Cooking: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Leonon No edit summary |
imported>Leonon No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Dough | |Dough | ||
|Bread | |Bread | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center;" |'''Carving Meat''' | | colspan="3" style="text-align:center;" |'''Carving Meat''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:55, 14 December 2007
Description
Lets you make and modify foodstuffs.
Skill Costs
Train: 4 Specialize: 4
Formula
(Coordination + Focus) / 3
Recipes
Skill= Skill required for a 50% chance of success
| Cooking Tool | Use on Item | To Produce | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|
| Making Bread | |||
| Flour | Water | Dough | |
| Baking Pan | Dough | Bread | |
| Carving Meat | |||
| Carving Knife | Chicken | Chicken Piece (3) | |
| Carving Knife | Fish | Fish Fillet (3) | |
| Carving Knife | Rabbit Carcase | Rabbit Piece (3) | |
| Carving Knife | Side of Beef | Steak (3) | |