Alduressa Armor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh |
imported>Sanddh |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Palettes found in loot === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Old Name | |||
!New Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|7204 | |||
|Aqua_AlOK | |||
|ArtificeAqua_AL | |||
|bgcolor=#6DDCD5 width=60| | |||
|6DDCD5 | |||
|- | |||
|7205 | |||
|Aqua_AlOK | |||
|StasisAqua_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#4CD1CA width=60| | |||
|4CD1CA | |||
|- | |||
|7206 | |||
|Aqua_AlOK | |||
|VissidalAqua_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#46CCC5 width=60| | |||
|46CCC5 | |||
|- | |||
|7207 | |||
|Aqua_AlOK | |||
|RobinEggAqua_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#3AC9C2 width=60| | |||
|3AC9C2 | |||
|- | |||
|7208 | |||
|Aqua_AlOK | |||
|CoralAqua_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#2FC7BE width=60| | |||
|2FC7BE | |||
|- | |||
|7209 | |||
|Aqua_AlOK | |||
|VesayenAqua_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#43D0C8 width=60| | |||
|43D0C8 | |||
|- | |||
|7210 | |||
|Aqua_AlOK | |||
|FrozenAqua_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#86CFCB width=60| | |||
|86CFCB | |||
|- | |||
|7211 | |||
|Brown_AlOK | |||
|SandBrown_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#A77F49 width=60| | |||
|A77F49 | |||
|- | |||
|7212 | |||
|Grey_AlOK | |||
|GuardGrey_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#5F5F5F width=60| | |||
|5F5F5F | |||
|- | |||
|7213 | |||
|Grey_AlOK | |||
|LugianGrey_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#7E7E7E width=60| | |||
|7E7E7E | |||
|- | |||
|7214 | |||
|Grey_AlOK | |||
|EbonGrey_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#3D3D3D width=60| | |||
|3D3D3D | |||
|- | |||
|7215 | |||
|Grey_AlOK | |||
|FlintGrey_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#434343 width=60| | |||
|434343 | |||
|- | |||
|7216 | |||
|Grey_AlOK | |||
|KurthGrey_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#5C5C5C width=60| | |||
|5C5C5C | |||
|- | |||
|7217 | |||
|Grey_AlOK | |||
|JaredGrey_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#C5C5C5 width=60| | |||
|C5C5C5 | |||
|- | |||
|7218 | |||
|White_AlOK | |||
|SmokeWhite_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#F7F7F7 width=60| | |||
|F7F7F7 | |||
|- | |||
|7219 | |||
|Blue_AlOK | |||
|SummerskyBlue_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#38688A width=60| | |||
|38688A | |||
|- | |||
|7220 | |||
|Blue_AlOK | |||
|CorcosiBlue_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#264961 width=60| | |||
|264961 | |||
|- | |||
|7221 | |||
|Blue_AlOK | |||
|FlowerBlue_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#2F5A77 width=60| | |||
|2F5A77 | |||
|- | |||
|7222 | |||
|Blue_AlOK | |||
|CornflowerBlue_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#3A6B8E width=60| | |||
|3A6B8E | |||
|- | |||
|7223 | |||
|Blue_AlOK | |||
|ScorusBlue_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#5B95BD width=60| | |||
|5B95BD | |||
|- | |||
|7224 | |||
|Blue_AlOK | |||
|TurshBlue_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#4E87B0 width=60| | |||
|4E87B0 | |||
|- | |||
|7225 | |||
|Blue_AlOK | |||
|ElousBlue_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#6B9EC4 width=60| | |||
|6B9EC4 | |||
|- | |||
|7226 | |||
|Pink_AlOK | |||
|MuddyPink_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#BF7963 width=60| | |||
|BF7963 | |||
|- | |||
|7227 | |||
|Pink_AlOK | |||
|TorturerPink_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#AC6049 width=60| | |||
|AC6049 | |||
|- | |||
|7228 | |||
|Brown_AlOK | |||
|ChestnutBrown_AL | |||
