Loafers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NoToC__ | |||
{{Intro | {{Intro | ||
| Patch Introduced = [[Throne of Destiny]] | | Patch Introduced = [[Throne of Destiny]] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 58: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Palettes and dye effects == | |||
=== Dye Effects === | |||
* Note that most of these colors are off. The propertydump does NOT show the color as it can be seen ingame. Only Colban, Thananim, Hennacin and Argenory are correctly represented. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|7031 | |||
|Lapyan_Loaf | |||
|bgcolor=#262626 width=60| | |||
|262626 | |||
|- | |||
|7034 | |||
|Colban_Loaf | |||
|bgcolor=#0922D1 width=60| | |||
|0922D1 | |||
|- | |||
|7027 | |||
|Verdalim_Loaf | |||
|bgcolor=#262626 width=60| | |||
|262626 | |||
|- | |||
|7032 | |||
|Minalim_Loaf | |||
|bgcolor=#262626 width=60| | |||
|262626 | |||
|- | |||
|7035 | |||
|Relanim_Loaf | |||
|bgcolor=#262626 width=60| | |||
|262626 | |||
|- | |||
|7036 | |||
|Thananim_Loaf | |||
|bgcolor=#5C5C5C width=60| | |||
|5C5C5C | |||
|- | |||
|7028 | |||
|Hennacin_Loaf | |||
|bgcolor=#C5070C width=60| | |||
|C5070C | |||
|- | |||
|7033 | |||
|Argenory_Loaf | |||
|bgcolor=#969999 width=60| | |||
|969999 | |||
|- | |||
|7029 | |||
|Berimphur_Loaf | |||
|bgcolor=#262626 width=60| | |||
|262626 | |||
|- | |||
|7030 | |||
|Fail_Loaf | |||
|bgcolor=#3A3A3A width=60| | |||
|3A3A3A | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dyeable]] | [[Category:Dyeable]] | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 3 January 2012
|
Notes
- Sold by one or more shopkeepers. See below for store-bought variations.
- One of the variations of footwear, sold by Tailors. For the other variations, see: Shoes, Boots, Sandals, Slippers, and Viamontian Laced Boots.
- Also a common Loot Generated Armor Other (Hide) item in Loot
Dyed Variations
| Dyed Loafers | ||||
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Store-bought Variations
| Store Bought Loafers | |||||
| Sanamar | Silyun | Silyun | Silyun | ||
Palettes and dye effects
Dye Effects
- Note that most of these colors are off. The propertydump does NOT show the color as it can be seen ingame. Only Colban, Thananim, Hennacin and Argenory are correctly represented.
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7031 | Lapyan_Loaf | 262626 | ||
| 7034 | Colban_Loaf | 0922D1 | ||
| 7027 | Verdalim_Loaf | 262626 | ||
| 7032 | Minalim_Loaf | 262626 | ||
| 7035 | Relanim_Loaf | 262626 | ||
| 7036 | Thananim_Loaf | 5C5C5C | ||
| 7028 | Hennacin_Loaf | C5070C | ||
| 7033 | Argenory_Loaf | 969999 | ||
| 7029 | Berimphur_Loaf | 262626 | ||
| 7030 | Fail_Loaf | 3A3A3A | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||














