Ancient Armored Helm (100+): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh m →Notes |
imported>Sanddh m →Notes |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|bgcolor=#524F52 width=60| | |bgcolor=#524F52 width=60| | ||
|524F52 | |524F52 | ||
|- | |||
|7613 | |||
|AncientHelmWhite | |||
|bgcolor=#8E8E8E width=60| | |||
|8E8E8E | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7645 | |7645 | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 29 June 2012
|
|
![]() | |||||||
Notes
- Received when you use the Sarcophagus of High Matriarch Qin Xikit in Qin Xikit's Receiving Chamber. The level range of the piece of armor you obtain is based on your character's level.
- May be dyed using a special device from The Temple of Xik Minru quest.
- No palette can be ID-ed, though the item is colored ingame resembling the other Ancient Armor items:
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | Sample | Hex | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6086 | AncientArmor | 991818 | 524A42 | ||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7621 | AncientHelmGreen | 5A645D | |||||
| 7615 | AncientHelmPurple | 524F52 | |||||
| 7613 | AncientHelmWhite | 8E8E8E | |||||
| 7645 | AncientHelmOrange | BE5500 | |||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||





