Aphus Sun Guard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh m →Notes |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
* Inscribed by "Xuut": Island Wear by Xuut. | * Inscribed by "Xuut": Island Wear by Xuut. | ||
* One of the rewards for turning in reports ([[Report to Niarltah (3)]] from [[Underway]]) to [[Ydnew]]. See [[Hidden Entrance Quest]] for details. | * One of the rewards for turning in reports ([[Report to Niarltah (3)]] from [[Underway]]) to [[Ydnew]]. See [[Hidden Entrance Quest]] for details. | ||
* Though it doesn't say so in the description, this item | * Though it doesn't say so in the description, this item could be dyed. However, this changed during the [[Present Dilemma]] ?? patch and it is now undyeable. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
!Hex | !Hex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5500 | |||
|TrapperThananim | |||
|bgcolor=#4E4E4E width=60| | |||
|4E4E4E | |||
|- | |||
|5492 | |||
|TrapperHennacin | |||
|bgcolor=#C62428 width=60| | |||
|C62428 | |||
|- | |||
|5497 | |||
|TrapperArgenory | |||
|bgcolor=#B5B5B5 width=60| | |||
|B5B5B5 | |||
|- | |||
|5495 | |||
|TrapperFail | |||
|bgcolor=#F5027E width=60| | |||
|F5027E | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:12, 8 January 2012
|
|
![]() | |||||||
Notes
- Inscribed by "Xuut": Island Wear by Xuut.
- One of the rewards for turning in reports (Report to Niarltah (3) from Underway) to Ydnew. See Hidden Entrance Quest for details.
- Though it doesn't say so in the description, this item could be dyed. However, this changed during the Present Dilemma ?? patch and it is now undyeable.
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5490 | TrapperSkin | 8E5E5F | |||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
| Dyed Aphus Sun Guard | ||||
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5500 | TrapperThananim | 4E4E4E | |||||
| 5492 | TrapperHennacin | C62428 | |||||
| 5497 | TrapperArgenory | B5B5B5 | |||||
| 5495 | TrapperFail | F5027E | |||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||










