Pack Doll: Difference between revisions
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Retired]] | | [[Retired]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pack Dark Remoran]] | | [[Image:Icon dark remoran.JPG]] [[Pack Dark Remoran]] | ||
| | | 10p | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| Other | | Other | ||
| | | [[Hunter Quest (Pumpkin Lords)]] - random | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Icon pack drudge.JPG]] [[Pack Drudge]] | | [[Image:Icon pack drudge.JPG]] [[Pack Drudge]] | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| Other | | Other | ||
| [[Assault on Frost Haven]] | | [[Assault on Frost Haven]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Icon pack tower guadian.JPG]] [[Pack Tower Guardian]] | |||
| 10p | |||
| 10 | |||
| Other | |||
| Speak to [[Asheron]], item collection quest | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Icon rare pink pack doll.JPG]] [[Rare Red Pack Idol]] | |||
| 10p | |||
| 10 | |||
| Other | |||
| [[Retired]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Rare Red Pack Idol icon.png]] [[Rare Red Pack Idol]] | |||
| 10p | |||
| 10 | |||
| Other | |||
| [[Retired]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Icon tipped pack cow.JPG]] [[Tipped Pack Cow]] | |||
| 10p | |||
| 10 | |||
| Other | |||
| [[Cow Tipping]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Icon tremendous monouga pack doll.JPG]] [[Tremendous Monouga Pack Doll]] | |||
| 5,000p | |||
| 500 | |||
| Other | |||
| Give an [[Insidious Monouga Idol]] to an [[Ivory Crafter]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ulgrim's Golden Gromnie]] | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| Other | |||
| [[Retired]] This is a bugged version of the standard Golden Gromnie, very rare. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pack Ursuin]] | | [[Pack Ursuin]] | ||
| Line 192: | Line 228: | ||
| 10p | | 10p | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | Other | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 9 March 2008
See also Category:Pack Doll
Description
A pack doll is a miniature doll modeled after an NPC or Creature, the doll is usually animated in some way, for example the olthoi cleans its pincers and the idol looks around with it's red eyes. Most pack dolls can be placed on a house hook to display.
The first set of pack dolls were given as a reward to players for significant downtime the previous few months. When a player first logged in, a random pack doll would appear in the main pack. Since then many other pack dolls have been added, mostly as quest rewards.
The first set of pack dolls can be turned in to the Casinos for a chance at a chest key, a tiny shard, or a pyreal pea. Other than the Drudge, Scarecrow, and Golem (which are given as rewards at the casino high stakes) they are much more valuable to be traded since they are now retired. Many people collect pack dolls and the rare ones can be worth a fair amount.