User:Immortalbob/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Immortalbob |
imported>Immortalbob |
||
| Line 867: | Line 867: | ||
=== Greater === | === Greater === | ||
{|class=wikitable width=70% | {|class=wikitable width=70% | ||
! | !Name | ||
!Damage | !Damage | ||
!Burden | !Burden | ||
!Req | !Req | ||
|- | |||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Acid Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Acid Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|14.25 - 19, Acid | |14.25 - 19, Acid | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 880: | Line 879: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Armor Piercing Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Armor Piercing Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|18 - 20, Piercing | |18 - 20, Piercing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 888: | Line 885: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|14.25 - 19, Piercing | |14.25 - 19, Piercing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 896: | Line 891: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Barbed Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Barbed Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|14.07 - 21, Piercing | |14.07 - 21, Piercing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 904: | Line 897: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Blunt Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Blunt Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|14.25 - 19, Bludgeoning | |14.25 - 19, Bludgeoning | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 912: | Line 903: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Broadhead Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Broadhead Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|14.25 - 19, Slashing | |14.25 - 19, Slashing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 920: | Line 909: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Fire Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Fire Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|14.25 - 19, Fire | |14.25 - 19, Fire | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 928: | Line 915: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Frog Crotch Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Frog Crotch Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|18 - 20, Slashing | |18 - 20, Slashing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 936: | Line 921: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Frost Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Frost Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|14.25 - 19, Cold | |14.25 - 19, Cold | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 944: | Line 927: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Lightning Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Lightning Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|14.25 - 19, Electrical | |14.25 - 19, Electrical | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 952: | Line 933: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Greater Prismatic Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Greater Prismatic Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|26.6 - 38, Prismatic | |26.6 - 38, Prismatic | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Revision as of 21:40, 5 September 2011
| Consumables | ||||||||||||||||||
Gems |
Keys/Picks |
Throwing Phials |
Ammunition |
Essences |
Food/Drink |
Healing Kits |
Potions |
Mana Stones |
Spell Components | |||||||||
Related topics: Weapons, Category:Ammunition, Category:Fletching, Category:Thrown Weapon
Overview
Detailed below is ammunition for the three types of missile weapons, as well as throwing spikes.
Most ammunition can be crafted using the Fletching skill, obtained from quests, or alternate currency vendors.
Arrows
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.75 - 9, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 10, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 7.37 - 11, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 10, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 18.2 - 26, Prismatic | 10 | Base Bow and Base Fletch 250+. |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.5 - 14, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 15, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.72 - 16, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 15, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 25.2 - 36, Prismatic | 10 | Base Bow and Base Fletch 350+. |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.2 - 26, Acid | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 24 - 30, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 21.7 - 31, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Bludgeoning | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Fire | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 24 - 30, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Cold | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Electrical | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 28 - 40, Prismatic | 10 | 2500 | Base Bow and Base Fletch 375+. |
Greater Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 - 40, Piercing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Piercing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Bludgeoning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Slashing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 32 - 40, Slashing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Slashing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Fire | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ |
Misc
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 10, Piercing | 25 | 250 | None | |
| 8.25 - 11, Piercing | 10 | 250 | None | |
| 22.4 - 32, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 26.6 - 38, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 12 - 16, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 16.2 - 18, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 10 - 20, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 100+ | |
| 14 - 28, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 250+ | |
| 18 - 36, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 290+ |
Quarrels
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 - 12, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 12.6 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 9.38 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 12.6 - 14, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 20.16 - 28, Prismatic | 10 | Base Crossbow and Base Fletch 250+. |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.5 - 18, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 18 - 20, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 14.07 - 21, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 18 - 20, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 27.36 - 38, Prismatic | 10 | Base Crossbow and Base Fletch 350+. |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.16 - 28, Acid | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 26.24 - 32, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 23.76 - 33, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Bludgeoning | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Fire | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 26.24 - 32, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Cold | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Electrical | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Prismatic | 10 | 2500 | Base Crossbow and Base Fletch 375+. |