|bgcolor=#814634 width=60| | |||
|814634 | |||
|- | |||
|7229 | |||
|Brown_AlOK | |||
|TanBrown_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#91503C width=60| | |||
|91503C | |||
|- | |||
|7230 | |||
|Pink_AlOK | |||
|VoraciousPink_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#B86C56 width=60| | |||
|B86C56 | |||
|- | |||
|7231 | |||
|Brown_AlOK | |||
|FamishedBrown_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#C17A65 width=60| | |||
|C17A65 | |||
|- | |||
|7232 | |||
|Pink_AlOK | |||
|TawnyPink_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#A5604C width=60| | |||
|A5604C | |||
|- | |||
|7233 | |||
|Orange_AlOK | |||
|FailOrange_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#FA7E0C width=60| | |||
|FA7E0C | |||
|- | |||
|7234 | |||
|Green_AlOK | |||
|Verdalim_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#015010 width=60| | |||
|015010 | |||
|- | |||
|7235 | |||
|Red_AlOK | |||
|Hennacin_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#840303 width=60| | |||
|840303 | |||
|- | |||
|7236 | |||
|Olive_AlOK | |||
|Berimphur_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#B0AC00 width=60| | |||
|B0AC00 | |||
|- | |||
|7237 | |||
|Black_AlOK | |||
|Thananim_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#000000 width=60| | |||
|000000 | |||
|- | |||
|7238 | |||
|Blue_AlOK | |||
|Colban_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#0074A6 width=60| | |||
|0074A6 | |||
|- | |||
|7239 | |||
|Purple_AlOK | |||
|Relanim_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#5800B0 width=60| | |||
|5800B0 | |||
|- | |||
|7240 | |||
|Green_AlOK | |||
|Lapyan_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#64B99E width=60| | |||
|64B99E | |||
|- | |||
|7241 | |||
|Green_AlOK | |||
|Minalim_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#42935B width=60| | |||
|42935B | |||
|- | |||
|7242 | |||
|White_AlOK | |||
|Argenory_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#E0E0E0 width=60| | |||
|E0E0E0 | |||
|- | |||
|7243 | |||
|Gold_AlOK | |||
|CrispGold_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#C18B30 width=60| | |||
|C18B30 | |||
|- | |||
|7244 | |||
|Gold_AlOK | |||
|PyrealGold_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#AB7827 width=60| | |||
|AB7827 | |||
|- | |||
|7245 | |||
|Gold_AlOK | |||
|AutumnGold_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#CA9337 width=60| | |||
|CA9337 | |||
|- | |||
|7246 | |||
|Brown_AlOK | |||
|LeafBrown_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#77561C width=60| | |||
|77561C | |||
|- | |||
|7247 | |||
|Gold_AlOK | |||
|DawnGold_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#C58C2D width=60| | |||
|C58C2D | |||
|- | |||
|7248 | |||
|Gold_AlOK | |||
|OldGold_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#D6A44F width=60| | |||
|D6A44F | |||
|- | |||
|7249 | |||
|Gold_AlOK | |||
|PaleGold_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#DACFA4 width=60| | |||
|DACFA4 | |||
|- | |||
|7250 | |||
|Green_AlOK | |||
|CausticGreen_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#59B059 width=60| | |||
|59B059 | |||
|- | |||
|7251 | |||
|Green_AlOK | |||
|ForestGreen_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#489B48 width=60| | |||
|489B48 | |||
|- | |||
|7252 | |||
|Green_AlOK | |||
|TullioGreen_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#245325 width=60| | |||
|245325 | |||
|- | |||
|7253 | |||
|Green_AlOK | |||
|DeruGreen_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#2A5A29 width=60| | |||
|2A5A29 | |||
|- | |||
|7254 | |||
|Green_AlOK | |||
|PickleGreen_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#55B355 width=60| | |||
|55B355 | |||
|- | |||
