Loot/Master of Arms Weapons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|c=MaxAttack| 20 | |c=MaxAttack| 20 | ||
|c=MaxDefense| 20 | |c=MaxDefense| 20 | ||
|c=MaxMagic| | |c=MaxMagic| 4.0 | ||
|c=MaxMissile| 3.0 | |c=MaxMissile| 3.0 | ||
|c=BestSpeed| 29 | |c=BestSpeed| 29 | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|c=MinAttack| 12 | |c=MinAttack| 12 | ||
|c=MinDefense| 15 | |c=MinDefense| 15 | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| 63 | ||
|c=MaxDamage| 42-63 | |c=MaxDamage| 42-63 | ||
|c=MaxAttack| 18 | |c=MaxAttack| 18 | ||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|c=Name| Tachi | |c=Name| Tachi | ||
|c=DamageTypes| Slash, Pierce | |c=DamageTypes| Slash, Pierce | ||
|c=MinDamage| | |c=MinDamage| 27.26-58 | ||
|c=MinAttack| 13 | |c=MinAttack| 13 | ||
|c=MinDefense| 14 | |c=MinDefense| 14 | ||
Line 485: | Line 485: | ||
|c=Name| War Hammer | |c=Name| War Hammer | ||
|c=DamageTypes| | |c=DamageTypes| | ||
|c=MinDamage| 4. | |c=MinDamage| 4.6-46 | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| | ||
|c=MinDefense| | |c=MinDefense| 11 | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| 41 | ||
|c=MaxDamage| 10-53 | |c=MaxDamage| 10-53 | ||
|c=MaxAttack| 22 | |c=MaxAttack| 22 | ||
Line 612: | Line 612: | ||
|c=Type| Staff | |c=Type| Staff | ||
|c=Name| Quarter Staff | |c=Name| Quarter Staff | ||
|c=DamageTypes| | |c=DamageTypes| Bludgeon | ||
|c=MinDamage| | |c=MinDamage| 27.95-43 | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| 8 | ||
|c=MinDefense| | |c=MinDefense| | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| 24 | ||
|c=MaxDamage| 32.4-51 | |c=MaxDamage| 32.4-51 | ||
|c=MaxAttack| 15 | |c=MaxAttack| 15 | ||
Line 622: | Line 622: | ||
|c=MaxMagic| | |c=MaxMagic| | ||
|c=MaxMissile| | |c=MaxMissile| | ||
|c=BestSpeed| | |c=BestSpeed| 22 | ||
|c=Notes| | |c=Notes| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 709: | Line 709: | ||
|c=Name| Shamshir | |c=Name| Shamshir | ||
|c=DamageTypes| | |c=DamageTypes| | ||
|c=MinDamage| | |c=MinDamage| 21.6-45 | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| | ||
|c=MinDefense| | |c=MinDefense| | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| 34 | ||
|c=MaxDamage| 27.26-47 | |c=MaxDamage| 27.26-47 | ||
|c=MaxAttack| 20 | |c=MaxAttack| 20 | ||
Line 798: | Line 798: | ||
|c=MinDamage| 5-45 | |c=MinDamage| 5-45 | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| | ||
|c=MinDefense| | |c=MinDefense| 11 | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| | ||
|c=MaxDamage| 9.4-50 | |c=MaxDamage| 9.4-50 | ||
Line 805: | Line 805: | ||
|c=MaxMagic| | |c=MaxMagic| | ||
|c=MaxMissile| | |c=MaxMissile| | ||
|c=BestSpeed| | |c=BestSpeed| 40 | ||
|c=Notes| (new weapon that will look like the smithing hammer) | |c=Notes| (new weapon that will look like the smithing hammer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 869: | Line 869: | ||
|c=MaxMagic| | |c=MaxMagic| | ||
|c=MaxMissile| | |c=MaxMissile| | ||
|c=BestSpeed| | |c=BestSpeed| 8 | ||
|c=Notes| Double-Strike | |c=Notes| Double-Strike | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 876: | Line 876: | ||
|c=Name| Lancet | |c=Name| Lancet | ||
|c=DamageTypes| | |c=DamageTypes| | ||
|c=MinDamage| | |c=MinDamage| 15.12-21 | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| | ||
|c=MinDefense| | |c=MinDefense| | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| 18 | ||
|c=MaxDamage| 16.56-23 | |c=MaxDamage| 16.56-23 | ||
|c=MaxAttack| 20 | |c=MaxAttack| 20 | ||
