Foolproof Salvage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sucamarto No edit summary |
imported>Sucamarto No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| {{Icon|Colosseum Coin}} | | {{Icon|Colosseum Coin}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Foolproof Peridot}} [[Foolproof Peridot]] | |||
| [[Armor Tinkering|Armor]] | |||
| Imbues the target with a +1 bonus to [[Melee Defense]] | |||
| {{Icon|Small Olthoi Venom Sac}} | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Icon|Foolproof Red Garnet}} [[Foolproof Red Garnet]] | | {{Icon|Foolproof Red Garnet}} [[Foolproof Red Garnet]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
| {{Icon|Colosseum Coin}} | | {{Icon|Colosseum Coin}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Foolproof Yellow Topaz}} [[Foolproof Yellow Topaz]] | |||
| [[Armor Tinkering|Armor]] | |||
| Imbues the target with a +1 bonus to [[Missile Defense]] | |||
| {{Icon|Small Olthoi Venom Sac}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Foolproof Zircon}} [[Foolproof Zircon]] | |||
| [[Armor Tinkering|Armor]] | |||
| Imbues the target with a +1 bonus to [[Magic Defense]] | |||
| {{Icon|Small Olthoi Venom Sac}} | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:46, 26 September 2011
Types that can be acquired using Alternative Currency:
- Foolproof Salvage (FP) bags of imbuing material are available from Alternative Currency vendors. The benefit of this type of salvage is that unlike normal salvage which has a maximum chance of 33.33% (38.33% with Charmed Smith augmentation) to be successfully applied, FP salvage is guaranteed to succeed.
- For players that have received a Writ of Apology over the years, they can exchange the writs for FoolProof salvage in Samsur.
- There are certain quests that include salvage as part of their rewards e.g. Clutch of Kings quests.