Ammunition: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh m →Special |
imported>Sanddh m →Regular |
||
| Line 610: | Line 610: | ||
!Req | !Req | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Icon.png]] | |[[Image:Acid Atlatl Dart Icon.png]] | ||
|align=center|Acid Atlatl Dart | |align=center|[[Acid Atlatl Dart]] | ||
|align=center|10.5 - 14, Acid | |align=center|10.5 - 14, Acid | ||
|align=center|10 | |align=center|10 | ||
| Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
|align=center|[[Atlatl Dart]] | |align=center|[[Atlatl Dart]] | ||
|align=center|10.5 - 14, Piercing | |align=center|10.5 - 14, Piercing | ||
|align=center|10 | |||
|align=center|none | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Barbed Atlatl Dart Icon.png]] | |||
|align=center|[[Barbed Atlatl Dart]] | |||
|align=center|10.5 - 14, Slashing | |||
|align=center|10 | |align=center|10 | ||
|align=center|none | |align=center|none | ||
| Line 634: | Line 640: | ||
|align=center|none | |align=center|none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Icon.png]] | |[[Image:Broadhead Atlatl Dart Icon.png]] | ||
|align=center|Broadhead Atlatl Dart | |align=center|[[Broadhead Atlatl Dart]] | ||
|align=center|10.5 - 14, Slashing | |align=center|10.5 - 14, Slashing | ||
|align=center|10 | |align=center|10 | ||
|align=center|none | |align=center|none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Icon.png]] | |[[Image:Fire Atlatl Dart Icon.png]] | ||
|align=center|Fire Atlatl Dart | |align=center|[[Fire Atlatl Dart]] | ||
|align=center|10.5 - 14, Fire | |align=center|10.5 - 14, Fire | ||
|align=center|10 | |align=center|10 | ||
| Line 652: | Line 658: | ||
|align=center|none | |align=center|none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Icon.png]] | |[[Image:Frost Atlatl Dart Icon.png]] | ||
|align=center|Frost Atlatl Dart | |align=center|[[Frost Atlatl Dart]] | ||
|align=center|10.5 - 14, Cold | |align=center|10.5 - 14, Cold | ||
|align=center|10 | |align=center|10 | ||
|align=center|none | |align=center|none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Icon.png]] | |[[Image:Lightning Atlatl Dart Icon.png]] | ||
|align=center|Lightning Atlatl Dart | |align=center|[[Lightning Atlatl Dart]] | ||
|align=center|10.5 - 14, Electrical | |align=center|10.5 - 14, Electrical | ||
|align=center|10 | |align=center|10 | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 26 April 2009
| Weapons | ||||||||||||
Sets |
Two Handed |
Heavy |
Light |
Finesse |
Missile |
Magic Casters | ||||||
Related topics: Weapons, Category:Fletching
Arrows
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| File:Icon AcidArrow.jpg | Acid Arrow | 6.75 - 9, Acid | 10 | none |
| File:Icon ArmorPiercingArrow.jpg | Armor Piercing Arrow | 9 - 10, Piercing | 10 | none |
| File:Icon Arrow.jpg | Arrow | 6.75 - 9, Piercing | 10 | none |
| Barbed Arrow | 7.37 - 11, Piercing | 10 | none | |
| File:Icon BluntArrow.jpg | Blunt Arrow | 6.75 - 9, Bludgeoning | 10 | none |
| File:Icon BroadheadArrow.jpg | Broadhead Arrow | 6.75 - 9, Slashing | 10 | none |
| File:Icon FireArrow.jpg | Fire Arrow | 6.75 - 9, Fire | 10 | none |
| File:Icon FrogCrotchArrow.jpg | Frog Crotch Arrow | 9 - 10, Slashing | 10 | none |
| File:Icon FrostArrow.jpg | Frost Arrow | 6.75 - 9, Cold | 10 | none |
| File:Icon LightningArrow.jpg | Lightning Arrow | 6.75 - 9, Electrical | 10 | none |
Greater
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Acid Arrow | 10.5 - 14, Acid | 10 | none | |
| Greater Armor Piercing Arrow | 13.5 - 15, Piercing | 10 | none | |
| Greater Arrow | 10.5 - 14, Piercing | 10 | none | |
| Greater Barbed Arrow | 10.5 - 14, Slashing | 10 | none | |
| Greater Blunt Arrow | 10.5 - 14, Bludgeoning | 10 | none | |
| Greater Broadhead Arrow | 10.5 - 14, Slashing | 10 | none | |
| Greater Fire Arrow | 10.5 - 14, Fire | 10 | none | |
| Greater Frog Crotch Arrow | 13.5 - 15, Slashing | 10 | none | |
| Greater Frost Arrow | 10.5 - 14, Cold | 10 | none | |
| Greater Lightning Arrow | 10.5 - 14, Electrical | 10 | none |