|7255 | |||
|Green_AlOK | |||
|CabbageGreen_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#5CB75D width=60| | |||
|5CB75D | |||
|- | |||
|7256 | |||
|Green_AlOK | |||
|NewleafGreen_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#80B36C width=60| | |||
|80B36C | |||
|- | |||
|7257 | |||
|Purple_AlOK | |||
|AmethystPurple_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#7A4395 width=60| | |||
|7A4395 | |||
|- | |||
|7258 | |||
|Purple_AlOK | |||
|EhlyisPurple_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#6A3A80 width=60| | |||
|6A3A80 | |||
|- | |||
|7259 | |||
|Purple_AlOK | |||
|EldrytchPurple_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#603874 width=60| | |||
|603874 | |||
|- | |||
|7260 | |||
|Purple_AlOK | |||
|IndigoPurple_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#4C2C5D width=60| | |||
|4C2C5D | |||
|- | |||
|7261 | |||
|Purple_AlOK | |||
|QuiddityPurple_AL | |||
|bgcolor=#80479B width=60| | |||
|80479B | |||
|- | |||
|7262 | |||
|Purple_AlOK | |||
|LavenderPurple_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#9057AD width=60| | |||
|9057AD | |||
|- | |||
|7263 | |||
|Purple_AlOK | |||
|LilacPurple_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#A56EBE width=60| | |||
|A56EBE | |||
|- | |||
|7264 | |||
|Pink_AlOK | |||
|CarminePink_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#CF4C4C width=60| | |||
|CF4C4C | |||
|- | |||
|7265 | |||
|Red_AlOK | |||
|RufousRed_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#9C2727 width=60| | |||
|9C2727 | |||
|- | |||
|7266 | |||
|Red_AlOK | |||
|BrickRed_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#A02929 width=60| | |||
|A02929 | |||
|- | |||
|7267 | |||
|Red_AlOK | |||
|RubyRed_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#A52B2B width=60| | |||
|A52B2B | |||
|- | |||
|7268 | |||
|Red_AlOK | |||
|SalmonRed_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#C53232 width=60| | |||
|C53232 | |||
|- | |||
|7269 | |||
|Pink_AlOK | |||
|BabyPink_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#E5A8A8 width=60| | |||
|E5A8A8 | |||
|- | |||
|7270 | |||
|Pink_AlOK | |||
|WellDonePink_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#D97979 width=60| | |||
|D97979 | |||
|- | |||
|7271 | |||
|BnBnGd_AlTri | |||
|UnchainedBrown_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#AB8A4B width=60| | |||
|AB8A4B | |||
|- | |||
|7272 | |||
|BnBnGd_AlTri | |||
|SanamarGold_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#6E5019 width=60| | |||
|6E5019 | |||
|- | |||
|7273 | |||
|BnBnGd_AlTri | |||
|BronzeGold_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#937039 width=60| | |||
|937039 | |||
|- | |||
|7274 | |||
|BnBnGd_AlTri | |||
|ShadedGold_AlTr | |||
|bgcolor=#675B48 width=60| | |||
|675B48 | |||
|- | |||
|7275 | |||
|Gold_AlOK | |||
|FamishedGold_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#9F7743 width=60| | |||
|9F7743 | |||
|- | |||
|7276 | |||
|Gold_AlOK | |||
|ParfalGold_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#C3A070 width=60| | |||
|C3A070 | |||
|- | |||
|7277 | |||
|White_AlOK | |||
|SteamWhite_Al | |||
|bgcolor=#FEFEFE width=60| | |||
|FEFEFE | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Armor]] | [[Category:Armor]] | ||
[[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | [[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | ||
[[Category:Dyeable]] | [[Category:Dyeable]] | ||
Revision as of 01:45, 29 January 2012
|

| Armor Summary | |
|---|---|
| Name: | Alduressa Armor |
| Heritage: | Viamontian, tier III |
| Coverage: | Full |
| AL: | See Loot |
Notes
- For lore information on the three types of Viamontian armor, see The Armor of the Viamontian Invaders.
