Training and Academy Weapons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magic]] | |[[Magic]] | ||
| | |All | ||
|{{Icon Link|Training Wand}} | |{{Icon Link|Training Wand}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Wand}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Wand}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Missile Weapons]] | |[[Missile Weapons]] | ||
| | |Sho | ||
|{{Icon Link|Training Shortbow}} | |{{Icon Link|Training Shortbow}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Shortbow}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Shortbow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Missile Weapons]] | |[[Missile Weapons]] | ||
| | |Tumerok | ||
|{{Icon Link|Light Training Crossbow}} | |{{Icon Link|Light Training Crossbow}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Light Crossbow}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Light Crossbow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Two Handed Weapons]] | | [[Two Handed Weapons]] | ||
| | |Gharu | ||
|{{Icon Link|Training | |{{Icon Link|Training Spadone}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy | |{{Icon Link|Academy Spadone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heavy Weapons]] | |[[Heavy Weapons]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|{{Icon Link|Training Ken}} | |{{Icon Link|Training Ken}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Ken}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Ken}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Heavy Weapons]] | |||
|Gear Knight | |||
|{{Icon Link|Training Mace}} | |||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Mace}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heavy Weapons]] | |||
|Gharu | |||
|{{Icon Link|Training Stick}} | |||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Stick}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heavy Weapons]] | |||
|Tumerok | |||
|{{Icon Link|Training Battle Axe}} | |||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Battle Axe}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Light Weapons]] | |[[Light Weapons]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 61: | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Cestus}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Cestus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Light Weapons]] | ||
| | |Gharu | ||
|{{Icon Link|Training Staff}} | |||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Staff}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Weapons]] | |||
|Sho | |||
|{{Icon Link|Training Knuckles}} | |||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Knuckles}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Weapons]] | |||
|Aluvian | |||
|{{Icon Link|Training Dagger}} | |{{Icon Link|Training Dagger}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Dagger}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Dagger}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Finesse Weapons]] | |||
|Gharu | |||
|{{Icon Link|Training Bastone}} | |||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Bastone}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Item Table | {{Item Table | ||
| Academy Cestus | | Academy Cestus | ||
| Academy Hand Axe | | Academy Hand Axe | ||
| Academy Spear | | Academy Spear | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 24 February 2012
Related topics: Weapon Sets
|
| Skill | Heritage | Training Weapon | Academy Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magic | All | ||
| Missile Weapons | Gharu | ||
| Missile Weapons | Sho | ||
| Missile Weapons | Tumerok | ||
| Two Handed Weapons | Gharu | ||
| Heavy Weapons | |||
| Heavy Weapons | Gear Knight | ||
| Heavy Weapons | Gharu | ||
| Heavy Weapons | Tumerok | ||
| Light Weapons | |||
| Light Weapons | Gharu | ||
| Light Weapons | Sho | ||
| Light Weapons | Aluvian | ||
| Finesse Weapons | Gharu |
| Academy Cestus | Academy Hand Axe | Academy Spear |
Retired with Master of Arms
| Academy Short Sword |