Costs, Skills, Character Creation
| Primary Attributes | Buffs | Debuffs |
|---|---|---|
| Strength (Spell) | Weakness (Spell) | |
| Endurance (Spell) | Frailty (Spell) | |
| Coordination (Spell) | Clumsiness (Spell) | |
| Quickness (Spell) | Slowness (Spell) | |
| Focus (Spell) | Bafflement (Spell) | |
| Willpower (Spell) | Feeblemind (Spell) | |
| Secondary Attributes | Formula | Buffs |
| Endurace / 2 | Health (Spell) | |
| Endurance | Stamina (Spell) | |
| Self | Mana (Spell) |