Line 895: | Line 895: | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| | ||
|c=MinDefense| | |c=MinDefense| | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| 34 | ||
|c=MaxDamage| 26.1-49 | |c=MaxDamage| 26.1-49 | ||
|c=MaxAttack| 20 | |c=MaxAttack| 20 | ||
Line 991: | Line 991: | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| | ||
|c=MinDefense| 10 | |c=MinDefense| 10 | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| 31 | ||
|c=MaxDamage| 18.9-54 | |c=MaxDamage| 18.9-54 | ||
|c=MaxAttack| 25 | |c=MaxAttack| 25 | ||
Line 997: | Line 997: | ||
|c=MaxMagic| | |c=MaxMagic| | ||
|c=MaxMissile| | |c=MaxMissile| | ||
|c=BestSpeed| | |c=BestSpeed| 25 | ||
|c=Notes| | |c=Notes| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,021: | Line 1,021: | ||
|c=DamageTypes| | |c=DamageTypes| | ||
|c=MinDamage| 25.8-43 | |c=MinDamage| 25.8-43 | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| 10 | ||
|c=MinDefense| | |c=MinDefense| | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| | ||
Line 1,029: | Line 1,029: | ||
|c=MaxMagic| | |c=MaxMagic| | ||
|c=MaxMissile| | |c=MaxMissile| | ||
|c=BestSpeed| | |c=BestSpeed| 22 | ||
|c=Notes| | |c=Notes| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,068: | Line 1,068: | ||
|c=Name| Scimitar | |c=Name| Scimitar | ||
|c=DamageTypes| | |c=DamageTypes| | ||
|c=MinDamage| | |c=MinDamage| 21.6-45 | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| | ||
|c=MinDefense| | |c=MinDefense| | ||
Line 1,077: | Line 1,077: | ||
|c=MaxMagic| | |c=MaxMagic| | ||
|c=MaxMissile| | |c=MaxMissile| | ||
|c=BestSpeed| | |c=BestSpeed| 27 | ||
|c=Notes| | |c=Notes| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,135: | Line 1,135: | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| | ||
|c=MinDefense| | |c=MinDefense| | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| 17 | ||
|c=MaxDamage| 24.51-43 | |c=MaxDamage| 24.51-43 | ||
|c=MaxAttack| 20 | |c=MaxAttack| 20 | ||
Line 1,184: | Line 1,184: | ||
!Missile | !Missile | ||
!Speed | !Speed | ||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Two Handed Weapon | |||
|c=Name| Nodachi | |||
|c=DamageTypes| Slashing | |||
|c=MinDamage| 18.7-34 | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| 11 | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| 42 | |||
|c=MaxDamage| 24.7-38 | |||
|c=MaxAttack| 20 | |||
|c=MaxDefense| 18 | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| 42 | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,192: | Line 1,208: | ||
|c=MinAttack| | |c=MinAttack| | ||
|c=MinDefense| | |c=MinDefense| | ||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |c=WorstSpeed| 42 | ||
|c=MaxDamage| 24.7-38 | |c=MaxDamage| 24.7-38 | ||
|c=MaxAttack| | |c=MaxAttack| 20 | ||
|c=MaxDefense| | |c=MaxDefense| 18 | ||
|c=MaxMagic| | |c=MaxMagic| | ||
|c=MaxMissile| | |c=MaxMissile| |
Revision as of 11:14, 24 February 2012
Notes
- For historical purposes, pre-patch weapon stats have been archived in the Pre-2012 Loot Table.
- According to a NoWorries Post about weapon maxes, all weapons of the same class in each skill will have the same maximum damage. So for example, all heavy swords have the same maximums, all light axes have the same maximums, etc. To make sure no errors have been made in the implementation, the maxes stated below are the best that has been found so far in game, as time goes by this table will become more and more complete and we will be able to have confidence that everything is working as intended.
