Quickness: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Arkalor |
imported>Immortalbob No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!width="200"|Formula | !width="200"|Formula | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recklessness]] | ||
|(Quickness + | |(Strength + Quickness) / 3 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sneak Attack]] | |||
|(Coordination + Quickness) / 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Melee Defense]] | |[[Melee Defense]] | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 11 February 2012
Description
Measures how fast your character is. The higher your Quickness, the faster you can run and the quicker you attack in combat.
Skills Affected By Quickness
| Skill | Formula |
|---|---|
| Recklessness | (Strength + Quickness) / 3 |
| Sneak Attack | (Coordination + Quickness) / 3 |
| Melee Defense | (Coordination + Quickness) / 3 |
| Missile Defense | (Coordination + Quickness) / 5 |
| Run | Quickness |
Spell Stacking
- Spell Stacking and override information for spells that affect Quickness can be found at Quickness (Spell) and Slowness (Spell).