Greater Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.44 - 42, Piercing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Blunt | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Slashing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 34.44 - 42, Slashing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Piercing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Slashing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Fire | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ |
Misc
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 - 12, Piercing | 10 | 250 | None | |
| 20.16 - 28, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 25.2 - 35, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 21.6-24, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 12.5 - 25, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 100+ | |
| 16.5 - 33, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 250+ | |
| 20 - 40, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 290+ |
Atlatl Darts
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.5 - 14, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 15, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.72 - 16, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 15, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 19.6 - 28, Prismatic | 10 | Base TW and Base Fletch 250+. |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.25 - 19, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 18 - 20, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 14.07 - 21, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 18 - 20, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 26.6 - 38, Prismatic | 10 | Base TW and Base Fletch 350+. |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deadly Acid Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Acid | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Armor Piercing Atlatl Dart | 25.6 - 32, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Barbed Atlatl Dart | 23.1 - 33, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Blunt Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Bludgeoning | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Broadhead Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Fire Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Fire | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Frog Crotch Atlatl Dart | 25.6 - 32, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Frost Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Cold | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Lightning Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Electrical | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Prismatic Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Prismatic | 10 | 2500 | Base TW and Base Fletch 375+. | |
Special
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azure Tooth Atlatl Dart | 16 - 20, Piercing | 5 | 250 | None | |
| Chorizite Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | None | |
| Deadly Chorizite Atlatl Dart | 25.2 - 35, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 230+ | |
| Crystal-tip Atlatl Dart | 21.6-24, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| Bloodletter Atlatl Dart | 13.5 - 27, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 100+ | |
| Fleshripper Atlatl Dart | 17.5 - 35, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 250+ | |
| Soulrender Atlatl Dart | 21 - 40, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 290+ | |
| Olthoi Acid Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Raider Lightning Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Spectral Chill Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Burning Sands Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Fire | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
Spikes
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Spike | 40 - 50, Acid | 5 | None | |
| Spike | 40 - 50, Piercing | 5 | None | |
| Blunt Spike | 40 - 50, Bludgeoning | 5 | None | |
| Broad Spike | 40 - 50, Slashing | 5 | None | |
| Fire Spike | 40 - 50, Fire | 5 | None | |
| Frost Spike | 40 - 50, Cold | 5 | None | |
| Lightning Spike | 40 - 50, Electrical | 5 | None | |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Acid Spike | 60 - 75, Acid | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Spike | 60 - 75, Piercing | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Blunt Spike | 60 - 75, Bludgeoning | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Broad Spike | 60 - 75, Slashing | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Fire Spike | 60 - 75, Fire | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Frost Spike | 60 - 75, Cold | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Lightning Spike | 60 - 75, Electrical | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Stack | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deadly Acid Spike | 80 - 100, Acid | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Spike | 80 - 100, Piercing | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Blunt Spike | 80 - 100, Bludgeoning | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Broad Spike | 80 - 100, Slashing | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Fire Spike | 80 - 100, Fire | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Frost Spike | 80 - 100, Cold | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Lightning Spike | 80 - 100, Electrical | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
Special
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gear Blade Slashing Spike | 96 - 120, Slashing | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Raider Lightning Spike | 96 - 120, Electrical | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Greater Deadly Blunt Spike | 96 - 120, Bludgeoning | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Olthoi Acid Spike | 96 - 120, Acid | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Burning Sands Spike | 96 - 120, Fire | 1 | 310 | None | |
Notes
- There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Ammunition entries on this page.
- There are currently 152 pages categorized as Ammunition in addition to this page.
- In the Lost City of Neftet event, Ammunition was updated with the addition of Prismatic Arrows, Prismatic Atlatl Darts and Prismatic Quarrels.
- In the Stirrings in the Dark event, Prismatic Ammunition was updated and the requirements to create and weild Prismatic ammunition items was lowered.