Keys and Picks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Immortalbob |
imported>Immortalbob |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| [[Mahogany Chest]] | | [[Mahogany Chest]] | ||
| {{Icon Link|Mangled Dark Key}} | | {{Icon Link|Mangled Dark Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Icon Link|Mana Forge Key}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Mana Forge]] Chests | |||
| {{Icon Link|Shattered Mana Forge Key}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:46, 4 April 2011
| Consumables | ||||||||||||||||||
Gems |
Keys/Picks |
Throwing Phials |
Ammunition |
Essences |
Food/Drink |
Healing Kits |
Potions |
Mana Stones |
Spell Components | |||||||||
Related topics: Crafting, Lockpick, Category:Lockpick, Category:Lockpick Recipe, Category:Lockpick Guide, Category:Key
Overview
Included here are keys that drop as trophies, are worth xp or items from collector turn ins, or open chests that have general loot profiles. Not included are keys for quest advancement or rewards.
Also included are Lockpicks, and Keyrings.
Mana Forge Keys
Obtained as rewards from quests, or trophy drops on rare creatures.
| Name | Uses | Opens |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mana Forge Chests | |
| 2 | Mana Forge Chests | |
| 3 | Mana Forge Chests | |
| 4 | Mana Forge Chests | |
| 5 | Mana Forge Chests |
Loot Generated Keys
| Name | Uses | Opens |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sealed Treasury Vault | |
| 1 | Steel Chest | |
| 1 | Sturdy Steel Chest |
Loot Generated Crafted Keys
Keys here are carved using an Intricate Carving Tool with the Lockpick skill.
Crafted Keys
Keys here are carved using an Intricate Carving Tool with the Lockpick skill.
| Name | Uses | Opens | Crafted From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Tiny Mnemosyne | ||
| 1 | A Small Mnemosyne | ||
| 1 | A Large Mnemosyne |
Rare Keys
See Rares for more info.
| Name | Uses | Opens |
|---|---|---|
| 25 | Arshid's Golden Chest | |
| 25 | Gan-Zo's Golden Chest | |
| 25 | Monty's Golden Chest | |
| 1 | Any locked chest or door |
Keyrings
Keyrings are carved using an Intricate Carving Tool with the Lockpick skill.
Vendor Lockpicks
| Name | Uses |
|---|---|
| ?? | |
| 20 | |
| 20 | |
| 35 | |
| 35 | |
| 35 | |
| 50 | |
| 50 |
Quest Lockpicks
| Name | Uses | Obtained From |
|---|---|---|
| 100 | Carved Gemstone Lockpick |
Rare Lockpicks
See Rares for more info.
| Name | Uses |
|---|---|
| Unlimited |
Tools
| Name | Uses | Obtained From |
|---|---|---|
| Unlimited | Vendors |