Loot/Master of Arms Weapons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tlosk |
imported>Tlosk |
||
| Line 737: | Line 737: | ||
=== Finesse Weapons === | === Finesse Weapons === | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!rowspan=2|Weapon Type | |||
!rowspan=2|Name | |||
!rowspan=2|Damage Types (Non Elemental) | |||
!colspan=4|Minimums | |||
!colspan=6|Maximums | |||
!rowspan=2|Notes | |||
|- | |||
!Damage | |||
!Attack | |||
!Defense | |||
!Speed | |||
!Damage | |||
!Attack | |||
!Defense | |||
!Magic | |||
!Missile | |||
!Speed | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Axe | |||
|c=Name| Hammer | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| (new weapon that will look like the smithing hammer) | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Axe | |||
|c=Name| Hatchet | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Axe | |||
|c=Name| Shou-ono | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Axe | |||
|c=Name| Tungi | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Dagger | |||
|c=Name| Knife | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| Double-Strike | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Dagger | |||
|c=Name| Lancet | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| Double-Strike | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Dagger | |||
|c=Name| Poniard | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Mace | |||
|c=Name| Board with Nail | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Mace | |||
|c=Name| Dabus | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Mace | |||
|c=Name| Jitte | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| (mutates with new staff values) | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Mace | |||
|c=Name| Tofun | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Spear | |||
|c=Name| Budiaq | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Spear | |||
|c=Name| Naginata | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Staff | |||
|c=Name| Bastone | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Staff | |||
|c=Name| Jo | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Sword | |||
|c=Name| Rapier | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| (double strike, full power pierce, comes in elemental versions) | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Sword | |||
|c=Name| Sabra | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Sword | |||
|c=Name| Scimitar | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Sword | |||
|c=Name| Short Sword | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Sword | |||
|c=Name| Simi | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| Sword | |||
|c=Name| Yaoji | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| UA | |||
|c=Name| Claw | |||
|c=DamageTypes| | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|c=Type| UA | |||
|c=Name| Hand Wraps | |||
|c=DamageTypes| Bludgeon | |||
|c=MinDamage| | |||
|c=MinAttack| | |||
|c=MinDefense| | |||
|c=WorstSpeed| | |||
|c=MaxDamage| | |||
|c=MaxAttack| | |||
|c=MaxDefense| | |||
|c=MaxMagic| | |||
|c=MaxMissile| | |||
|c=BestSpeed| | |||
|c=Notes| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Two Handed Weapons === | === Two Handed Weapons === | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 22 February 2012
Tier 7
Heavy Weapons
| Weapon Type | Name | Damage Types (Non Elemental) | Minimums | Maximums | Notes | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damage | Attack | Defense | Speed | Damage | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile | Speed | ||||
| Axe | Battle Axe | ||||||||||||
| Axe | Lugian Hammer | ||||||||||||
| Axe | Silifi | ||||||||||||
| Axe | War Axe | ||||||||||||
| Dagger | Dirk | ||||||||||||
| Dagger | Stiletto | Double-Strike | |||||||||||
| Dagger | Jambiya | 15.04-32 | 17 | 13 | 12 | Multi-Strike | |||||||
| Mace | Flanged Mace | ||||||||||||
| Mace | Mace | ||||||||||||
| Mace | Mazule | ||||||||||||
| Mace | Morning Star | Now Pierce Damage. | |||||||||||
| Spear | Spine Glaive | ||||||||||||
| Spear | Partizan | ||||||||||||
| Spear | Trident | ||||||||||||
| Staff | Nabut | ||||||||||||
| Staff | Stick | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Flamberge | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Ken | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Long Sword | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Tachi | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Takuba | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Schlager | (rapier, double strike, full power pierce, comes in elemental versions) | |||||||||||
| UA | Cestus | ||||||||||||
| UA | Nekode | Slash, Pierce | (now slash/pierce) | ||||||||||
Light Weapons
| Weapon Type | Name | Damage Types (Non Elemental) | Minimums | Maximums | Notes | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damage | Attack | Defense | Speed | Damage | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile | Speed | ||||
| Axe | Dolabra | ||||||||||||
| Axe | Hand Axe | ||||||||||||
| Axe | Ono | ||||||||||||
| Axe | War Hammer | ||||||||||||
| Dagger | Dagger | Double-Strike | |||||||||||
| Dagger | Khanjar | Double-Strike | |||||||||||
| Mace | Club | 15.04-32 | 17 | 13 | 12 | Multi-Strike | |||||||
| Mace | Kasrullah | ||||||||||||
| Mace | Spiked Club | ||||||||||||
| Spear | Spear | Slash, Pierce | (now slash/pierce) | ||||||||||
| Staff | Quarter Staff | Now Pierce Damage. | |||||||||||
| Sword | Broad Sword | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Dericost | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Epee | (rapier, double strike, full power pierce, comes in elemental versions) | |||||||||||
| Sword | Kaskara | ||||||||||||
| Staff | Spada | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Shamshir | ||||||||||||
| UA | Katar | ||||||||||||
| UA | Finesse | ||||||||||||
Finesse Weapons
| Weapon Type | Name | Damage Types (Non Elemental) | Minimums | Maximums | Notes | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damage | Attack | Defense | Speed | Damage | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile | Speed | ||||
| Axe | Hammer | (new weapon that will look like the smithing hammer) | |||||||||||
| Axe | Hatchet | ||||||||||||
| Axe | Shou-ono | ||||||||||||
| Axe | Tungi | ||||||||||||
| Dagger | Knife | Double-Strike | |||||||||||
| Dagger | Lancet | Double-Strike | |||||||||||
| Dagger | Poniard | ||||||||||||
| Mace | Board with Nail | ||||||||||||
| Mace | Dabus | ||||||||||||
| Mace | Jitte | (mutates with new staff values) | |||||||||||
| Mace | Tofun | ||||||||||||
| Spear | Budiaq | ||||||||||||
| Spear | Naginata | ||||||||||||
| Staff | Bastone | ||||||||||||
| Staff | Jo | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Rapier | (double strike, full power pierce, comes in elemental versions) | |||||||||||
| Sword | Sabra | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Scimitar | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Short Sword | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Simi | ||||||||||||
| Sword | Yaoji | ||||||||||||
| UA | Claw | ||||||||||||
| UA | Hand Wraps | Bludgeon | |||||||||||
Two Handed Weapons
Missile Weapons
Magic Casters
Unchanged?