Southern Osteth: Difference between revisions

From My Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Arkalor
No edit summary
imported>Arkalor
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|
|
* [[Ancient Town]]
* [[47.3S 76.6E - Creature Camps]]
|
* [[48.6S, 60.0E - Baishi Fort]]
|
* [[50.0S, 66.3E - Empyrean Mountain Shrine]]
|
* [[51.3S, 40.3E - Abandoned Sho Building]]
|-
|
* [[52.1S, 51.0E - Empyrean Stone Tower]]
|
* [[55.8S, 73.5E - Undead Cave]]
|
* [[57.4S, 80.3E - Roadside Vendors]]
|
* [[57.8S, 18.0E - Lugian Fortification]]
|-
|
* [[57.9S, 40.0E - Sho Buildings]]
|
* [[58.6S, 71.1E - Golem Shrine]]
|
* [[58.8S, 48.5E - Peddler's Hut]]
|
* [[59.2S, 27.8E - Lugian Tower]]
|-
|
* [[59.6S, 23.0E - Lugian Camp]]
|
* [[59.9S, 75.5E - Zefir Cave]]
|
* [[60.1S, 79.5E - Marking Stones]]
|
* [[61.2S, 61.1E - Lugian Pillars]]
|-
|
* [[62.2S, 77.1E - Gold Golems]]
|
|
* [[Battlefield of Ayn Tayan|41.3S, 52.6E - Ayn Tayan]]
* [[63.7S, 26.2E - Tower]]
|
|
* [[48.6S, 60.0E - Baishi Fort]]
* [[64.0S, 25.6E - Lugian Camp]]
|
|
* [[49.4S, 45.8E - Banderling Fort]]
* [[65.4S, 52.3E - Menhir Ring]]
|-
|-
|
|
* [[45.2S, 39.1E - Undead Fort]]
* [[67.3S, 28.3E - Empyrean Ruins]]
|
|
* 52.3S, 67.9E - [[South Osteth Peak]]
* [[67.9S, 32.8E - Gotrok Raider Camp]]
|
|
* [[53.1S, 61.0E - Ridge Tower]] aka [[Drunken Madman's Tower]]
* [[69.2S, 48.6E - Flaming Pillars]]
|
|
* 74.8S, 17.8E - Qalaba'r Settlement Portals
* [[69.5S, 92.6E - Obsidian Golems]]
|-
|-
|
|
* 74.5S, 19.4E - [[Small Creepy Statue]]
* [[69.7S, 40.1E - Menhir Ring]]
|
|
* 74.4S, 21.5E - [[Festival Stone of Wintersebb]]
* [[69.7S, 91.4E - Mosswart Temple]]
|
|
* [[74.2S, 21.9E - Qalaba'r Festival Grounds]]
* [[71.1S, 52.3E - Empyrean Ruins]]
|
|
* 74.2S, 21.9E - [[Chess Board]]
* [[71.4S, 18.2E - Lugian Roadhouse]]
|-
|-
|
|
* [[72.8S, 15.1E - Tower]]
* [[72.8S, 15.1E - Tower]]
|
|
* [[71.4S, 18.2E - Lugian Roadhouse]]
* [[72.8S, 97.6E - Undead Skytower]]
|
|
* [[57.8S, 18.0E - Lugian Fortification]]
* [[73.0S, 68.0E - Zefir Cave]]
|
|
* [[59.2S, 27.8E - Lugian Tower]]
* [[73.3S, 31.9E - Peddler's Hut]]
|-
|-
|
* [[74.2S, 21.9E - Qalaba'r Festival Grounds]]
|
* [[77.9S 85.0E - Jungle Wasp Tower]]
|
* [[78.1S, 48.7E - Abandoned Fortress Tower]]
|
|
* [[80.7S, 19.7E - Tent]]
* [[80.7S, 19.7E - Tent]]
|-
|
* [[80.8S, 37.6E - Gotrok Raider Camp]]
|
* [[82.1S, 63.7E - Archmage and Peddler]]
|
|
* [[86.5S, 5.4E - Southern Landbridge Tent]]
* [[86.5S, 5.4E - Southern Landbridge Tent]]
|
|
* [[Frost Haven]]
* [[87.2S, 27.3E - Gotrok Raider Camp]]
|-
|
* [[88.2S, 34.0E - Gotrok Camp]]
|
* [[88.2S, 47.1E - Meeting Hall Style Building]]
|
* [[Ancient Town]]
|
* [[Blue Ghost Falls]]
|-
|
* [[Casino]]
|
* [[Castle of Baron Nuvillus]]
|
* [[Drunken Madman's Tower]]
|
* [[Festival Stone of Coldeve]]
|-
|
* [[Festival Stone of Morntide]]
|
* [[Festival Stone of Wintersebb]]
|
* '''[[Frost Haven]]'''
|
* '''[[High Mountain Valley]]'''
|-
|
* [[Ishilai Lyceum]]
|
* [[Mayoi Moarsman Fort]]
|
* [[Old Keep]]
|
* [[Portal Tree Copse]]
|-
|
* [[South Osteth Peak]]
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:52, 28 January 2012

