Ravenous Eater: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dr Doom No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Intro | |||
| Patch Introduced = [[Throne of Destiny]] | |||
| Related Quests = [[Chasing Oswald]], [[Eater Jaws]] | |||
| Updated = | |||
}} | |||
| | {{Creature | ||
| Name = Ravenous Eater | |||
| | | Image = Ravenous Eater Live.jpg | ||
| Class = Eater | |||
| Subclass = | |||
| Boss = | |||
| | | Level = 155 | ||
| Strength = 500 | |||
| Endurance = 450 | |||
| Coordination = 410 | |||
| | | Quickness = 410 | ||
| Focus = 260 | |||
| Self = 260 | |||
| Health = 740 | |||
| Stamina = 970 | |||
| Mana = 260 | |||
| Melee Defense = | |||
| Melee Attack = 498 | |||
| Missile Defense = | |||
| Missile Attack = -- | |||
| Magic Defense = | |||
| Magic Attack = -- | |||
| | | XP = 219,000 | ||
| Weaknesses = Slash | |||
| Attacks = Pierce, Acid | |||
| Trophies = {{Creature Trophy List|Insatiable Eater Jaw|Ancient Falatacot Trinket|Abhorrent Eater Jaw|Aluvian Leg|Gharu'ndim Arm|Half-Digested Virindi Mask|Identification Plate|Penguin Wing|Rusty Lugian Axe|Sho Brain|Viamontian Torso}} | |||
| | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
{{Locations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
* Give trophies to [[Sanamar Collector]]. | * Give trophies to [[Sanamar Collector]]. | ||
* A small number of Ravenous Eaters near the exit of the [[Ravenous Vault]] drop a [[Ravenous Eater Jaw]] that can be used to get an [[Chasing Oswald | extra skill credit]] or be given to [[Clemenza]] for xp. More details [[Eater Jaws | here]]. | * A small number of Ravenous Eaters near the exit of the [[Ravenous Vault]] drop a [[Ravenous Eater Jaw]] that can be used to get an [[Chasing Oswald | extra skill credit]] or be given to [[Clemenza]] for xp. More details [[Eater Jaws | here]]. | ||
{{Spawn Map| | {{Spawn Map|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 17 September 2009
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Notes
- Ravenous Eater Locations. (Dungeons | Landscape Spawns | Points of Interest)
- Give trophies to Sanamar Collector.
- A small number of Ravenous Eaters near the exit of the Ravenous Vault drop a Ravenous Eater Jaw that can be used to get an extra skill credit or be given to Clemenza for xp. More details here.
Data courtesy of Mob Tracker. Zoomable colormaps available with downloadable Viewer.


