User:Immortalbob/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Immortalbob |
imported>Immortalbob |
||
| Line 943: | Line 943: | ||
=== Deadly === | === Deadly === | ||
{|class=wikitable width=70% | {|class=wikitable width=70% | ||
! | !Name | ||
!Damage | !Damage | ||
!Burden | !Burden | ||
!Stack | !Stack | ||
!Req | !Req | ||
|- | |||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Acid Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Acid Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|19.6 - 28, Acid | |19.6 - 28, Acid | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 958: | Line 957: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Armor Piercing Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Armor Piercing Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|25.6 - 32, Piercing | |25.6 - 32, Piercing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 967: | Line 964: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|19.6 - 28, Piercing | |19.6 - 28, Piercing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 976: | Line 971: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Barbed Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Barbed Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|23.1 - 33, Piercing | |23.1 - 33, Piercing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 985: | Line 978: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Blunt Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Blunt Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|19.6 - 28, Bludgeoning | |19.6 - 28, Bludgeoning | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 994: | Line 985: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Broadhead Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Broadhead Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|19.6 - 28, Slashing | |19.6 - 28, Slashing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 1,003: | Line 992: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Fire Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Fire Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|19.6 - 28, Fire | |19.6 - 28, Fire | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 1,012: | Line 999: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Frog Crotch Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Frog Crotch Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|25.6 - 32, Slashing | |25.6 - 32, Slashing | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 1,021: | Line 1,006: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Frost Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Frost Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|19.6 - 28, Cold | |19.6 - 28, Cold | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 1,030: | Line 1,013: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Lightning Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Lightning Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|19.6 - 28, Electrical | |19.6 - 28, Electrical | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 1,039: | Line 1,020: | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Deadly Prismatic Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|{{Icon|Deadly Prismatic Atlatl Dart}} | |||
|29.4 - 42, Prismatic | |29.4 - 42, Prismatic | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Revision as of 21:42, 5 September 2011
| Consumables | ||||||||||||||||||
Gems |
Keys/Picks |
Throwing Phials |
Ammunition |
Essences |
Food/Drink |
Healing Kits |
Potions |
Mana Stones |
Spell Components | |||||||||
Related topics: Weapons, Category:Ammunition, Category:Fletching, Category:Thrown Weapon
Overview
Detailed below is ammunition for the three types of missile weapons, as well as throwing spikes.
Most ammunition can be crafted using the Fletching skill, obtained from quests, or alternate currency vendors.
Arrows
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.75 - 9, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 10, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 7.37 - 11, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 10, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 6.75 - 9, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 18.2 - 26, Prismatic | 10 | Base Bow and Base Fletch 250+. |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.5 - 14, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 15, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.72 - 16, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 15, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 25.2 - 36, Prismatic | 10 | Base Bow and Base Fletch 350+. |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.2 - 26, Acid | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 24 - 30, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 21.7 - 31, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Bludgeoning | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Fire | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 24 - 30, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Cold | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 18.2 - 26, Electrical | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 28 - 40, Prismatic | 10 | 2500 | Base Bow and Base Fletch 375+. |
Greater Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 - 40, Piercing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Piercing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Bludgeoning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Slashing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 32 - 40, Slashing | 1 | 5,000 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Slashing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| 28 - 40, Fire | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ |
Misc
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 10, Piercing | 25 | 250 | None | |
| 8.25 - 11, Piercing | 10 | 250 | None | |
| 22.4 - 32, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 26.6 - 38, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| 12 - 16, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 16.2 - 18, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 10 - 20, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 100+ | |
| 14 - 28, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 250+ | |
| 18 - 36, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 290+ |
Quarrels
