Armor Coverage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sanddh Created page with '{{Related|Tailoring|:Category:Armor|:Category:Loot Armor Type}} Preliminary list of loot generated armor with the same coverage, might be handy for Tailoring and transferrin…' |
imported>Sanddh No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Preliminary list of loot generated armor with the same coverage, might be handy for [[Tailoring]] and transferring looks from one armor piece to another. | Preliminary list of loot generated armor with the same coverage, might be handy for [[Tailoring]] and transferring looks from one armor piece to another. | ||
* Note: [[Covenant Armor]] and [[Olthoi Armor (Loot)]] cannot be transferred to other [[Loot Armor Type]]s, only to each other. See separate table | * Note: [[Covenant Armor]] and [[Olthoi Armor (Loot)]] cannot be transferred to other [[:Category:Loot Armor Type]]s, only to each other. See separate table | ||
== Single Slot == | == Single Slot == | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Loot Armor Type | ||
! | !Head | ||
! | !Chest | ||
! | !Upper Arms | ||
! | !Lower Arms | ||
![[ | !Hands | ||
!Abdomen | |||
!Upper Legs | |||
!Lower Legs | |||
!Feet | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alduressa Armor]]||[[Image:Alduressa Helm Icon.png]] Alduressa Helm|| - || - || - ||[[Image:Alduressa Gauntlets Icon.png]] Alduressa Gauntlets|| - || - || - || [[Image:Alduressa Boots Icon.png]] Alduressa Boots | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amuli Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celdon Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chainmail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chiran Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Diforsa Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haebrean Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knorr Academy Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koujia Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leather Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lorica Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nariyid Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Platemail Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scalemail Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Studded Leather Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tenassa Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Yoroi Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 135: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Loot Armor Type | ||
![[Alduressa Armor]] | !Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms, Lower Arms | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alduressa Armor]]||[[Image:Alduressa Coat Icon.png]] Alduressa Coat|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amuli Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celdon Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chainmail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chiran Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Diforsa Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haebrean Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knorr Academy Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koujia Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leather Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lorica Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nariyid Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Alduressa Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Amuli Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Celdon Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olthoi Koujia Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platemail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scalemail Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Studded Leather Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tenassa Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoroi Armor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Armor]] [[Category:Crafting]] [[Category:In Progress]] | [[Category:Armor]] [[Category:Crafting]] [[Category:In Progress]] | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 29 July 2010
Related topics: Tailoring, Category:Armor, Category:Loot Armor Type
Preliminary list of loot generated armor with the same coverage, might be handy for Tailoring and transferring looks from one armor piece to another.
- Note: Covenant Armor and Olthoi Armor (Loot) cannot be transferred to other Category:Loot Armor Types, only to each other. See separate table
Single Slot
| Loot Armor Type | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alduressa Armor | - | - | - | File:Alduressa Gauntlets Icon.png Alduressa Gauntlets | - | - | - | File:Alduressa Boots Icon.png Alduressa Boots | |
| Amuli Armor | |||||||||
| Celdon Armor | |||||||||
| Chainmail Armor | |||||||||
| Chiran Armor | |||||||||
| Diforsa Armor | |||||||||
| Haebrean Armor | |||||||||
| Knorr Academy Armor | |||||||||
| Koujia Armor | |||||||||
| Leather Armor | |||||||||
| Lorica Armor | |||||||||
| Nariyid Armor | |||||||||
| Olthoi Alduressa Armor | |||||||||
| Olthoi Amuli Armor | |||||||||
| Olthoi Celdon Armor | |||||||||
| Olthoi Koujia Armor | |||||||||
| Platemail Armor | |||||||||
| Scalemail Armor | |||||||||
| Studded Leather Armor | |||||||||
| Tenassa Armor | |||||||||
| Yoroi Armor |
Two Slot Armor
| Coverage | Alduressa Armor | Amuli Armor | Celdon Armor | Chainmail Armor | Chiran Armor | Diforsa Armor | Haebrean Armor | Knorr Academy Armor | Koujia Armor | Leather Armor | Lorica Armor | Nariyid Armor | Olthoi Alduressa Armor | Olthoi Amuli Armor | Olthoi Celdon Armor | Olthoi Koujia Armor | Platemail Armor | Scalemail Armor | Studded Leather Armor | Tenassa Armor | Yoroi Armor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upper Arms & Lower Arms (Sleeves) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Chest and Abdomen | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Upper Legs & Lower Legs |
Three Slot Armor
| Coverage | Alduressa Armor | Amuli Armor | Celdon Armor | Chainmail Armor | Chiran Armor | Diforsa Armor | Haebrean Armor | Knorr Academy Armor | Koujia Armor | Leather Armor | Lorica Armor | Nariyid Armor | Olthoi Alduressa Armor | Olthoi Amuli Armor | Olthoi Celdon Armor | Olthoi Koujia Armor | Platemail Armor | Scalemail Armor | Studded Leather Armor | Tenassa Armor | Yoroi Armor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chest, Upper Arms, Lower Arms | - | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms | - | Leather Jerkin | |||||||||||||||||||
| Abdomen, Upper Legs, Lower Legs |
Four and more slots
| Loot Armor Type | Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms, Lower Arms | |
|---|---|---|
| Alduressa Armor | ||
| Amuli Armor | ||
| Celdon Armor | ||
| Chainmail Armor | ||
| Chiran Armor | ||
| Diforsa Armor | ||
| Haebrean Armor | ||
| Knorr Academy Armor | ||
| Koujia Armor | ||
| Leather Armor | ||
| Lorica Armor | ||
| Nariyid Armor | ||
| Olthoi Alduressa Armor | ||
| Olthoi Amuli Armor | ||
| Olthoi Celdon Armor | ||
| Olthoi Koujia Armor | ||
| Platemail Armor | ||
| Scalemail Armor | ||
| Studded Leather Armor | ||
| Tenassa Armor | ||
| Yoroi Armor |