Olthoi Sentinel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tlosk's Bot |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Standard == | == Standard == | ||
{{Intro | |||
| Patch Introduced = [[A Perfect Paradox]] | |||
| Related Quests = | |||
| Updated = | |||
}} | |||
| | {{Creature | ||
| Name = Olthoi Sentinel | |||
| | | Image = Olthoi Sentinel.jpg | ||
| Class = Olthoi | |||
| Subclass = Sentinel | |||
| Boss = | |||
| | | Level = 161 | ||
| Strength = 600 | |||
| Endurance = 600 | |||
| Coordination = 600 | |||
| | | Quickness = 600 | ||
| Focus = 600 | |||
| Self = 600 | |||
| Health = 3000 | |||
| Stamina = 3000 | |||
| Mana = 600 | |||
| Melee Defense = | |||
| Melee Attack = | |||
| | | Missile Defense = | ||
| Missile Attack = | |||
| Magic Defense = | |||
| Magic Attack = | |||
| | | XP = 500,000 | ||
| Weaknesses = Bludgeon, Pierce | |||
| Attacks = Acid, Pierce, Slash | |||
| Trophies = {{Creature Trophy List|}} | |||
| | }} | ||
== Notes == | |||
{{Locations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Spawn Map|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
== Boss == | == Boss == | ||
{{Intro | |||
| Patch Introduced = [[A Swelling Tide]] | |||
| Related Quests = [[Olthoi Shield Quest]] | |||
| Updated = | |||
}} | |||
| | {{Creature | ||
| Name = Olthoi Sentinel | |||
| | | Image = Olthoi Sentinel (Boss) Live.jpg | ||
| Class = Olthoi | |||
| Subclass = Sentinel | |||
| Boss = True | |||
| | | Level = 161 | ||
| Strength = 600 | |||
| Endurance = 600 | |||
| Coordination = 600 | |||
| | | Quickness = 600 | ||
| Focus = 600 | |||
| Self = 600 | |||
| Health = 100000 | |||
| Stamina = 100000 | |||
| Mana = 600 | |||
| Melee Defense = | |||
| Melee Attack = | |||
| Missile Defense = | |||
| Missile Attack = -- | |||
| Magic Defense = | |||
| Magic Attack = -- | |||
| | | XP = | ||
| Weaknesses = Bludgeon, Pierce | |||
| Attacks = Acid, Pierce | |||
| Trophies = 3x {{Creature Trophy List|Olthoi Abdomen Fragment}} | |||
| | }} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
* The Sentinel at the bottom of the [[Lair of the Ancient Queen]] drops 3 [[Olthoi Abdomen Fragment]]s that can be turned in for an Olthoi Shield (the variant depends on the level of the person handing it in) when given to the [[Olthoi Hunter]] south of [[Arwic]]. | * The Sentinel at the bottom of the [[Lair of the Ancient Queen]] drops 3 [[Olthoi Abdomen Fragment]]s that can be turned in for an Olthoi Shield (the variant depends on the level of the person handing it in) when given to the [[Olthoi Hunter]] south of [[Arwic]]. | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 16 September 2009
Standard
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Notes
Data courtesy of Mob Tracker. Zoomable colormaps available with downloadable Viewer.
Boss
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Notes
- The Sentinel at the bottom of the Lair of the Ancient Queen drops 3 Olthoi Abdomen Fragments that can be turned in for an Olthoi Shield (the variant depends on the level of the person handing it in) when given to the Olthoi Hunter south of Arwic.


