Spears: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor |
||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| <font color=red>'''Retired'''</font> - [[Green Mire Grave Quest]] | | <font color=red>'''Retired'''</font> - [[Green Mire Grave Quest]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Falcon Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Hafted Falcon Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Falcon Spear}} | |||
| [[Hafted Falcon Spear]] | |||
| 4.42 - 13, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Gromnie Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Hafted Gromnie Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Gromnie Spear}} | |||
| [[Hafted Gromnie Spear]] | |||
| 4.42 - 13, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Mask Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Hafted Mask Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Mask Spear}} | |||
| [[Hafted Mask Spear]] | |||
| 4.42 - 13, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Reedshark Banner with Crest }} | |||
| [[Hafted Reedshark Banner with Crest ]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Reedshark Spear}} | |||
| [[Hafted Reedshark Spear]] | |||
| 4.42 - 13, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Serpent Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Hafted Serpent Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Serpent Spear}} | |||
| [[Hafted Serpent Spear]] | |||
| 4.42 - 13, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Shreth Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Hafted Shreth Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Hafted Shreth Spear}} | |||
| [[Hafted Shreth Spear]] | |||
| 4.42 - 13, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| Line 484: | Line 580: | ||
| [[Crushing Blow]], [[Biting Strike]], [[ Resistance Cleaving: Piercing]] | | [[Crushing Blow]], [[Biting Strike]], [[ Resistance Cleaving: Piercing]] | ||
| [[Tracking Grael]], [[Grael's Summoning Chamber]] | | [[Tracking Grael]], [[Grael's Summoning Chamber]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Falcon Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Falcon Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Falcon Spear}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Falcon Spear]] | |||
| 5.1 - 15, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Gromnie Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Gromnie Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Gromnie Spear}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Gromnie Spear]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Mask Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Mask Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Mask Spear}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Mask Spear]] | |||
| 5.1 - 15, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Reedshark Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Reedshark Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Reedshark Spear}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Reedshark Spear]] | |||
| 5.1 - 15, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Serpent Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Serpent Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Serpent Spear}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Serpent Spear]] | |||
| 5.1 - 15, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Shreth Banner with Crest}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Shreth Banner with Crest]] | |||
| 0.34 - 1, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Reinforced Shreth Spear}} | |||
| [[Reinforced Shreth Spear]] | |||
| 5.1 - 15, Piercing | |||
| None | |||
| [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Tumerok Banners Quest]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
Revision as of 02:02, 6 March 2012
Template:Weapon Links (Retired) Related topics: Weapons, Category:Spear, Spear (Skill)
|
|
|
|
Quest Spears
Rare Spears
| Name | Damage | Special Props. | Rare # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champion's Demise | 40.78 - 50, Acid | Acid Rending, Armor Cleaving, Epic Spear Aptitude, Epic Defender, Epic Heart Thirst | 202 | |
| Champion's Demise (Retired) | 31.2 - 52, Acid | Acid Rending, Dropped on Death, Crushing Blow | N/A | |
| Pillar of Fearlessness | 31.35 - 57, Piercing | Pierce Rending, Dropped on Death, Crushing Blow, Major Spear Aptitude, Minor Defender, Minor Heart Thirst | 253 | |
| Pillar of Fearlessness (Retired) | 31.35 - 57, Piercing | Pierce Rending, Dropped on Death, Crushing Blow | N/A | |
| Star of Gharu'n | 29.7 - 54, Fire | Fire Rending, Crushing Blow | 285 | |
| Star of Gharu'n (Retired) | 26.5 - 53, Fire | Fire Rending, Dropped on Death, Biting Strike, Major Stamina Gain, Major Coordination, Major Strength, Major Spear Aptitude | N/A |
Generic and Starter Spears
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Academy Spear Damage: 3 - 6, Piercing |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Budiaq Damage: 2.5 - 10, Piercing |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Partizan Damage: 2.5 - 10, Piercing |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Spear Damage: 2.5 - 10, Piercing |
| Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Stone Spear Damage: 4 - 10, Piercing |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Taiaha Damage: 5 - 10, Piercing |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Training Spear Damage: 3 - 6, Piercing |
Template:AUTOINCREMENT| |
Yari Damage: 2.5 - 10, Piercing |
Creature or NPC Only
| Name | Damage | Wield Reqs | Special Props. | Wielded By | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frigid Splinter | Unknown | Unknown | Dropped on Death | Ruschk | |
| T'thuun Spear | Unknown | Unknown | Destroyed on Death | Sclavus | |
| Tursh's Spear | Unknown | Unknown | Destroyed on Death | Tursh |
Maximum Loot Stats
See Loot#Spears.



