Archmage (Westwatch): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!align=left| Route: | !align=left| Route: | ||
| Portals near [[Sanamar]]. | | Portals near [[Sanamar]]. | ||
|- | |||
!align=left| [[Currency]]: | |||
| [[Pyreal]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:26, 3 February 2009

Introduced in: Throne of Destiny (Expansion)
| NPC Summary | |
|---|---|
| Name: | Archmage |
| Title: | Archmage |
| Race: | Female Viamontian |
| Location: | 72.8N 73.51W in Westwatch |
| Route: | Portals near Sanamar. |
| Currency: | Pyreals |
Archmage tells you, "Welcome, my friend. It fills me with pride to serve a fellow Viamontian."
Archmage tells you, "Safe travels, my kin."
Archmage tells you, "Were it not for the King's mandate, I would slay you where you stand. But I am a loyal subject of the King, no matter how misguided I consider this course of action."
Archmage tells you, "I've dealt with you long enough. Do us both a favor and leave this place."
Notes
- See Archmage for similar shopkeepers.
- Buys at 70%, sells at 190%.
- No gold, pyreal or platinum scarabs
Items Sold
| Wand | Orb | Staff |
Miscellaneous
Clothing
Alchemical Items
Spell Components
| Item | Cost | Item | Cost | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Scarab | 19p | Iron Scarab | 95p | ||
| Copper Scarab | 190p | Silver Scarab | 475p | ||
| Prismatic Taper | 42p | Herbs | 19p | ||
| Powders | 10p | Potions | 10p | ||
| Talismans | 10p | Tapers | 48p | ||
| Lead Pea | 950p | ||||
| Iron Pea | 4,750p | Copper Pea | 9,500p | ||
| Silver Pea | 23,750p | Herb Peas | 2,375p | ||
| Powder Peas | 1,188p | Potion Peas | 1,188p | ||
| Talisman Peas | 475p | Taper Peas | 5,938p |
Services
Evaporate All Magic Other
Extinguish All Magic Other
Cleanse All Magic Other
Devour All Magic Other
Purge All Magic Other
Nullify All Magic Other
| I Note | V Note | X Note | L Note | ||||
| C Note | D Note | M Note | MD Note | ||||
| MM Note | MMD Note |