Magic Defense: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tlosk |
imported>Tlosk |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
|- | |||
| +250 || [[Prodigal Magic Resistance]] | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 22 August 2008
Description
Helps you resist magic from spells and magic items.
Skill Costs
Train: Free
Specialize: 12
Formula
Notes
- All characters have this skill trained for free.
Spell Stacking
See Focus and Willpower for additional stacking information.
| +100 | Gummy Shield | +40 | Aura of Resistance | +35 | Magic Resistance Self VI | +30 | Magic Resistance Self V | ||
| +20 | Epic Magic Resistance | +15 | Major Magic Resistance | +10 | Moderate Magic Resistance | +5 | Minor Magic Resistance | ||
| +2 | Weave of Chorizite | ||||||||
| +250 | Prodigal Magic Resistance |