- The armor consists of a coat, helm, leggings, gauntlets and boots (Alduressa Breastplate, Alduressa Helm, Alduressa Leggings, Alduressa Gauntlets and Alduressa Boots), which respectively cover Chest, Upper Arms & Lower Arms; Head; Abdomen, Upper Legs and Lower Legs; Hands; and Feet.
- The color palette of the armor consists of 1 to 3 "shaded" colors, see image below.
- Alduressa is available at Viamontian Blacksmiths and Armorers.
- When dyeing, the whole armor takes on the dye color (see below for dyed variations).
- The dye turns the legs, breastplate and arms into a dark, deep variation and it keeps the shading of the different parts.
Quest Alduressa
Loot Alduressa Armor Pieces
- Click image for full size.
Alduressa Helm
Alduressa Coat
Alduressa Leggings
File:Alduressa Gauntlets Icon.png Alduressa Gauntlets File:Alduressa Boots Icon.png Alduressa Boots
Store Bought Alduressa Armor Pieces
| Alduressa Coat (Store) | Alduressa Helm (Store) | Alduressa Leggings (Store) |
Dyed Alduressa Armor
| Dyed Alduressa Armor | ||||
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Palettes and dye effects
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can also be found as Loot colors
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7240 | Lapyan_Al | 64B99E | ||
| 7238 | Colban_Al | 0074A6 | ||
| 7234 | Verdalim_Al | 015010 | ||
| 7241 | Minalim_Al | 42935B | ||
| 7239 | Relanim_Al | 5800B0 | ||
| 7237 | Thananim_Al | 000000 | ||
| 7235 | Hennacin_Al | 840303 | ||
| 7242 | Argenory_Al | E0E0E0 | ||
| 7236 | Berimphur_Al | B0AC00 | ||
| 7233 | FailOrange_Al | FA7E0C | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||
Palettes found in loot
| ACID | Old Name | New Name | Sample | Hex |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7204 | Aqua_AlOK | ArtificeAqua_AL | 6DDCD5 | |
| 7205 | Aqua_AlOK | StasisAqua_Al | 4CD1CA | |
| 7206 | Aqua_AlOK | VissidalAqua_Al | 46CCC5 | |
| 7207 | Aqua_AlOK | RobinEggAqua_Al | 3AC9C2 | |
| 7208 | Aqua_AlOK | CoralAqua_Al | 2FC7BE | |
| 7209 | Aqua_AlOK | VesayenAqua_Al | 43D0C8 | |
| 7210 | Aqua_AlOK | FrozenAqua_Al | 86CFCB | |
| 7211 | Brown_AlOK | SandBrown_Al | A77F49 | |
| 7212 | Grey_AlOK | GuardGrey_Al | 5F5F5F | |
| 7213 | Grey_AlOK | LugianGrey_Al | 7E7E7E | |
| 7214 | Grey_AlOK | EbonGrey_Al | 3D3D3D | |
| 7215 | Grey_AlOK | FlintGrey_Al | 434343 | |
| 7216 | Grey_AlOK | KurthGrey_Al | 5C5C5C | |
| 7217 | Grey_AlOK | JaredGrey_Al | C5C5C5 | |
| 7218 | White_AlOK | SmokeWhite_Al | F7F7F7 | |
| 7219 | Blue_AlOK | SummerskyBlue_Al | 38688A | |
| 7220 | Blue_AlOK | CorcosiBlue_Al | 264961 | |
| 7221 | Blue_AlOK | FlowerBlue_Al | 2F5A77 | |
| 7222 | Blue_AlOK | CornflowerBlue_Al | 3A6B8E | |
| 7223 | Blue_AlOK | ScorusBlue_Al | 5B95BD | |