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 - 12, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 12.6 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 9.38 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 12.6 - 14, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 9 - 12, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 20.16 - 28, Prismatic | 10 | Base Crossbow and Base Fletch 250+. |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.5 - 18, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 18 - 20, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 14.07 - 21, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 18 - 20, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 18, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 27.36 - 38, Prismatic | 10 | Base Crossbow and Base Fletch 350+. |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.16 - 28, Acid | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 26.24 - 32, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 23.76 - 33, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Bludgeoning | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Fire | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 26.24 - 32, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Cold | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 20.16 - 28, Electrical | 10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Prismatic | 10 | 2500 | Base Crossbow and Base Fletch 375+. |
Greater Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.44 - 42, Piercing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Blunt | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Slashing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 34.44 - 42, Slashing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Piercing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Slashing | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| 30.24 - 42, Fire | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ |
Misc
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 - 12, Piercing | 10 | 250 | None | |
| 20.16 - 28, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 25.2 - 35, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| 21.6-24, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| 12.5 - 25, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 100+ | |
| 16.5 - 33, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 250+ | |
| 20 - 40, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 290+ |
Atlatl Darts
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.5 - 14, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 15, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.72 - 16, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 13.5 - 15, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 10.5 - 14, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 19.6 - 28, Prismatic | 10 | Base TW and Base Fletch 250+. |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.25 - 19, Acid | 10 | None | |
| 18 - 20, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 14.07 - 21, Piercing | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Bludgeoning | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Fire | 10 | None | |
| 18 - 20, Slashing | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Cold | 10 | None | |
| 14.25 - 19, Electrical | 10 | None | |
| 26.6 - 38, Prismatic | 10 | Base TW and Base Fletch 350+. |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.6 - 28, Acid | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| 25.6 - 32, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| 19.6 - 28, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| 23.1 - 33, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| 19.6 - 28, Bludgeoning | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| 19.6 - 28, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| 19.6 - 28, Fire | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| 25.6 - 32, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| 19.6 - 28, Cold | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| 19.6 - 28, Electrical | 10 | 250 | Base TW 230+ | |
| 29.4 - 42, Prismatic | 10 | 2500 | Base TW and Base Fletch 375+. |
Special
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azure Tooth Atlatl Dart | 16 - 20, Piercing | 5 | 250 | None | |
| Chorizite Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | None | |
| Deadly Chorizite Atlatl Dart | 25.2 - 35, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 230+ | |
| Crystal-tip Atlatl Dart | 21.6-24, Fire |
10 | 250 | None | |
| Bloodletter Atlatl Dart | 13.5 - 27, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 100+ | |
| Fleshripper Atlatl Dart | 17.5 - 35, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 250+ | |
| Soulrender Atlatl Dart | 21 - 40, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 290+ | |
| Olthoi Acid Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Raider Lightning Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Spectral Chill Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Burning Sands Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Fire | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
Spikes
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Spike | 40 - 50, Acid | 5 | None | |
| Spike | 40 - 50, Piercing | 5 | None | |
| Blunt Spike | 40 - 50, Bludgeoning | 5 | None | |
| Broad Spike | 40 - 50, Slashing | 5 | None | |
| Fire Spike | 40 - 50, Fire | 5 | None | |
| Frost Spike | 40 - 50, Cold | 5 | None | |
| Lightning Spike | 40 - 50, Electrical | 5 | None | |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Acid Spike | 60 - 75, Acid | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Spike | 60 - 75, Piercing | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Blunt Spike | 60 - 75, Bludgeoning | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Broad Spike | 60 - 75, Slashing | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Fire Spike | 60 - 75, Fire | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Frost Spike | 60 - 75, Cold | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
| Greater Lightning Spike | 60 - 75, Electrical | 5 | Base TW 250+ | |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Stack | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deadly Acid Spike | 80 - 100, Acid | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Spike | 80 - 100, Piercing | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Blunt Spike | 80 - 100, Bludgeoning | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Broad Spike | 80 - 100, Slashing | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Fire Spike | 80 - 100, Fire | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Frost Spike | 80 - 100, Cold | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
| Deadly Lightning Spike | 80 - 100, Electrical | 5 | 250 | Base TW 280+ | |
Special
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gear Blade Slashing Spike | 96 - 120, Slashing | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Raider Lightning Spike | 96 - 120, Electrical | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Greater Deadly Blunt Spike | 96 - 120, Bludgeoning | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Olthoi Acid Spike | 96 - 120, Acid | 1 | 310 | None | |
| Burning Sands Spike | 96 - 120, Fire | 1 | 310 | None | |
Notes
- There are Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[". Ammunition entries on this page.
- There are currently 152 pages categorized as Ammunition in addition to this page.
- In the Lost City of Neftet event, Ammunition was updated with the addition of Prismatic Arrows, Prismatic Atlatl Darts and Prismatic Quarrels.
- In the Stirrings in the Dark event, Prismatic Ammunition was updated and the requirements to create and weild Prismatic ammunition items was lowered.