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deadly Acid Arrow | 18.2 - 26, Acid | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| Deadly Armor Piercing Arrow | 24 - 30, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| Deadly Arrow | 18.2 - 26, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| Deadly Barbed Arrow | 21.7 - 31, Piercing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| Deadly Blunt Arrow | 18.2 - 26, Bludgeoning | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| Deadly Broadhead Arrow | 18.2 - 26, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| Deadly Fire Arrow | 18.2 - 26, Fire | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| Deadly Frog Crotch Arrow | 24 - 30, Slashing | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| Deadly Frost Arrow | 18.2 - 26, Cold | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| Deadly Lightning Arrow | 18.2 - 26, Electrical | 10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ |
Special
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chorizite Arrow | 22.4 - 32, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | ||
| Deadly Chorizite Arrow | 8.4 - 12, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 230+ | |
| Enchanted Fire Arrow | 12 - 16, Fire |
10 | 250 | none | |
| Crystal-tip Arrow | 16.2 - 18, Fire |
10 | 250 | none | |
| Bloodletter Arrow | 10 - 20, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 100+ | |
| Fleshripper Arrow | 14 - 28, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 250+ | |
| Soulrender Arrow | 18 - 36, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Bow 290+ | |
| Greater Deadly Blunt Arrow | 28 - 40, Bludgeoning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| Olthoi Acid Arrow | 28 - 40, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| Raider Lightning Arrow | 28 - 40, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ | |
| Spectral Chill Arrow | 28 - 40, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Bow 270+ |
Quarrels
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Quarrel | 9 - 12, Acid | 10 | none | |
| Armor Piercing Quarrel | 12.6 - 14, Piercing | 10 | none | |
| Quarrel | 9 - 12, Piercing | 10 | none | |
| Barbed Quarrel | 9.38 - 14, Piercing | 10 | none | |
| Blunt Quarrel | 9 - 12, Bludgeoning | 10 | none | |
| Broadhead Quarrel | 9 - 12, Slashing | 10 | none | |
| Fire Quarrel | 9 - 12, Fire | 10 | none | |
| Frog Crotch Quarrel | 12.6 - 14, Slashing | 10 | none | |
| Frost Quarrel | 9 - 12, Cold | 10 | none | |
| Lightning Quarrel | 9 - 12, Electrical | 10 | none |
Greater
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deadly Acid Quarrel | 18.2 - 26, Acid | 10 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| Deadly Armor Piercing Quarrel | 26.24 - 32, Piercing | 10 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| Deadly Quarrel | 18.2 - 26, Piercing | 10 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| Deadly Barbed Quarrel | 23.76 - 33, Piercing | 10 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| Deadly Blunt Quarrel | 18.2 - 26, Bludgeoning | 10 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| Deadly Broadhead Quarrel | 18.2 - 26, Slashing | 10 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| Deadly Fire Quarrel | 18.2 - 26, Fire | 10 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| Deadly Frog Crotch Quarrel | 26.24 - 32, Slashing | 10 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| Deadly Frost Quarrel | 18.2 - 26, Cold | 10 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| Deadly Lightning Quarrel | 18.2 - 26, Electrical | 10 | Base Crossbow 230+ |
Special
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chorizite Quarrel | 20.16 - 28, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | none | |
| Deadly Chorizite Quarrel | 10.8 - 15, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 230+ | |
| Crystal-tip Quarrel | 21.6-24, Fire |
10 | 250 | none | |
| Bloodletter Quarrel | 12.5 - 25, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 100+ | |
| Fleshripper Quarrel | 16.5 - 33, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 250+ | |
| Soulrender Quarrel | 20 - 40, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Crossbow 290+ | |
| Greater Deadly Blunt Quarrel | 30.24 - 42, Bludgeoning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| Olthoi Acid Bolt | 30.24 - 42, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| Raider Lightning Bolt | 30.24 - 42, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ | |
