Staves: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Spud No edit summary |
imported>Someguy |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Quest | !Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Channeling Repugnant Staff]] (400+) | ||
| 20.8 - 52, Bludgeoning | |||
| Cast on Strike (Mucor Jolt) | |||
| Mucor quest on Bur | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Store Bought Staves == | == Store Bought Staves == | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 9 February 2008
Quest Staves
| Name | Damage | Special Props. | Quest |
|---|---|---|---|
| Channeling Repugnant Staff (400+) | 20.8 - 52, Bludgeoning | Cast on Strike (Mucor Jolt) | Mucor quest on Bur |
Store Bought Staves
| Weapon | -- | -- | -- |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damage | -- | -- | -- |
Maximum Loot Stats
| Weapon | Base Skill Req | Max Damage | Max Melee Defense Mod | Max Missile Defense Mod | Max Attack Skill Mod |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Staff | 0 | 9 - 12 | -- | -- | -- |
| 250 | 10.5 - 14 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 300 | 12 - 16 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 325 | 14.75 - 18 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 350 | 15 - 20 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 370 | 18 - 24 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 400 | 19.5 - 26 | -- | -- | -- |