Yaraq Starter Quests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
[[Al-Arqas Starter Quests]] - [[Holtburg Starter Quests]] - [[Lytelthorpe Starter Quests]] - [[Nanto Starter Quests]] - [[Rithwic Starter Quests]] - [[Samsur Starter Quests]] - [[Sanamar Starter Quests]] - [[Shoushi Starter Quests]] - [[Yanshi Starter Quests]] - [[Yaraq Starter Quests]] </div></center> | [[Al-Arqas Starter Quests]] - [[Holtburg Starter Quests]] - [[Lytelthorpe Starter Quests]] - [[Nanto Starter Quests]] - [[Rithwic Starter Quests]] - [[Samsur Starter Quests]] - [[Sanamar Starter Quests]] - [[Shoushi Starter Quests]] - [[Yanshi Starter Quests]] - [[Yaraq Starter Quests]] </div></center> | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 text-align=left width=50% style=" border:1px solid #e5e5e5; background:#F9F9F9" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#D0D0D0 align=center valign=top colspan=7|'''[[Note of Congratulation]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Restrictions'''||None | |||
|- | |||
|'''Timer'''||24 hours | |||
|- | |||
|'''Experience'''||4,000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item Rewards'''|| {{Icon|Potion of Healing}}{{Icon|Potion of Healing}}{{Icon|Potion of Healing}}{{Icon|Potion of Healing}}<br>200 Pyreals | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rumors'''|| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Description|| Help the people at the Yaraq outposts by delivering notes to town. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 text-align=left width=50% style=" border:1px solid #e5e5e5; background:#F9F9F9" | {|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 text-align=left width=50% style=" border:1px solid #e5e5e5; background:#F9F9F9" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 9 September 2009
| Note of Congratulation | ||||||
| Restrictions | None | |||||
| Timer | 24 hours | |||||
| Experience | 4,000 | |||||
| Item Rewards | 200 Pyreals | |||||
| Rumors | ||||||
| Description | Help the people at the Yaraq outposts by delivering notes to town. | |||||
| Lubziklan al-Luq's Stolen Goods | ||||||
| Restrictions | 1-20 | |||||
| Timer | 24 hours | |||||
| Experience | 24,000 | |||||
| Item Rewards | ||||||
| Rumors | ||||||
| Description | The al-Luq family has always had trouble with Drudges. Help them retrieve some of their stolen items from the Sea Temple Catacombs. | |||||
| Search for Abmim ibn Ibsar & Mad Star Investigation | ||||||
| Restrictions | None | |||||
| Timer | 24 hours | |||||
| Experience | 45,000 | |||||
| Item Rewards | None | |||||
| Rumors | ||||||
| Description | Ma'yad ibn Ibsar is looking for her missing brother. Help her locate him and investigate the mystery of the Mad Star! | |||||