Baggy Shirt: Difference between revisions

From My Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Sanddh
mNo edit summary
imported>Sanddh
Line 38: Line 38:


=== Store-bought Variations ===
=== Store-bought Variations ===
 
* First color represents the main color, second one the trim. Numbers are the ACIDs (see [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]])
<br>
{|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 width=200 style=background:#404040 align=center
{|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 width=300 style=background:#404040 align=center
|colspan=6 align=center|<font color=white>'''Store Bought Baggy Shirt </font>
|colspan=6 align=center|<font color=white>'''Store Bought Baggy Shirt </font>
|-align=center
|-align=center
|<font color=white>[[File:Baggy Shirt (Burgandy) Icon.png]] <br> Burgandy Baggy Shirt</font>
|bgcolor=#471820|<font color=white>[[File:Baggy Shirt (Burgandy) Icon.png]]<br>1467<br>DeepBurgandyBaggy Shirt<br>471820</font>
|-align=center
|bgcolor=#5A4200|<font color=white>1687</font>
|-align=center
|-align=center
|<font color=white> Baishi </font>
|<font color=white> Baishi </font>
|-align=center
|-align=center
| [[File:Baggy Shirt (Burgandy) Live.jpg|center|100px]]
| [[File:Baggy Shirt (Burgandy) Live.jpg|center|150px]]
|}
|}
<br>
<br>

Revision as of 16:20, 4 January 2012

Related topics: Shirt, Flared Shirt, Loose Shirt, Puffy Shirt

Introduced:  ??
Baggy Shirt
Value: varies
75 Burden Units

Special Properties: Dyeable

Armor Level: 0
Covers Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms

Loot-generated Baggy Shirt

Notes

One of the variations of a Shirt, sold in Sho Towns. For the other variations, see: Doublet, Shirt, Smock, Jerkin, and Lace Shirt, Poet's Shirt and Vest.
Since ?? patch, the names of the Shirts sold by Sho Tailors were changed to Baggy, Flared or Loose Shirt

Dyed Variations

Dyed Baggy Shirt

Lapyan
(Light Blue)

Colban
(Dark Blue)

Verdalim
(Green)

Minalim
(Mint Green)

Relanim
(Purple)

Thananim
(Black)

Hennacin
(Red)

Argenory
(White)

Berimphur
(Yellow)

Fail-Dyed

Store-bought Variations

Store Bought Baggy Shirt

1467
DeepBurgandyBaggy Shirt
471820
1687
Baishi


Palettes and dye effects

Dye Effects

  • Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors
Known Palettes for Dyed Baggy Shirt
ACID Name Sample Hex
4213 LapyanBlue 2A6C9A
4387 ColbanBlue 001859
4052 VerdalimGreen 20341B
4214 MinalimGreen 1F793F
4389 RelanimPurple 47065C
4388 ThananimBlack 2A2A2A
4053 HennacinRed 3F1007
4215 ArgenoryWhite ADADAD
4054 BerimphurGold 60510A
4055 CriticalPink B06672
The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.
See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes.