Battle Pants: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
!Sample | !Sample | ||
!Hex | !Hex | ||
|- | |||
|5995 | |||
|BattleLapyan | |||
|bgcolor=#18839E width=60| | |||
|18839E | |||
|- | |||
|6001 | |||
|BattleColban | |||
|bgcolor=#1D417D width=60| | |||
|1D417D | |||
|- | |||
|5993 | |||
|BattleVerdalim | |||
|bgcolor=#1D7D1D width=60| | |||
|1D7D1D | |||
|- | |||
|5999 | |||
|BattleMinalim | |||
|bgcolor=#189E83 width=60| | |||
|189E83 | |||
|- | |||
|6005 | |||
|BattleRelanim | |||
|bgcolor=#611D7D width=60| | |||
|611D7D | |||
|- | |||
|6006 | |||
|BattleThananim | |||
|bgcolor=#565656 width=60| | |||
|565656 | |||
|- | |||
|5998 | |||
|BattleHennacin | |||
|bgcolor=#FF1111 width=60| | |||
|FF1111 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5994 | |5994 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 97: | ||
|bgcolor=#FFFFFF width=60| | |bgcolor=#FFFFFF width=60| | ||
|FFFFFF | |FFFFFF | ||
|- | |||
|5997 | |||
|BattleBerimphur | |||
|bgcolor=#9E9618 width=60| | |||
|9E9618 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5996 | |5996 | ||
Revision as of 23:15, 10 January 2012
|
|
![]() | |||||||
Notes
- Purchased from Bael'Zharon in the Greater Battle Dungeon.
- The side pads under the belt are transparent and take on the color of the underpants.
- Since the Pants are not givable or ivoryable, the only way to dye them on a non-craft-character, is to tailor them onto another piece of armor and transfer it as such to the Dye-character
- When dyed, the belt stays the same color and the pants become a light/bright shade of the color. Fail-dyeing results in a hot pink
| ACID | Name | Description | Sample | Hex | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5994 | BattlePants | Main | FFFFFF | ||||
| 6012 | BattlePantsBelt | Belt | 313131 | ||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
| Dyed Battle Pants | ||||
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5995 | BattleLapyan | 18839E | |||||
| 6001 | BattleColban | 1D417D | |||||
| 5993 | BattleVerdalim | 1D7D1D | |||||
| 5999 | BattleMinalim | 189E83 | |||||
| 6005 | BattleRelanim | 611D7D | |||||
| 6006 | BattleThananim | 565656 | |||||
| 5998 | BattleHennacin | FF1111 | |||||
| 5994 | BattlePants | FFFFFF | |||||
| 5997 | BattleBerimphur | 9E9618 | |||||
| 5996 | BattleFailPink | F2009A | |||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||