Introduced:  Release

Description

The large area to the south of Osteth, made up mostly of the Linvak Mountain Range. It is joined to the Direlands by way of the Southern Landbridge.

"Site of the Armoredillo-ravaged A'mun Desert, Mosswart-infested Blackmire Swamp, and Mattekar-plagued Linvak Mountains, this region is also filled with numerous labyrinthine dungeons. In Qalaba'r, the scribe can direct adventurers to a nearby Lugian outpost. More experienced explorers should visit the Scribe Brother Gonun of Shoushi. He knows the path to an extremely treacherous descent, where Sho artifacts await the intrepid. It is best to form a fellowship of friends before attempting this perilous quest. First, though, you must step through the portal and answer Asheron's call yourself."[1]

NPCs

NPC Name Location Type Details
Le-Ai Rea 75.9S, 57.3E Quest Focusing Stone Quest


Geographic Areas

Towns

Items

Points of Interest

Lifestones

  • 50.5S, 59.8E
  • 57.4S, 55.1E
  • 59.8S, 48.5E
  • 61.5S, 52.7E
  • 61.9S, 40.0E
  • 67.3S, 28.3E
  • 71.0S, 52.4E
  • 72.8S, 15.1E
  • 75.8S, 21.2E
  • 77.0S, 29.9E
  • 78.7S, 48.7E
  • 82.1S, 63.7E
  • 83.0S, 46.0E
  • 84.4S, 33.6E

Portals

Dungeons

Dungeon Coordinates Wiki Map ACmaps Other Quests
A Ruin (Mayoi) 62.6S, 81.4E -- 01DE -- --
Dungeon of Tatters 62.2S, 40.1E -- 01BA -- --
Fenmalain Vestibule 46.9S, 55.2E -- 02DB -- --
Forking Trail 65.6S, 16.7E -- 01AB -- --
Gredaline Consulate 61.6S, 29.3E -- 029B -- --
Hills Citadel 56.5S, 66.9E -- 02F0 -- --
Linvak Tukal Entryway 76.6S, 28.1E -- 029C -- --
Lost Garden Ruins 65.8S, 59.3E -- 01B1 -- --
Lugian Excavations 77.0S, 64.3E -- 02E7 -- --
Lugian Outpost 80.6S, 18.1E -- 01C7 -- --
Lugian Mine 73.9S, 39.0E -- 02E9 -- --
Lugian Post 71.3S, 19.0E -- 01C8 -- --
Lugian Quarry 64.5S, 55.6E -- 02E8 -- --
Mines of Despair 75.4S, 57.2E -- 0188 -- --
Mountain Fortress 82.4S, 19.9E -- 011C -- --
Murk Warrens 43.2S, 67.1E -- 0100 -- --
Old Mine 79.2S, 27.0E -- 0190 -- --
Ridge Citadel 67.9S, 62.6E -- 02F1 -- --
Serac Vault 75.9S, 29.0E -- 0117 -- --
Singular Chorizite Repository 77.3S, 51.6E -- 03A0 -- --
Thieves' Galleries 57.7S, 74.1E -- 0149 -- --
Trialos 58.7S, 55.3E -- 01C3 -- --
Wilderness Citadel 70.2S, 24.2E -- 02F2 -- --


Creatures

Note: Most landscape creatures have a spawn map on the creature's article page.

Armoredillo

Banderling

Crystal

Drudge

Golem

Gotrok Lugian

Knathtead

Lightning Elemental

Grievver

Mattekar

Monouga

Phyntos Wasp

Rat

Shadow

Snowman

Undead

Ursuin

Zefir

Images

References