Shields: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer mNo edit summary |
imported>An Adventurer |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Level 100+ | |Level 100+ | ||
|Crafter Item | |Crafter Item | ||
|- | |||
|[[Paradox-touched Olthoi Shield]] | |||
|225 (<font color=green>'''475'''</font>) | |||
| Base Melee Defense 400+ to wield | |||
|[[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shendolain Crystal Shield]] | |[[Shendolain Crystal Shield]] | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|Melee | |Base Melee Defense 280+ to wield | ||
|[[Shendolain Vestibule Quest|Shendolain Vestibule]] | |[[Shendolain Vestibule Quest|Shendolain Vestibule]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 24 December 2007
Quest Shields
| Name | AL | Restrictions | Quest |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aegis of the Golden Flame | 190 | Level 140+ | Aerbax's Prodigal Shadow |
| Coral Shield | 196 | Level 50+ | Hunter Quest (Coral Golems) |
| Crest of Kings Pre Patch | 100 | N/A | Retired |
| Crest of Kings Regular | ??? | level 40+ | |
| Crest of Kings Enhanced | 250 (490) | Level 120+ | Aerbax's Prodigal Lugian |
| Diamond Shield (pre-patch) | 180 | None | Diamond Golem Lord rare drop |
| Greater Olthoi Shield | 475 | Level 80+ | Lair of the Ancient Olthoi Queen |
| Nefane Shield | 280 | Level 100+ | Crafter Item |
| Paradox-touched Olthoi Shield | 225 (475) | Base Melee Defense 400+ to wield | Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi |
| Shendolain Crystal Shield | 300 | Base Melee Defense 280+ to wield | Shendolain Vestibule |
| Shield of Isin Dule | 190 | Level 140+ | Shield of Isin Dule |
| Shield of Perfect Light | 190 | Level 140+ | Asheron's Tower Guardian |
Store Bought Shields
| Name | AL |
|---|