List of Texts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer mNo edit summary |
imported>An Adventurer m added links for welcome letters |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!width=200|Patch Added | !width=200|Patch Added | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Farmer's Plea for Help]] | |[[A Farmer's Plea for Help]] ||[[Farmer Kao]]||[[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|[[Farmer Kao]] | |||
|[[Friend and Foe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Message from Scorus]] | |[[A Message from Scorus]]||Fiun Scorus|| | ||
|Fiun Scorus | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Note on Ancient Goblets]] | |[[A Note on Ancient Goblets]]||[[Asheron Realaidain]]||[[Cold Tracks]] | ||
|[[Asheron Realaidain]] | |||
|[[Cold Tracks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Note on Ancient Necklaces]] | |[[A Note on Ancient Necklaces]]||[[Asheron Realaidain]]||[[Cold Tracks]] | ||
|[[Asheron Realaidain]] | |||
|[[Cold Tracks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Note on Ancient Rings]] | |[[A Note on Ancient Rings]]||[[Asheron Realaidain]]||[[Cold Tracks]] | ||
|[[Asheron Realaidain]] | |||
|[[Cold Tracks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Strange Swamp Temple]] | |[[A Strange Swamp Temple]]||Madam Ainea Besu, Explorer of the Society||[[Remembering the Past]] | ||
|Madam Ainea Besu, Explorer of the Society | |||
|[[Remembering the Past]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Treatise on the Combat Uses of Alchemical Phials]] | |[[A Treatise on the Combat Uses of Alchemical Phials]]||Janier al-Evv||Added:???<br>Updated:[[Recollections]] | ||
|Janier al-Evv | |||
|Added:???<br>Updated:[[Recollections]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Account of the Spear of Mukkir]] | |[[Account of the Spear of Mukkir]]||Kuyiza bint Zayi|| | ||
|Kuyiza bint Zayi | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aerbax's Valley]] | |[[Aerbax's Valley]]||Niarltah||[[Mired Hearts]] | ||
|Niarltah | |||
|[[Mired Hearts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[An old note]] | |[[An old note]]||An old note|| | ||
|An old note | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arm, Mind, and Heart Upgrades]] | |[[Arm, Mind, and Heart Upgrades]]||Aurutis||[[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | ||
|Aurutis | |||
|[[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Asheron's Second Missive]] | |[[Asheron's Second Missive]]||[[Asheron Realaidain]]|| | ||
|[[Asheron Realaidain]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Asheron's Departure Journal]] | |[[Asheron's Departure Journal]]||[[Asheron Realaidain]]||[[Cold Tracks]] | ||
|[[Asheron Realaidain]] | |||
|[[Cold Tracks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Atlan's Treatise]] | |[[Atlan's Treatise]]||Lord Atlan|| | ||
|Lord Atlan | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bewren's Journal]] | |[[Bewren's Journal]]||Bewren|| | ||
|Bewren | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Book of Xik Minru]] | |[[Book of Xik Minru]]||Fanzen San (translator)|| | ||
|Fanzen San (translator) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brief Letter]] | |[[Brief Letter]]||Lady Adja|| | ||
|Lady Adja | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Correspondence]] | |[[Correspondence]]||Arkohl|| | ||
|Arkohl | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deneoument]] | |[[Deneoument]]||Martine|| | ||
|Martine | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Directions to the Holtburg Redoubt]] | |[[Directions to the Holtburg Redoubt]]||Wilomine|| | ||
|Wilomine | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Directives (BDC Tanada Corpse)| Directives]] | |[[Directives (BDC Tanada Corpse)| Directives]]||Unknown||[[Evolution]] | ||
|Unknown | |||
|[[Evolution]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eastern Vault Notes]] | |[[Eastern Vault Notes]]||Ardry the Dubious||[[Cold Tracks]] | ||
|Ardry the Dubious | |||
|[[Cold Tracks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Excavation Directions]] | |[[Excavation Directions]]||Jahail ibn Haibel|| | ||
|Jahail ibn Haibel | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Execution Log of Strathelar Modification]] | |[[Execution Log of Strathelar Modification]]||Aerbax||[[Recollections]] | ||
|Aerbax | |||
|[[Recollections]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fortress Construction]] | |[[Fortress Construction]]||Niarltah||[[Mired Hearts]] | ||
|Niarltah | |||
|[[Mired Hearts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gems]] | |[[Gems]]||Brikta|| | ||
|Brikta | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halaetan Magic Page 1]] | |[[Halaetan Magic Page 1]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
|Carlo di Cenza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halaetan Magic Page 2]] | |[[Halaetan Magic Page 2]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
|Carlo di Cenza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halaetan Magic Page 3]] | |[[Halaetan Magic Page 3]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
|Carlo di Cenza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halaetan Magic Page 4]] | |[[Halaetan Magic Page 4]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
|Carlo di Cenza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halaetan Magic Page 5]] | |[[Halaetan Magic Page 5]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
|Carlo di Cenza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halaetan Magic Page 6]] | |[[Halaetan Magic Page 6]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
|Carlo di Cenza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halaetan Magic Page 7]] | |[[Halaetan Magic Page 7]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
|Carlo di Cenza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halaetan Magic Page 8]] | |[[Halaetan Magic Page 8]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
|Carlo di Cenza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halaetan Magic Page 9]] | |[[Halaetan Magic Page 9]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
