Blood Drinker (Spell): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer mNo edit summary |
imported>Tlosk |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blood Drinker VIII ||align=center| +24 ||align=center| 90 minutes | |Blood Drinker VIII ||align=center| +24 ||align=center| 90 minutes | ||
|- | |||
|Discipline ||align=center| +30 ||align=center| Item Spell | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 25 May 2009
Related topics: Blood Drinker (Cantrip), Blood Loather (Spell)
Blood Drinker spells increase the damage value of melee and missile weapons by a given point value. Blood Drinker VII is named Infected Caress.
Spell Effects & Stacking
| Spell | Effect | Duration |
|---|---|---|
| Blood Drinker I | +2 | 30 minutes |
| Blood Drinker II | +4 | 30 minutes |
| Blood Drinker III | +8 | 30 minutes |
| Blood Drinker IV | +12 | 30 minutes |
| Blood Drinker V | +16 | 30 minutes |
| Blood Drinker VI | +20 | 45 minutes |
| Blood Drinker VII | +22 | 60 minutes |
| Blood Drinker VIII | +24 | 90 minutes |
| Discipline | +30 | Item Spell |