Tier 7
Heavy Weapons
Weapon Type | Name | Damage Types (Non Elemental) | Minimums | Maximums | Notes | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Damage | Attack | Defense | Speed | Damage | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile | Speed | ||||
Axe | Battle Axe | Slash | 2.85-57 | 22 | 18 | 46 | |||||||
Axe | Lugian Hammer | 1.8-57 | 17 | 12 | 42 | 6.1-68 | 22 | 18 | 4.0 | 40 | |||
Axe | Silifi | .63-58 | 5.8-67 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||
Axe | War Axe | Slash | 0.59-57 | 15 | 11 | 54 | 6.7-67 | 22 | 18 | 3.0 | 48 | ||
Dagger | Dirk | Slash, Pierce | 22.04-47 | 11 | 8 | 34 | 33.39-65 | 20 | 20 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 29 | |
Dagger | Stiletto | 13.02-30 | 13 | 17 | 33 | 18-34 | 20 | 20 | 32 | Double-Strike | |||
Dagger | Jambiya | Slash, Pierce | 13 | 15.6-32 | 20 | 20 | 12 | Double-Strike | |||||
Mace | Flanged Mace | 42-60 | 40-63 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||
Mace | Mace | Bludgeoning | 1 | 12 | 17 | 34 | 37.52-62 | 18 | 22 | 30 | |||
Mace | Mazule | 40.2-60 | 18 | 22 | 3.5 | ||||||||
Mace | Morning Star | Pierce | 33.06-55 | 12 | 15 | 63 | 42-63 | 18 | 22 | 2.5 | 54 | Now Pierce Damage. | |
Spear | Spine Glaive | Slash, Pierce | 14.5-55 | 8 | 31 | 23.78-66 | 25 | 15 | 29 | ||||
Spear | Partizan | 17.64-56 | 24.6-63 | 25 | 15 | ||||||||
Spear | Trident | Pierce | 14-55 | 18 | 10 | 48 | 27.06-66 | 25 | 15 | 43 | |||
Staff | Nabut | Bludgeoning | 30.25-55 | 9 | 17 | 37.82-64 | 15 | 25 | 39 | ||||
Staff | Stick | Bludgeon | 25.44-53 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 39.06-63 | 15 | 25 | 23 | |||
Sword | Flamberge | 30-65 | 20 | 20 | |||||||||
Sword | Ken | 21.66-57 | 27.73-61 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
Sword | Long Sword | 22.8-60 | 29.61-63 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
Sword | Tachi | Slash, Pierce | 27.26-58 | 13 | 14 | 32 | 30-60 | 20 | 20 | 29 | |||
Sword | Takuba | 24.94-63 | 29.14-63 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
Sword | Schlager | 15.08-29 | 18.6-34 | 20 | 20 | (rapier, double strike, full power pierce, comes in elemental versions) | |||||||
UA | Cestus | 20.8-50 | 29.12-55 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
UA | Nekode | Slash, Pierce | 20-47 | 13 | 13 | 30.8-55 | 20 | 20 | 16 | (now slash/pierce) |
Light Weapons
Weapon Type | Name | Damage Types (Non Elemental) | Minimums | Maximums | Notes | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Damage | Attack | Defense | Speed | Damage | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile | Speed | ||||
Axe | Dolabra | 9.2-51 | 22 | 18 | 47 | ||||||||
Axe | Hand Axe | 6.9-46 | 22 | 18 | |||||||||
Axe | Ono | 4.5-44 | 7.65-51 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||
Axe | War Hammer | 4.6-46 | 11 | 41 | 10-53 | 22 | 18 | ||||||
Dagger | Dagger | 11.55-21 | 16.72-23 | 20 | 20 | Double-Strike | |||||||
Dagger | Khanjar | 26.1-46 | 22.08-47 | 20 | 20 | Double-Strike | |||||||
Mace | Club | 26.46-42 | 32.64-48 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||
Mace | Kasrullah | 30.6-45 | 33.12-46 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||
Mace | Spiked Club | Pierce | 26.46-42 | 14 | 18 | 36 | 33.12-50 | 18 | 22 | 31 | |||
Spear | Spear | Slash, Pierce | 12-48 | 8 | 16.32-52 | 25 | 15 | 2.0 | 25 | (now slash/pierce) | |||