|Carlo di Cenza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halaetan Magic Page 10]] | |[[Halaetan Magic Page 10]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
|Carlo di Cenza | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Healing Machine Recipe]] | |[[Healing Machine Recipe]]||Fiun Scorus||[[Throne of Destiny (expansion)|Throne of Destiny]] | ||
|Fiun Scorus | |||
|[[Throne of Destiny (expansion)|Throne of Destiny]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hidden Note]] | |[[Hidden Note]]||Phylnt, Agent of the Hidden Hand||[[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | ||
|Phylnt, Agent of the Hidden Hand | |||
|[[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[History of the Moars on Dereth, Part I]] | |[[History of the Moars on Dereth, Part I]]||Fanzen San (translator)|| | ||
|Fanzen San (translator) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[History of the Moars on Dereth, Part II]] | |[[History of the Moars on Dereth, Part II]]||Fanzen San (translator)|| | ||
|Fanzen San (translator) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ibrexi Jikti's Journal]] | |[[Ibrexi Jikti's Journal]]||Aun Laokhe (translator)|| | ||
|Aun Laokhe (translator) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jaeget's Journal]] | |[[Jaeget's Journal]]||Jaeget|| | ||
|Jaeget | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jexki Ki's Journal]] | |[[Jexki Ki's Journal]]||Aun Laokhe (translator)|| | ||
|Aun Laokhe (translator) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Journal of the High Archon Kraest]] | |[[Journal of the High Archon Kraest]]||Lucane Kraest|| | ||
|Lucane Kraest | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kixkti Xri's Journal]] | |[[Kixkti Xri's Journal]]||Aun Laokhe (translator)|| | ||
|Aun Laokhe (translator) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Letter | |[[Letter From Home (Aluvian)]]||N/A||[[Throne of Destiny (expansion)]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Letter From Home (Gharu'ndim)]]||N/A||[[Throne of Destiny (expansion)]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Letter From Home (Sho)]]||N/A||[[Throne of Destiny (expansion)]] | ||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Letter From Home (Viamontian)]]||N/A||[[Throne of Destiny (expansion)]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Letter to Bretself the Translator]]||[[Asheron Realaidain]]||[[Cold Tracks]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mana and the Elements]]||Unknown|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mote and Crystals needed for the Golem Construction]]||[[Asheron Realaidain|Asheron]]|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mount Lethe Directions]]||Celcynd|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mutual Assistance Pact]]||Niarltah||[[Mired Hearts]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Northern Vault Notes]]||Ardry the Dubious||[[Cold Tracks]] | ||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Note]]||Unknown|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Note scrawled in blood]]||Oswald|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Notes on Chorizite Distillation]]||Leandra|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nuhmudira's Charm]]||[[Nuhmudira]]|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Observations and Instructions: Dojiro Sangi]]||[[Demerax that Sculptor]]||[[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Orders to Contact the Burun]]||Niarltah||[[Mired Hearts]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Origin of the Moar]]||Fanzen San (translator)|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Parallax Auguries]]||Aerbax|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Report to Niarltah]]||Ikakhe|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ruminations and Warnings on Portal Creation]]||[[Asheron Realaidain]]||[[Cold Tracks]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ruminations on Portal Creation]]||[[Asheron Realaidain]]||[[Cold Tracks]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rytheran's Letter]]||Rytheran||[[Ancient Enemies]] (unconfirmed) | ||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Shadow Pass]]||Carlo di Cenza|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Story of Lunnum's Pyre]]||Gaya|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tanada House of Water Orders]]||Unknown||[[Ancient Enemies]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The | |[[The Boon]]||[[Nuhmudira]] & Hiro|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Grael Rebellion]]||Lord Alashorn|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Last Expedition of Ixir Zi]]||Aun Laokhe (translator)|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Song of Grael]]||Author unknown|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Withering]]||Tua Rulutonga|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tome of the Elements]]||Gaerlan (with translator)|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Translated | |[[Translated Black Water Watcher's Shard]]||The Progenitor||[[Intelligent Designs]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Translated Bound Falatacot Fragment]]||Bound Falatacot|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Translated Elder Spirits Tablet]]||The Elder Spirits|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Words of the High Matriarch]] | |[[Translated Letter]]||Lady Maila|| | ||
|Mouth of the High Matriarch | |- | ||
|[[Remembering the Past]] | |[[Translated Thief of Dreams Message Shard]]||Aerbax||[[Recollections]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Viamontian Reconaissance]]||Ardry the Dubious||[[Throne of Destiny (expansion)|Throne of Destiny]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Western Vault Notes]]||Ardry the Dubious||[[Cold Tracks]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Words of the High Matriarch]]||Mouth of the High Matriarch||[[Remembering the Past]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||