Loot/Spell Distribution: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Immortalbob |
imported>Immortalbob |
||
| Line 636: | Line 636: | ||
!Missile Weapon | !Missile Weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|[[Healing Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[Healing Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 654: | Line 654: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center | |||
|[[Cooking Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[Cooking Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x* | |x* | ||
| Line 672: | Line 672: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|[[Fletching Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[Fletching Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x* | |x* | ||
| Line 690: | Line 690: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center | |||
|[[Alchemy Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[Alchemy Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x* | |x* | ||
| Line 708: | Line 708: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|[[Lockpick Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[Lockpick Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x* | |x* | ||
| Line 726: | Line 726: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center | |||
|[[Salvaging (Spell)]] | |[[Salvaging (Spell)]] | ||
|x* | |x* | ||
| Line 744: | Line 744: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|[[Item Tinkering Expertise (Spell)]] | |[[Item Tinkering Expertise (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 762: | Line 762: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center | |||
|[[Armor Tinkering Expertise (Spell)]] | |[[Armor Tinkering Expertise (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 780: | Line 780: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|[[Weapon Tinkering Expertise (Spell)]] | |[[Weapon Tinkering Expertise (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 798: | Line 798: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center | |||
|[[Magic Item Tinkering Expertise (Spell)]] | |[[Magic Item Tinkering Expertise (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 29 August 2012
| |
Related topics: Game Mechanics, Loot, Spells
Below is a chart containing the distribution of base spells in loot. This list does not include cantrips (minor, major, epic), and is meant to assist in the creation of a suit of armor for an item only template..
Creature Magic
Attributes
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x* | x | x | x | x | ||||
| Endurance (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x* | x | x | x | x | ||||
| Coordination (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||||
| Quickness (Spell) | x* | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||
| Focus (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Willpower (Spell) | x | x | x |
Primary Combat Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Two Handed Combat Mastery (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Finesse Weapon Mastery (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Heavy Weapon Mastery (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Light Weapon Mastery (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Missile Weapon Mastery (Spell) | x | x |
Defensive Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Person Attunement (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Invulnerability (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Impregnability (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Magic Resistance (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x* | x | x | |||||||
| Shield Mastery (Spell) | x | x |
Secondary Combat Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirty Fighting Mastery (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Dual Wield Mastery (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Recklessness Mastery (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Sneak Attack Mastery (Spell) | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||
| Deception Mastery (Spell) | x | x |
Magic Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane Enlightenment (Spell) | x | x* | x* | x | |||||||||||
| Mana Conversion Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x* | x | x | ||||||||||
| War Magic Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Life Magic Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Creature Enchantment Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Item Enchantment Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Void Magic Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x |
Trade Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healing Mastery (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Cooking Mastery (Spell) | x* | x* | |||||||||||||
| Fletching Mastery (Spell) | x* | x* | |||||||||||||
| Alchemy Mastery (Spell) | x* | x* | |||||||||||||
| Lockpick Mastery (Spell) | x* | x* | |||||||||||||
| Salvaging (Spell) | x* | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Item Tinkering Expertise (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Armor Tinkering Expertise (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Weapon Tinkering Expertise (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Magic Item Tinkering Expertise (Spell) | x | x* | x |
Misc
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monster Attunement (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Jumping Mastery (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Sprint (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Leadership Mastery (Spell) | x | ||||||||||||||
| Fealty (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
Life Magic
Protection Spells
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armor (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Blade Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Piercing Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Bludgeoning Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Fire Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Cold Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Acid Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Lightning Protection (Spell) | x | x |
Regen Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rejuvenation (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||
| Regeneration (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x | |||||||||
| Mana Renewal (Spell) | x | x |
Notes
- (*) denotes cloth armor types only. (Fez, Slippers, Gloves, etc)
- Multi-slot armor can acquire spells from any of the coverages listed.