| Spectral Chill Bolt | 30.24 - 42, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Crossbow 270+ |
Atlatl Darts
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Acid | 10 | none | |
| Armor Piercing Atlatl Dart | 13.5 - 15, Piercing | 10 | none | |
| Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Piercing | 10 | none | |
| Barbed Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Slashing | 10 | none | |
| Blunt Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Bludgeoning | 10 | none | |
| Broadhead Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Slashing | 10 | none | |
| Fire Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Fire | 10 | none | |
| Frog Crotch Atlatl Dart | 13.5 - 15, Slashing | 10 | none | |
| Frost Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Cold | 10 | none | |
| Lightning Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 14, Electrical | 10 | none |
Greater
Deadly
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deadly Acid Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Acid | 10 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Armor Piercing Atlatl Dart | 25.6 - 32, Piercing | 10 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Piercing | 10 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Barbed Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Bludgeoning | 10 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Blunt Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Bludgeoning | 10 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Broadhead Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Slashing | 10 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Fire Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Fire | 10 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Frog Crotch Atlatl Dart | 25.6 - 32, Slashing | 10 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Frost Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Cold | 10 | Base TW 230+ | |
| Deadly Lightning Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Electrical | 10 | Base TW 230+ |
Special
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azure Tooth Atlatl Dart | 16 - 20, Piercing | 5 | None | ||
| Chorizite Atlatl Dart | 19.6 - 28, Piercing Unenchantable |
10 | 250 | none | |
| Crystal-tip Atlatl Dart | 21.6-24, Fire |
10 | 250 | none | |
| Deadly Chorizite Atlatl Dart | 10.5 - 15, Piercing Unenchantable, Phantasmal |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 230+ | |
| Bloodletter Atlatl Dart | 13.5 - 27, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 100+ | |
| Fleshripper Atlatl Dart | 17.5 - 35, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 250+ | |
| Soulrender Atlatl Dart | 21 - 40, Piercing |
10 | 250 | Base Thrown Weapons 290+ | |
| Greater Deadly Blunt Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Bludgeoning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Olthoi Acid Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Acid | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Raider Lightning Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Lightning | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ | |
| Spectral Chill Atlatl Dart | 29.4 - 42, Cold | 1 | 2,500 | Base Thrown Weapons 270+ |
Spikes
Regular
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Spike | 40 - 50, Acid | 5 | none | |
| Spike | 40 - 50, Piercing | 5 | none | |
| Blunt Spike | 40 - 50, Bludgeoning | 5 | none | |
| Broadhead Spike | 40 - 50, Slashing | 5 | none | |
| Fire Spike | 40 - 50, Fire | 5 | none | |
| Frost Spike | 40 - 50, Cold | 5 | none | |
| Lightning Spike | 40 - 50, Electrical | 5 | none |
Greater
Deadly
Special
| Name | Damage | Burden | Stack | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base Thrown Weapons |
Other
| Name | Damage | Burden | Req | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Discus | 8 - 16, Slashing | 1 | None | |
| File:Poofy Snowball icon.png | Poofy Snowball | 0, Cold | 25 | None |
| Ruddy Tooth Spiketail | 40 - 50, Piercing | 5 | None | |
| Ivory Tooth Dart | 40 - 50, Piercing | 5 | None |