Alduressa Armor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
{{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | {{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
== Palettes and dye effects == | |||
=== Dye Effects === | |||
* Note that these colors can also be found as Loot colors | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|7240 | |||
|Lapyan_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#64B99E width=60| | |||
|64B99E | |||
|- | |||
|7238 | |||
|Colban_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#0074A6 width=60| | |||
|0074A6 | |||
|- | |||
|7234 | |||
|Verdalim_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#015010 width=60| | |||
|015010 | |||
|- | |||
|7241 | |||
|Minalim_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#42935B width=60| | |||
|42935B | |||
|- | |||
|7239 | |||
|Relanim_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#5800B0 width=60| | |||
|5800B0 | |||
|- | |||
|7237 | |||
|Thananim_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#000000 width=60| | |||
|000000 | |||
|- | |||
|7235 | |||
|Hennacin_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#840303 width=60| | |||
|840303 | |||
|- | |||
|7242 | |||
|Argenory_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#E0E0E0 width=60| | |||
|E0E0E0 | |||
|- | |||
|7236 | |||
|Berimphur_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#B0AC00 width=60| | |||
|B0AC00 | |||
|- | |||
|7233 | |||
|FailOrange_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#FA7E0C width=60| | |||
|FA7E0C | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Armor]] | [[Category:Armor]] | ||
[[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | [[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | ||
[[Category:Dyeable]] | [[Category:Dyeable]] | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 3 January 2012
|

| Armor Summary | |
|---|---|
| Name: | Alduressa Armor |
| Heritage: | Viamontian, tier III |
| Coverage: | Full |
| AL: | See Loot |
Notes
- For lore information on the three types of Viamontian armor, see The Armor of the Viamontian Invaders.
- The armor consists of a coat, helm, leggings, gauntlets and boots (Alduressa Breastplate, Alduressa Helm, Alduressa Leggings, Alduressa Gauntlets and Alduressa Boots), which respectively cover Chest, Upper Arms & Lower Arms; Head; Abdomen, Upper Legs and Lower Legs; Hands; and Feet.
- The color palette of the armor consists of 1 to 3 "shaded" colors, see image below.
- Alduressa is available at Viamontian Blacksmiths and Armorers.
- When dyeing, the whole armor takes on the dye color (see below for dyed variations).
- The dye turns the legs, breastplate and arms into a dark, deep variation and it keeps the shading of the different parts.
Quest Alduressa
| Greater Alduressa Shadow Coat | Greater Alduressa Shadow Leggings | Relic Alduressa Coat | Relic Alduressa Gauntlets | |||||
| Relic Alduressa Helm | Relic Alduressa Leggings | Relic Alduressa Sollerets |
Loot Alduressa Armor Pieces
- Click image for full size.
Alduressa Helm
Alduressa Coat
Alduressa Leggings
File:Alduressa Gauntlets Icon.png Alduressa Gauntlets File:Alduressa Boots Icon.png Alduressa Boots
Store Bought Alduressa Armor Pieces
| Alduressa Coat (Store) | Alduressa Helm (Store) | Alduressa Leggings (Store) |
Dyed Alduressa Armor
| Dyed Alduressa Armor | ||||
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Palettes and dye effects
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can also be found as Loot colors
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7240 | Lapyan_Al | 64B99E | ||
| 7238 | Colban_Al | 0074A6 | ||
| 7234 | Verdalim_Al | 015010 | ||
| 7241 | Minalim_Al | 42935B | ||
| 7239 | Relanim_Al | 5800B0 | ||
| 7237 | Thananim_Al | 000000 | ||
| 7235 | Hennacin_Al | 840303 | ||
| 7242 | Argenory_Al | E0E0E0 | ||
| 7236 | Berimphur_Al | B0AC00 | ||
| 7233 | FailOrange_Al | FA7E0C | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||