Spear | Yari | 8 | 17.15-51 | 25 | 15 | 3.0 | 27 | ||||||
Staff | Quarter Staff | Bludgeon | 27.95-43 | 8 | 24 | 32.4-51 | 15 | 25 | 22 | ||||
Sword | Broad Sword | 23.1-55 | 20 | 20 | |||||||||
Sword | Dericost | 17.6-44 | 26.68-52 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
Sword | Epee | 12-20 | 15.84-23 | 20 | 20 | 24 | (rapier, double strike, full power pierce, comes in elemental versions) | ||||||
Sword | Kaskara | 20.24-45 | 25.52-52 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
Sword | Spada | 22.08-50 | 20 | 20 | |||||||||
Sword | Shamshir | 21.6-45 | 34 | 27.26-47 | 20 | 20 | |||||||
UA | Knuckles | Bludgeon | 15.6-39 | 15 | 16 | 24.51-44 | 20 | 20 | 15 | ||||
UA | Katar | 16.8-37 | 22.8-43 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
UA | Finesse | 20 | 20 |
Finesse Weapons
Weapon Type | Name | Damage Types (Non Elemental) | Minimums | Maximums | Notes | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Damage | Attack | Defense | Speed | Damage | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile | Speed | ||||
Axe | Hammer | 5-45 | 11 | 9.4-50 | 22 | 18 | 40 | (new weapon that will look like the smithing hammer) | |||||
Axe | Hatchet | 6.75-47 | 22 | 18 | |||||||||
Axe | Shou-ono | Slash | 11 | 7.99-52 | 22 | 18 | 22 | ||||||
Axe | Tungi | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||
Dagger | Knife | 12-20 | 17.48-23 | 20 | 20 | 8 | Double-Strike | ||||||
Dagger | Lancet | 15.12-21 | 18 | 16.56-23 | 20 | 20 | Double-Strike | ||||||
Dagger | Poniard | 23.85-45 | 34 | 26.1-49 | 20 | 20 | |||||||
Mace | Board with Nail | 24.51-42 | 34.65-47 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||
Mace | Dabus | 30.6-42 | 32.34-47 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||
Mace | Jitte | 37.72-47 | 18 | 22 | (mutates with new staff values) | ||||||||
Mace | Tofun | 33.84-47 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||
Spear | Budiaq | 14.72-46 | 14 | 17.5-52 | 25 | 15 | 28 | ||||||
Spear | Naginata | Slash, Pierce | 12.75-48 | 10 | 31 | 18.9-54 | 25 | 15 | 25 | ||||
Staff | Bastone | Bludgeon | 25.3-44 | 26 | 33.75-50 | 15 | 25 | 2.5 | 22 | ||||
Staff | Jo | 25.8-43 | 10 | 28.2-48 | 15 | 25 | 22 | ||||||
Sword | Rapier | 13.2-22 | 20 | 20 | (double strike, full power pierce, comes in elemental versions) | ||||||||
Sword | Sabra | 21.6-45 | 28.42-49 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
Sword | Scimitar | 21.6-45 | 29-50 | 20 | 20 | 27 | |||||||
Sword | Short Sword | 24.38-46 | 28.42-50 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
Sword | Simi | 20.68-47 | 27.56-52 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
Sword | Yaoji | 22.08-46 | 24-50 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||
UA | Claw | 10.5-36 | 17 | 24.51-43 | 20 | 20 | 16 | ||||||
UA | Hand Wraps | Bludgeon | 15.2-38 | 22.8-44 | 20 | 20 |
Two Handed Weapons
?
Weapon Type | Name | Damage Types (Non Elemental) | Minimums | Maximums | Notes | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Damage | Attack | Defense | Speed | Damage | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile | Speed | ||||
Two Handed Weapon | Nodachi | Slashing | 18.7-34 | 11 | 42 | 24.7-38 | 20 | 18 | 42 | ||||
Two Handed Weapon | Shashqa | Slashing | 42 | 24.7-38 | 20 | 18 |
Missile Weapons
Magic Casters
Unchanged?