Sleeves of Inexhaustibility: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh m →Notes |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
* The color of the sleeves determines and changes the color of the undershirt (see the image to the right | * The color of the sleeves determines and changes the color of the undershirt (see the image to the right | ||
* Dyeing results in a rather dull/dark shade of the dye-color, fail dyeing results in a pale pink. | * Dyeing results in a rather dull/dark shade of the dye-color, fail dyeing results in a pale pink. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Original Palette for {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|1522 | |||
|Teal | |||
|Main Color | |||
|bgcolor=#3D5A49 width=60| | |||
|3D5A49 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
{{Dyed Variations|Sleeves of Inexhaustibility}} | {{Dyed Variations|Sleeves of Inexhaustibility}} | ||
[[ | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | ||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|4213 | |||
|LapyanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#2A6C9A width=60| | |||
|2A6C9A | |||
|- | |||
|4387 | |||
|ColbanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#001859 width=60| | |||
|001859 | |||
|- | |||
|4052 | |||
|VerdalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#20341B width=60| | |||
|20341B | |||
|- | |||
|4214 | |||
|MinalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#1F793F width=60| | |||
|1F793F | |||
|- | |||
|4389 | |||
|RelanimPurple | |||
|bgcolor=#47065C width=60| | |||
|47065C | |||
|- | |||
|4388 | |||
|ThananimBlack | |||
|bgcolor=#242322 width=60| | |||
|242322 | |||
|- | |||
|4053 | |||
|HennacinRed | |||
|bgcolor=#3F1007 width=60| | |||
|3F1007 | |||
|- | |||
|4215 | |||
|ArgenoryWhite | |||
|bgcolor=#ADADAD width=60| | |||
|ADADAD | |||
|- | |||
|4054 | |||
|BerimphurGold | |||
|bgcolor=#60510A width=60| | |||
|60510A | |||
|- | |||
|4055 | |||
|CriticalPink | |||
|bgcolor=#B06672 width=60| | |||
|B06672 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:56, 17 January 2012
|
|
![]() | |||||||
Notes

- Can be converted to Sleeves of Inexhaustibility (Enhanced) as part of the Aerbax's Prodigal Lugian quest.
- The color of the sleeves determines and changes the color of the undershirt (see the image to the right
- Dyeing results in a rather dull/dark shade of the dye-color, fail dyeing results in a pale pink.
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1522 | Teal | Main Color | 3D5A49 | ||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4213 | LapyanBlue | 2A6C9A | ||
| 4387 | ColbanBlue | 001859 | ||
| 4052 | VerdalimGreen | 20341B | ||
| 4214 | MinalimGreen | 1F793F | ||
| 4389 | RelanimPurple | 47065C | ||
| 4388 | ThananimBlack | 242322 | ||
| 4053 | HennacinRed | 3F1007 | ||
| 4215 | ArgenoryWhite | ADADAD | ||
| 4054 | BerimphurGold | 60510A | ||
| 4055 | CriticalPink | B06672 | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||










