List of Texts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer mNo edit summary |
imported>An Adventurer m added texts from yaraq and shoushi starter quests |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|[[A Farmer's Plea for Help]] ||[[Farmer Kao]]||[[Friend and Foe]] | |[[A Farmer's Plea for Help]] ||[[Farmer Kao]]||[[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A List of Items (Shoushi)||[[Lou Ka]]||[[The Calm]] | |[[A List of Items (Shoushi)]]||[[Lou Ka]]||[[The Calm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A List of Items (Yaraq)||[[Lubziklan al-Luq]]||[[The Calm]] | |[[A List of Items (Yaraq)]]||[[Lubziklan al-Luq]]||[[The Calm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Message from Scorus]]||Fiun Scorus|| | |[[A Message from Scorus]]||Fiun Scorus|| | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Note on Ancient Rings]]||[[Asheron Realaidain]]||[[Cold Tracks]] | |[[A Note on Ancient Rings]]||[[Asheron Realaidain]]||[[Cold Tracks]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[A Note to Ma'yad]] || [[Abmim ibn Ibsar]] || [[The Calm]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Strange Swamp Temple]]||Madam Ainea Besu, Explorer of the Society||[[Remembering the Past]] | |[[A Strange Swamp Temple]]||Madam Ainea Besu, Explorer of the Society||[[Remembering the Past]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Book of Xik Minru]]||Fanzen San (translator)|| | |[[Book of Xik Minru]]||Fanzen San (translator)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Braid Manor Ruin]] || [[Nin Hong]] || [[The Calm]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brief Letter]]||Lady Adja|| | |[[Brief Letter]]||Lady Adja|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bulletin]] || [[Lubziklan al-Luq]] || [[The Calm]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Correspondence]]||Arkohl|| | |[[Correspondence]]||Arkohl|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deneoument]]||Martine|| | |[[Deneoument]]||Martine|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Directions to the Holtburg Redoubt]]||Wilomine|| | |[[Directions to Nen Ai’s House]]|| [[Nin Hong]] || [[The Calm]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Directions to the al-Luq House]]|| [[Jubal al-Baljad]] || [[The Calm]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Directions to the Holtburg Redoubt]]|| [[Wilomine]] || [[The Calm]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Directions to the Pillars of the Inner Sea]]|| [[Jubal al-Baljad]] || [[The Calm]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Directions to the Red Rat Lair]]|| [[Jubal al-Baljad]] || [[The Calm]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Directions to the Sea Temple Catacombs]]|| [[Jubal al-Baljad]] || [[The Calm]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Directions to the Shreth Hive]]|| [[Nin Hong]] || [[The Calm]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Directives (BDC Tanada Corpse)| Directives]]||Unknown||[[Evolution]] | |[[Directives (BDC Tanada Corpse)| Directives]]||Unknown||[[Evolution]] | ||
| Line 171: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Translated Thief of Dreams Message Shard]]||Aerbax||[[Recollections]] | |[[Translated Thief of Dreams Message Shard]]||Aerbax||[[Recollections]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Translation (Mad Star Drudge Note)]]||Unknown Author, translated by Akyafi ibn Sumwar||[[The Calm]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Viamontian Reconaissance]]||Ardry the Dubious||[[Throne of Destiny (expansion)|Throne of Destiny]] | |[[Viamontian Reconaissance]]||Ardry the Dubious||[[Throne of Destiny (expansion)|Throne of Destiny]] | ||