Swords: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>An Adventurer |
imported>An Adventurer Added more swords |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Quest | !Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Channeling Bone Sword]] | ||
| | |37.6 - 94 Slashing/Piercing | ||
| | |Cast on Strike: Muccor Jolt (deals 0-70 damage directly to the target's health) | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Deadly Hollow Sword]] | |||
|42 - 70 Slashing/Piercing | |||
|Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Hollow | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paradox-touched Olthoi Sword]] | | [[Paradox-touched Olthoi Sword]] | ||
| Line 20: | Line 25: | ||
|31 - 62 Slashing/Piercing | |31 - 62 Slashing/Piercing | ||
|Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Resistance Cleaving: Slashing | |Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Resistance Cleaving: Slashing | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Royal Runed Flamberge]] | |||
|31 - 62 Slashing/Piercing | |||
|Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Cast on Strike: Gossamer Flesh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadowfire Isparian Sword]] | |||
|33 - 55 Fire | |||
|Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Shadow Slayer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tachi of Grace]] | |||
|17.5 - 35 Slahsing/Piercing | |||
|Multi-Strike, Crushing Blow | |||
|[[Tanada House Of Earth|Tanada House of Earth]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tusker Bone Sword]] | |||
|38.4 - 64 Slahsing/Piercing | |||
|Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Cast on Strike: Marrow Blight (lowers target's Attributes by 10% for 10 seconds) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultimate Singularity Sword]] | |||
|26.95 - 49 Slashing/Piercing | |||
|Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Virindi Slayer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weeping Sword]] | |||
|22.8 - 38, Slashing/Piercing | |||
|Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Human Slayer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 24 December 2007
Quest Swords
| Name | Damage | Special Props. | Quest |
|---|---|---|---|
| Channeling Bone Sword | 37.6 - 94 Slashing/Piercing | Cast on Strike: Muccor Jolt (deals 0-70 damage directly to the target's health) | |
| Deadly Hollow Sword | 42 - 70 Slashing/Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Hollow | |
| Paradox-touched Olthoi Sword | 37.2 - 62 (50.4 - 84), Slashing/Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Olthoi Slayer, Biting Strike, Resistance Cleaving: Piercing, Cast on Stike: Shockwave IV | Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi |
| Red Runed Silveran Sword | 31 - 62 Slashing/Piercing | Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Resistance Cleaving: Slashing | |
| Royal Runed Flamberge | 31 - 62 Slashing/Piercing | Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Cast on Strike: Gossamer Flesh | |
| Shadowfire Isparian Sword | 33 - 55 Fire | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Shadow Slayer | |
| Tachi of Grace | 17.5 - 35 Slahsing/Piercing | Multi-Strike, Crushing Blow | Tanada House of Earth |
| Tusker Bone Sword | 38.4 - 64 Slahsing/Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Cast on Strike: Marrow Blight (lowers target's Attributes by 10% for 10 seconds) | |
| Ultimate Singularity Sword | 26.95 - 49 Slashing/Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Virindi Slayer | |
| Weeping Sword | 22.8 - 38, Slashing/Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Human Slayer |
Store Bought Swords
| Axes | Broad Sword | Flamberge | Kaskara | Ken | Long Sword | Scimitar | Shamshir | Short Sword | Simi | Spada | Sabra | Tabuka | Tachi | Yaoji |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damage | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Maximum Loot Stats
| Weapon | Base Skill Req | Max Damage | Max Melee Defense Mod | Max Missile Defense Mod | Max Attack Skill Mod |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short Sword, Simi, Yaoji, Rapier | 0 | 6.5 - 13 | -- | -- | -- |
| Sword | 0 | 12 - 20 | -- | -- | -- |
| 250 | 18 - 30 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 300 | 21 - 35 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 325 | 24 - 40 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 350 | 27 - 45 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 370 | 30 - 50 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 400 | 33 - 55 | -- | -- | -- |