| 7224 | Blue_AlOK | TurshBlue_Al | 4E87B0 | |
| 7225 | Blue_AlOK | ElousBlue_Al | 6B9EC4 | |
| 7226 | Pink_AlOK | MuddyPink_Al | BF7963 | |
| 7227 | Pink_AlOK | TorturerPink_Al | AC6049 | |
| 7228 | Brown_AlOK | ChestnutBrown_AL | 814634 | |
| 7229 | Brown_AlOK | TanBrown_Al | 91503C | |
| 7230 | Pink_AlOK | VoraciousPink_Al | B86C56 | |
| 7231 | Brown_AlOK | FamishedBrown_Al | C17A65 | |
| 7232 | Pink_AlOK | TawnyPink_Al | A5604C | |
| 7233 | Orange_AlOK | FailOrange_Al | FA7E0C | |
| 7234 | Green_AlOK | Verdalim_Al | 015010 | |
| 7235 | Red_AlOK | Hennacin_Al | 840303 | |
| 7236 | Olive_AlOK | Berimphur_Al | B0AC00 | |
| 7237 | Black_AlOK | Thananim_Al | 000000 | |
| 7238 | Blue_AlOK | Colban_Al | 0074A6 | |
| 7239 | Purple_AlOK | Relanim_Al | 5800B0 | |
| 7240 | Green_AlOK | Lapyan_Al | 64B99E | |
| 7241 | Green_AlOK | Minalim_Al | 42935B | |
| 7242 | White_AlOK | Argenory_Al | E0E0E0 | |
| 7243 | Gold_AlOK | CrispGold_Al | C18B30 | |
| 7244 | Gold_AlOK | PyrealGold_Al | AB7827 | |
| 7245 | Gold_AlOK | AutumnGold_Al | CA9337 | |
| 7246 | Brown_AlOK | LeafBrown_Al | 77561C | |
| 7247 | Gold_AlOK | DawnGold_Al | C58C2D | |
| 7248 | Gold_AlOK | OldGold_Al | D6A44F | |
| 7249 | Gold_AlOK | PaleGold_Al | DACFA4 | |
| 7250 | Green_AlOK | CausticGreen_Al | 59B059 | |
| 7251 | Green_AlOK | ForestGreen_Al | 489B48 | |
| 7252 | Green_AlOK | TullioGreen_Al | 245325 | |
| 7253 | Green_AlOK | DeruGreen_Al | 2A5A29 | |
| 7254 | Green_AlOK | PickleGreen_Al | 55B355 | |
| 7255 | Green_AlOK | CabbageGreen_Al | 5CB75D | |
| 7256 | Green_AlOK | NewleafGreen_Al | 80B36C | |
| 7257 | Purple_AlOK | AmethystPurple_Al | 7A4395 | |
| 7258 | Purple_AlOK | EhlyisPurple_Al | 6A3A80 | |
| 7259 | Purple_AlOK | EldrytchPurple_Al | 603874 | |
| 7260 | Purple_AlOK | IndigoPurple_Al | 4C2C5D | |
| 7261 | Purple_AlOK | QuiddityPurple_AL | 80479B | |
| 7262 | Purple_AlOK | LavenderPurple_Al | 9057AD | |
| 7263 | Purple_AlOK | LilacPurple_Al | A56EBE | |
| 7264 | Pink_AlOK | CarminePink_Al | CF4C4C | |
| 7265 | Red_AlOK | RufousRed_Al | 9C2727 | |
| 7266 | Red_AlOK | BrickRed_Al | A02929 | |
| 7267 | Red_AlOK | RubyRed_Al | A52B2B | |
| 7268 | Red_AlOK | SalmonRed_Al | C53232 | |
| 7269 | Pink_AlOK | BabyPink_Al | E5A8A8 | |
| 7270 | Pink_AlOK | WellDonePink_Al | D97979 | |
| 7271 | BnBnGd_AlTri | UnchainedBrown_Al | AB8A4B | |
| 7272 | BnBnGd_AlTri | SanamarGold_Al | 6E5019 | |
| 7273 | BnBnGd_AlTri | BronzeGold_Al | 937039 | |
| 7274 | BnBnGd_AlTri | ShadedGold_AlTr | 675B48 | |
| 7275 | Gold_AlOK | FamishedGold_Al | 9F7743 | |
| 7276 | Gold_AlOK | ParfalGold_Al | C3A070 | |
| 7277 | White_AlOK | SteamWhite_Al | FEFEFE | |
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||









